2020-21 Winter Tournaments 

59th Annual Union Boys Tournament

Monday, Jan. 25

(2) Ft. Zumwalt South 59, (7) Union 29

(3) Borgia 62,  (6) Waynesville 58

Tuesday, Jan. 26

(1) Washington vs. (8) Warrenton, 5:30 p.m.

(4) Lutheran South vs. (5) Pacific, 7 p.m.

Thursday Jan. 28

Washington-Warrenton loser vs. Lutheran South-Pacific loser, 5:30 p.m.

Union vs. Waynesville, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 29

Washington-Warrenton winner vs. Lutheran South-Pacific winner, 5:30 p.m.

Ft. Zumwalt South vs. Borgia, 7 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 30

Seventh-place, 2:30 p.m.

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Third place, 5:30 p.m.

Championship, 7 p.m.

 

7th Annual Washington Girls Tournament

Bracket – (1) Holt, (4) Warrenton, (5) Washington, (7) St. Charles

Pool — (2) Francis Howell Central, (3) Waynesville, (6) Pacific

Monday, Jan. 25

Waynesville 47, Francis Howell Central 45

Washington 38, Warrenton 28

Holt 60, St. Charles 24

Tuesday, Jan. 26

Francis Howell Central vs. Pacific, 5 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 27

Waynesville vs. Pacific, 4 p.m.

St. Charles vs. Warrenton, 5:30 p.m.

Holt vs. Washington, 7 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 29

Consolation, 4 p.m.

Third place, 5:30 p.m.

Championship, 7 p.m.

 

Hermann Basketball Tournaments

Boys

Tuesday, Jan. 26

(2) Montgomery Co vs. (7) Wright City, HS, 6 p.m.

(4) New Haven vs. (5) St. Clair, MS, 6 p.m.

(3) Hermann vs. (6) California, HS, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 28

(1) Linn vs. New Haven-St. Clair winner winner, HS, 6 p.m.

Montgomery Co-Wright City loser vs. Hermann-California loser, MS, 6 p.m.

Montgomery Co-Wright City winner vs. Hermann-California winner, HS, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 30

Consolation, 2:30 p.m.

Third place, 4 p.m.

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

Girls

Monday, Jan. 25

(1) California 67, (8) O’Fallon Christian 17

(2) Owensville 67, (7) New Haven 33

(5) Hermann 55, (4) Montgomery Co 51

(3) St. Clair 66, (6) Battle 55

Wednesday, Jan. 27

California vs. Hermann, HS, 6 p.m.

O’Fallon Christian vs. Montgomery Co, MS, 6 p.m.

Owensville vs. St. Clair, HS, 7:30 p.m.

New Haven vs. Battle, MS, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, Jan. 29

Consolation, 5 p.m.

Third place, 6:30 p.m.

Championship, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 30

Seventh place, 1 p.m.