Union Middle School has released its honor rolls for the first quarter.

Students named to the merit honor roll earned a grade-point average of 3.51 to 4.0.

Students who were named to the merit honor roll are as follows:

Sixith Grade

 Andru Atchison, Jayden Beckmann, Ayden Bonvillain, Jackson Bragg, Nicolas Burnett, Mickiah Carroll, Kadynse Danz, Daphne Davis, Alexandria Dierberg, Toni Enloe, Brayden Espowe, Colton Flotte, Kevin Freeze, Skyylar Gaddy, Cody Gildehaus, Julie Gillison, Nathan Golus, Lillian Green, Hannah Grotewiel, Gabrielle Hanning, Helen Hervey, Haley Hilkerbaumer, Addison Hoch, Elija Johanson, Madison Julius, Kylie King, Caleb Kissinger, Jenna Koch, Walker Kriete, Kaitlyn Kuelker, Jaykob Leuthauser, Chase Manhart, Ethan McMullen, Douglas Meadows, Emily Meek, Lane Miller, Lillian Miller, Lucas Minor, Spencer Morrow, Chloe Nappier, Logan Newman, Nikolai Potter, Gavin Pracht, Jackson Pratt, Kaylee Prichard, Logan Prilwetz, Allistair Reeves, Liam Reeves, Reid Rogers, Nehemiah Saleniuc, Lena Schengbier, Dedrick Schroepfer, Kayla Smith, Lilly Sullivan, Macy Tall, Noah Thompson, Madelyn Wegescheide, and Reese Wildhaber.

Seventh Grade

Alexander Adams, Makenzie Albert, Connor Anderson, Jacob Barcus, Abigail Bartley, Ashtyn Bellinger, Ashlyn Blankenship, Eden Boehmer, Gavin Borden, Lane Burkhart, Audrey Clark, Jude Cojocaru, Paige Cullen, Lincoln Drennen, Malachi Frazier, Trenttin Gabriel, Lindsey Gerding, Owen Gildehaus, Lucas Gorman, Patrick Grimes, Abigail Harles, Megan Jacquin, Melanie Jacquin, Viola Johanson, Liberty Kania, Kamden Keathley, Nicholas Kissinger, Gabriella Kliethermes, William Kurzenberger, Delilah Lackey, Raelynn Leesmann, Tucker Lemons, Macey Machelett, Jacob Marcink, Samuel McFarland, Kayla Milliken, Cayden Mohrlock, Sofia Murillo, Klay Muser, Mattea Otto, Alaina Owens, Owen Pope, Hunter Pruitt, Reece Rapert, Robert Rash, Jeremiah Reed, Emma Roberts, Kylie Russell, Jackson Ryan, Meridith Scharringhausen, Haylee Short, Brody Sitze, Driver Sterling, Tristen Sulschi, Elle Thurmond, Alison Thwing, Rebecca Turner, Michaela Vawter, Breanna Vollmer, Christopher Voss, Owen Ward, Kohen Wideman, Jillian Witt, snd Avery Young.

Eighth Grade

Jordon Allen, Hudson Bailey, Katherine Bolte, Lucas Brock, Thomas Burton, Vincent Butterfield, Alexis Cojocaru, Christian Colinares, Connor Curnutte, Randy Davidheiser, Hailey DeWitt, Emma Douglas, Jadon Eaton, Haley George, Isabelle Gilbert, Allison Gildehaus, Sydnee Gillette, Abeni Hall, Peyton Hall, Keegan Humes, Kallen Keathley, Marcella Keence, Katelyn Kelso, Lillian Koss, Trenton Kossmann, Millicent LaBoube, Trey Ladymon, Meah Long, Eva Mash, Charlie Melton, Isaac Meyer, Chloe Minor, Camren Monkman, Hailey Nassar, Raegan Rice, Kennedy Russell, Mikaylyn Sawicki, Shaylie Schmuke, Jon Scott, Madilyn Sheets Troy Simons, Josselyn Smith, Abigail Spurgeon, Joshua Straatmann, Ava Sykes, Ian Thomas, Courtney Tyree, Adam Voelkerding, Brett Vollmer Meagan Wadlow Hansen Ward Dakoda Wayne, and Mikah Williford.

Students named to the honor roll earned a grade-point average of 3.0 to 3.50.

Those named to the UMS honor roll are as follows:

Sixth Grade

Katelyn Alexander, Ehvyn Bacon, Phoebe Bailey Gabriel Barnhart,  Kylee Basham, Taylor Beede, Israel Berblinger, Karli Borgmann, Arianna Boscancu, Karina Bosslet Ayden Brenner, Vanesa Burcea, Alyxx Chau, Logan Clements, Lilly Cojocaru, Aidan Curnutte, Josiah Ditch, Maia Dodson, John Eckstein, Leland Emily, Shia Fietz, Olivia French,  Amy Gerlemann,  Austin Gildehaus,  Greyson Gillespie,  Lillian Gossage,  Tobie Greife, Issac Griesheimer,  Amelia Hammack, Danni Hampton, Daunte Hanley, Jack Hittson, Bret Hoeft, Tyler Holdmeier, James Homer, Keirra Hood, Jaden Horn, Riley Howard, Gracy Jones, Vincent Ladyman, Jaydon McConchie, Joshua McKinney, Adain Moats Odin Orick, Jazzmyn Sample, Damon Sappington, Aidan Savu, Lyric Shurtleff, Mark Singleton, Peyton Sperry, Trevor Starling, Mason Steinhoff, Riley Trammel, Ryan Webb, Brenlynn Weber, Willamina White, Hollee Winistoerfer, and Chase Witherspoon.

Seventh Grade

Olivia Barton, Wyatt Bialczyk, Alyssa Borgmann, Triston Breuer, Adam Briggs, Cannon Brown, Emaline Burkeen, Miquel Cardelas, Sophia Caudle, Kelsie Clark, Admariah Davis, Eowynn Fietz, Lucas Gremaud, Logan Hansel, Belle Hartzke, