Union Middle School recently released its first semester honor rolls.

The merit honor roll is for students who have a GPA between 3.51 and 4.0. The honor roll is for students who have a 3.0 to 3.5 GPA.

The following students made the lists.

Seventh Grade Merit 

Janessa Avila, Josephine Bacott, Hudson Bailey, Kayden Black, Amos Boboc, Katherine Bolte, Ioel Bondor, Shane Borntrager, Kristen Brakefield, Thomas Burton, Vincent Butterfield, Alexis Cojocaru, Amelia Counts, Chloe Cunha, Merissa Dare, Hailey DeWitt, Emma Douglas, Savanah Giesing;

Isabelle Gilbert, Allison Gildehaus, Sydnee Gillette, Abeni Hall, Peyton Hall, Macie Horn, Kaleb Hoss, Kallen Keathley, Marcella Keence, Caitlin Keiser, Katelyn Kelso, Lillian Koss, Trenton Kossmann, Destinee Kuske, Milicent LaBoube, Meah Long, Tyler Lutes, Eva Mash;

Kai Matau, Camryn Mathis, Charlie Melton, Abigail Merseal, Chloe Minor, Camren Monkman, Sophia Parker, Jewelz Platt, Trysten Pope, Raegan Rice, Lucas Roewe, Kennedy Russell, Erza Saleniuc, Naomi Sawyer, Shaylie Schmuke, Madilyn Sheets, Troy Simons, Josselyn Smith, Dixie Sorensen;

Abigail Spurgeon, Joshua Straatmann, Evy Strassner, Piper Swaller, Ian Thomas, Logan Tucker, Brett Vollmer, Hansen Ward, Dakoda Wayne, Mikah Williford, Chase Willingham and Mason Winchester.

Eighth Grade Merit

Collin Bailey, Jonah Berblinger, Kelsey Brake, Patrick Branscum, Joseph Clary, Aiden Cowsert, Amelia Davis, Blake Deatherage, Rachel DeVore, Kaitlyn Donovan, Raiden Dowell, Karson Eads;

Ava Eagan, Carrie Evers, Sarah Feth, Teagan Gansmann, Sophia Gerling, Emma Hoch, Reyna Hoeft, Benjamin Huning, Caleb Kamper, Nathan Keith, Cade Knese, Gavin Mabe, Rylee Machelett, Rolen Maclin, Lucas Madden, Cecelia Marks, Ragan Marquart;

Khloe McCormick, Dillon McDuffie, Melissa McKinsey, Olivia Mehringer, Hannah Ming, Mya Minor, Samantha Monzyk, Chloe Nissen, Chloe Penrod, Ava Pointer, Amber Pracht, Lauren Pratt, Esther Pruteanu;

Ryan Rapert, Markus Sansom, Lillian Schwoeppe, Michael Shaffer, Haydon Smith, Kami Smith, Landon Smith, Mia Smith, Emma Sperry, Hunter Sperry; Aaron Sterner;

Gracie Straatmann, Meghan Thompson, Abigail Thwing, Bradley Tucker, Margaret Unerstall, Nicholas Voss, Cole Waters, William Westermann and Hailey White.

Seventh Grade Honor Roll

Jeremiah Aholt, Justina Amburgy, Kota Antemate, Kendall Armstrong, Stephen Beard, Deserae Berblinger, Jacob Bledsoe, Trevor Brand, Lucas Brock, Kyndall Bunton;

Luke Bushan, Vito Cipponeri, Isabelle Clavenna, Noah Cojocaru, Christian Colinares, Abagale Collins, Alec Coombs, Ethan Curnutte, Randy Davidheiser, Ion Decuseara, Lorali Dew;

Anthony Doskocil, Kalyssa Eads, Hailie Edmonds, Kailey Edmonds, Savannah Escobar, Haley George, Aubrey Gerdel, Justin Gildehaus, Kasey Griffin, Levi Helmig;

Alexis Herkenhoff, Robert Hervey, Faith Hoefener, Payton Hoeft, Aidyn Holtmeyer, Masy Hulsey, Brookelynn Kandlbinder, Trey Ladymon, Tristan Marcus, Lukas Maskell, Charli Meadows, Isaac Meyer, April Miller, Hailey Nassar, Cameron Negele, Emma Parker, Holly Pipes;

Olivia Potts, Tyler Powell, Cooper Purschke, Mikaylyn Sawicki, Parker Schrader, Jon Scott, Tyler Sibole, Colton Sinclair, Landon Spurgeon, Broooke Stokes, Ava Sykes, Jocelyn Thacker;

Patricia Thayer, Johnathan Thompson, Anthony Torres, Colin Trybus, Courtney Tyree, Adam Voelkerding, Aliveah Warner, Jakob Weinrich, Alyssa Woods and Ashley Wright. 

Eighth Grade Honor

Parker Arts, Edward Beltrami, Wyatt Birke, Serghei Bondor, Aiden Borgmann, Austen Borgmann, Teague Boyd, Benjamin Brueggemann, Christine Brunsmann, Maddie Buehrle; 

Matthew Cazacu, Seth Clark, Kailey Cooksey, Auroa Cremer, Nicholas D’Onofrio, Cayman Eads, Allison Eckstein, Lorelei Edwards, Eva Ehlers, Derick Gerding, Sager Golab, Jazmane Gregory;

Caleb Gunn, Maverick Hallman, Nicholas Hernandez, Aliyah Hinton, Katie Hittson, Lucas Hoekel, Andie Holmes, Jazmine Howell, Nathan Key, Hunter Kleekamp, Jace Laubinger, Sean Lottmann, Isaac Martin, Danyell Mossoney;

Macy Mulford, Braden Pracht, Janelle Reagan, James Reynolds, Jayden Rybak, Fineas Schipor, Gianna Schreck, Dominic Shortal, Kiersten Sitzes, Hallie Sperry;

Jasmine St. Clair, Mayci Stidham, Lexus Struebbe, Jimmy Watson, Brady Wilburn, Benjamin Williams, Tyler Willman, Kieran Wors, Karson Wright and Ardell Young.