Union High School recently released its first semester honor rolls.

Students on the merit honor roll received a 3.51 GPA or higher with no Ds or Fs. Students on the general honor roll had a GPA between 3.00 and 3.509 with no Ds or Fs. 

Merit Honor Roll

Emma Adams, Ashley Adrian, Zachary Ahern, Baylee Bacon, Bruce Bailey, Cooper Bailey, Mason Bailey, Trevor Baker, Julia Ballard, Briseyda Ballou, Claire Barnhart, Andrew Bay, Alyssa Beede, Adam Beery, Megan Bell, Isabella Bequette, Delaney Biser, Miranda Blankenship;

Kirsten Bockhorst, Rachel Bolte, Austin Borgmann, Justin Borgmann, Laura Borgmann, Nicole Bowen, Billi Jo “Alex” Bowman, Lauren Boyd, Anna Brakefield, Jack Braun, Matthew Bray, Alaina Brinker, Haillie Brown, Raegan Brueggemann, Madison Cermak;

Andreana Ciaramitaro, Jessi Clark, David Cojocaru, Natalie Cojocaru, Ella Coppinger, Grace Coppinger, Lance Corum, Wesley Corum, Ashleigh Cottner, Alex Craig, Abigail Culpepper, James D’Onofrio, Courtnay Davis;

Ryan Dejack, Sarah Desmond, Taelor DeWeese, Aaron Dodd, Mercedes Donnelly, Kevin Donovan, Caroline Dunne, Colten Duvall, Sydney Eads, Sophie Eagan, Megan Eaker, Taylor Eaker, Cammie Earney, Hailey Earney, Abigail Eckstein, Mathilda Eckstein, Cora Eilers, Gabriela Ellegood; 

Karen Ellegood, Moriah Espowe, Gabriel Evers, Ryan Ewald, Kacey Feth, Kaycee Feth, Blake Fiedler, Ryan Fink, Addisen Friese, Chloe Fugett, Emily Gaebe, Marshall Gebert, Collin Gerdel;

 Dayton Gerren, Riley Ghormley, Abigail Gilbert, Hannah Gillison, Christian Gills, Seth Gladwill, Callie Gobble, Xavier Gobble, Brooke Gorman, Vanessa Graham, Josie Grainger, Mia Grayson, Emily Green, Macean Greife, Abigail Griffin; 

Austin Griffin, Elliana Grove, Maria Guevara, Evan Hall, Tanner Hall, Addison Harden, Kelsie Hardester, Kylie Hardester, Sarah Harris, Elizabeth Hartman, Jacob Hassler, Alicen Hayes, Madelyn Helling, Alyssa Helms, William Herbst, Kristine Hervey;

Lily Hettich, Natalie Heyer, Haley Hoch, Gabriel Hoekel, Isaiah Hoelscher, Rylee Holmes, Sidney Homeyer, Ella Horkey, Lucas Howland, Makensie Hughes, Dylan Hulsey, Julia Huning, Caleb Johnson, Amos Kamper, Madalyn Kandlbinder, Taylor Kee, Chaelee Keeney; 

Faith Kelley, Hannah King, Trenton King, Andrew Klemme, Ezekiel Koch, Lukas Koch, Amber Kossmann, Cameron Kriete, Richelle Krimmel, Julie Krull, Alex Kuelker, Amanda Langford, Joseph Lavalle, Alexis Lentz, Marcelina Lettieri, Tyson Leuthauser, Andrew Long, Gracey Long, Timothy Long;

Caleb Mabe, Noah Marcink, Hannah Martin, Jonathan Martin, Keirstin McCormick, Skylur McElwain, Isabella McFarland, Emma McKean, Kelsey McPherson, Alexander Mendenhall, Rebecca Metcalf;

Ian Meyer, Christopher Miller, Natalie Miner, Shawna Mohrlock, Ava Monzyk, Faith Moore, Nicholas Moore, Andrew Morrow, Colton Morrow, Tristen Mosher, Kaitlynn Myers, Garrett Nagle, Lydia Narup, Jacob Nowak, Kaden Patient, Olivia Penton, D’Nia Perkins, Gavin Pickard; 

Lauren Pieske, Brooke Platt, Nicole Pope, Christian Pracht, Isabelle Pruett, Max Purschke, Sydney Ransom, Reagan Rapert, Austin Redhage, Lanie Reed, Taylor Reeser, Kadin Renn, Natalie Rice, Kirsten Rich, Emma Rinne, Shawn Robinson; 

Blake Rodgers, Emma Rohan, Blake Ross, Rebekah Saleniuc, Mikala Saler-Becker, Payton Sansom, Alexander Sawyer, Anna Scanlon, Alexander Scharfenberg, Rylee Schindler, Andreia Schipor, Emma Schoonover, Paige Schoonover, Brandon Scott;

