Union Girls Basketball Tournament

Monday, Jan. 10

(1) Southern Boone 88, (8) St. Clair 29

(5) Jefferson City 51, (4) Borgia 34

Tuesday, Jan. 11

(2) Union 39, (7) Ft. Zumwalt North 25

(3) Blair Oaks 62, (6) Sullivan 35

Thursday, Jan. 13

Borgia 61, St. Clair 29

Ft. Zumwalt North 27, Sullivan 26

Jefferson City 58, Southern Boone 44

Blair Oaks 54, Union 52

TBA

Seventh place — St. Clair vs. Sullivan

Consolation — Borgia vs. Ft. Zumwalt North

Third place — Union vs. Southern Boone

Championship — Jefferson City vs. Blair Oaks

 

Washington Boys Basketball Tournament

Monday, Jan. 10

(1) Pattonville 69, (8) Blue Knights 40

(2) Ladue 58, (7) Francis Howell Central 49

(4) Borgia 66, (5) St. Charles 51

(3) St. Dominic 60, (6) Washington 36

Wednesday, Jan. 12

St. Charles 90, Blue Knights 36

Washington 77, Francis Howell Central 75 (OT)

Borgia 71, Pattonville 60

St. Dominic 50, Ladue 39

Friday, Jan. 14

Seventh place — Francis Howell Central 68, Blue Knights 35

Consolation — St. Charles 67, Washington 49

Third place — Pattonville 49, Ladue 46

Championship — St. Dominic 51, Borgia 29

 

South Callaway Basketball Tournaments

Girls

Monday, Jan. 10

(1) Fatima 75, (8) North Callaway 36

(7) Russellville 56, (2) Montgomery Co 45

(3) New Haven 44, (6) New Bloomfield 22

(4) Hermann 63, (5) South Callaway 42

Wednesday, Jan. 12

Fatima 52, Hermann 43

New Haven 71, Russellville 50

South Callaway 44, North Callaway 42

Montgomery Co def. New Bloomfield, forfeit

Friday, Jan. 14

Consolation -— Montgomery Co 58, South Callaway 24

Third place — Hermann 74, Russellville 49

Championship — Fatima 30, New Haven 18

Boys

Tuesday, Jan. 11

(1) Vienna 68, (8) New Bloomfield 35

(2) Hermann 64, (7) Calvary Lutheran 50

(3) Montgomery Co 62, (6) North Callaway 47

(5) New Haven 57, (4) South Callaway 51

Thursday, Jan. 13

Vienna 40, New Haven 24

South Callaway 49, New Bloomfield 31

Hermann 55, Montgomery Co 41

North Callaway def. Calvary Lutheran, TBA

Friday, Jan. 14

Consolation — South Callaway 54, North Callaway 53

Third place — Montgomery Co 48, New Haven 45

Championship — Vienna 58, Hermann 48

 

Union Boys Basketball Tournament

Monday, Jan. 24

(1) Ft. Zumwalt South vs. (8) Warrenton, 5:30 p.m.

(4) Rockwood Summit vs. (5) Washington, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Jan. 25

(2) Borgia vs. (7) Pacific, 5:30 p.m.

(3) Union vs. (6) Lutheran South, 7 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 27

Ft. Zumwalt South-Warrenton loser vs. Rockwood Summit-Washington loser, 5:30 p.m.

Borgia-Pacific loser vs. Union-Lutheran South loser, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 28

Ft. Zumwalt South-Warrenton winner vs. Rockwood Summit-Washington winner, 5:30 p.m.

Borgia-Pacific winner vs. Union-Lutheran South winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 29

Seventh place, 2:30 p.m.

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Third place 5:30 p.m.

Championship, 7 p.m.

 

Eighth Annual Washington Girls Basketball Tournament

Monday, Jan. 24

(4) Lutheran South vs. (5) Ursuline, 4 p.m.

(1) Washington vs. (8) Waynesville, 5:30 p.m.

(2) Parkway West vs. (7) Pacific, 7 p.m.

(3) Warrenton vs. (6) Holt, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 26

Washington-Waynesville loser vs. Lutheran South-Ursuline loser, 4 p.m.

Parkway West-Pacific loser vs. Warrenton-Holt loser, 5:30 p.m.

Washington-Waynesville winner vs. Lutheran South-Ursuline winner, 7 p.m.

Parkway West-Pacific winner vs. Warrenton-Holt winner, 8:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 28

Seventh place, 4 p.m.

Consolation, 5:30 p.m. 

Third place, 7 p.m.

Championship, 8:30 p.m.

 

Hermann Basketball Tournaments

Girls

Monday, Jan. 24

(1) California vs. (8) St. Clair, MS, 6 p.m.

(2) Owensville vs. (7) Liberty Christian, 6 p.m.

(4) Montgomery Co vs. (5) Battle, MS, 7:30 p.m.

(3) Hermann vs. (6) New Haven, 7:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 26

California-St. Clair winner vs. Montgomery Co-Battle winner, HS, 6 p.m.

California-St. Clair loser vs. Montgomery Co-Battle loser, MS, 6 p.m.

Owensville-Liberty Christian winner vs. Hermann-New Haven winner, HS, 7:30 p.m.

Owensville-Liberty Christian loser vs. Hermann-New Haven loser, MS, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 28

Consolation, HS, 5 p.m.

Third place, HS, 6:30 p.m.

Championship, HS, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 29

Seventh place, HS, 1 p.m.

Boys

Tuesday, Jan. 25

(1) California vs. (8) Wright City, MS, 6 p.m.

(2) St. James vs. (7) Linn, HS, 6 p.m.

(4) New Haven vs. (5) Montgomery Co, 7:30 p.m.

(3) Hermann vs. (6) St. Clair, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 27

California-Wright City winner vs. New Haven-Montgomery Co winner, HS, 6 p.m.

California-Wright City loser vs. New Haven-Montgomery Co loser, MS, 6 p.m.

St. James-Linn winner vs. Hermann-St. Clair winner, HS, 7:30 p.m.

St. James-Linn loser vs. Hermann-St. Clair loser, MS, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 29

Seventh place, HS, 2:30 p.m.

Consolation, HS, 4 p.m.

Third place, HS, 5:30 p.m.

Championship, HS, 7 p.m.

 

 

Borgia Girls Basketball Tournament sponsored by The Competitive Edge

Monday, Jan. 31

(2) Ft. Zumwalt South vs. (7) Rockwood Summit, 4 p.m.

(3) Parkway South vs. (6) University City, 5:30 p.m.

(1) Union vs. (8) Soldan, 7 p.m.

(4) Borgia vs. (5) Washington, 8:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 2

Union-Soldan loser vs. Borgia-Washington loser, 4 p.m.

Ft. Zumwalt South-Rockwood Summit loser vs. Parkway South-University City loser, 5:30 p.m.

Ft. Zumwalt South-Rockwood Summit winner vs. Parkway South-University City winner, 7 p.m.

Union-Soldan winner vs. Borgia-Washington winner, 8:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 5

Seventh place, noon

Consolation, 1:30 p.m.

Third place, 3 p.m.

Championship, 4:30 p.m.