Katherine Seeber, Rebecca Seeber, Dakota Seelentag, Matthew Seely, Jakob Shafferkoetter, Donoven Sherwood, Marisa Shollenberger, Sakura Shortal, Megan Siedhoff, JasonSimpson, Alisha Skiles, Emily Smallwood, Dante Smith, Emily Smith, Keaton Smith, Luke Smith, Carly Smurphat, Rylan Snodgrass, Sage Sparkman;

Gracie Sperry, Alisha Staggs, Jessica Stallmann, Samantha Starling, Kerri Steele, Marissa Steever, Kolin Storie, Peyton Stowe, Zoe Strassner, MacKenzie Strubberg, Matthew Struckhoff;

Joseph Stryker, Henry Swallow, Evan Swoboda, Seth Swoboda, Mackenzie Swope, Ryleigh Swope, Zachary Thayer, Emma Thomas, Ella Thompson, Joselyn Thurmond, Erika Toelke, Skylar Traffas, Emma Tucker;

Carmela Valdez, Adam Vancil, Kylee Vawter, Sophie Viehmann, Dalton Voss, Natalie Voss, Jack Wagnaar, Bowen Ward, Victoria Webb, Thomas Weiss, Cody Welch, Addison Williford, Maelee Willingham, Lillian Wiskur, Isabelle Zagarri and Lillie Zimmermann.

General Honor Roll

Kalyn Aholt, Luke Aldrich, Leah Alonzo, Coleton Anderson, Cheyenne Atwood, Nathan Bagley, Alexis Bailey, Jackson Bartley, Ryleigh Baxter, Michael Beard, Mary Bequette, Hailey Bialczyk, Heaven Bigley, Nicholas Birke, Emma Blaha, Amalia Boboc, Destiny Boehm, Alex Bolzenius, Angelina Bone, Blake Borgmann, Cheyanna Bowen, David Braun;

Alysha Brautigam, Amelia Brock, Hannah Brock, Aubrie Brown, Rylie Brown, Breana Bunch, Peyton Burke, Hailey Cloud, Trevor Colinares, Kurl Conato, Kennzee Cowsert, Madelyn Cox, Jocelyn Coyle, Caden Crawford, Camdon Crockett; 

Jackson Dickinson, Paige Dobsch, Liam Donnelly, Tristan Eads, Noah Elbert, Zac Elias, Olivia Espowe, Dylan Farrell, Curtis Feth, Colten Fink, Adam Fobian, Gavin Fogg, Alyssa Francis, Jackson Friese, Caleb Gerdel;

Danielle Gerding, Adam Gerlemann, Jacob Gerling, Brandon Gildehaus, Aubrie Golus, Hunter Grafrath, Taylor Greife, Andrew Guerra, Destinee Hartmann, Drake Haskell, Emily Hays; 

Julia Heflin, Marissa Helling, Travis Helling, Jayden Herron, Alexia Hinson, Sydney Hittson, Kaitlyn Hobson, Trevor Holland, Jaxon Horn, Chloe Huff, Liam Hughes, Derek Hulsey, Emmaline Hunt;

Bryanna Jackson, Brooke Jacquin, Taylor Jarvis, Madyson Kaeshoefer, Sidney Kennedy, Haylee Kent, Derrek Kissinger, Sara Krull, Nathan Kuske, Mackenzie Lakso, Zackery Lauderdale, Josie Lause, Shelby Lewis, Madelynn Lindemeyer, Caleb Linton;

Allie Lucas, Christian Masawi, Jacob McCormack, William Mentz, Zoe Meyer, Emma Miller, Aaron Minix, Maliyah Minor, Logan Missey, Maegan Montgomery, Tristen Moore, Kaden Motley, Angel Mulford, Kaley Murray, Hannah Olive, Joseph Olvera Leyva, Diego Orozco;

Julia Overstreet, Shaley Parmentier, Raeanne Pecka, D’ani Perkins, Chet Phillips, Phineas Pinnon, Jace Pipes, Alexander Poole, Cassandra Portell, Jaiden Powell, Elizabeth Quaethem, Braelyn Quinn, Lydia Reed, Mason Richards, Meghan Riggins, Jacob Russell, Kaitlyn Salsman, Skylar Sans Souci;

Charity Schindler, Laura Schipor, Anna Schmidt, Nylah Scott, Daisy Seago, Carlie Shaw, Ayden Sherwood, Mia Small, Grace Sorensen, Tamyra Stafford, Amy Stanich, Garrett Stemmley, Adam Stevens, Gabrielle Storll, Ronin Straatmann, Kodey Struckhoff;

Emily Struebbe, Ryan Sutton, Haley Taylor, Garrett Thompson, Daniel Thwing, Austin Triplett, Trinity Trower, Jacob Valdez, Rinoa Villmer, Valerie Vollmer, Hanna Wagner, Macie Walbrecht, Joshua Wegescheide, Logan Wegescheide, Grace Weiss, Margaret Wheat, Tiffany White and Emily Young.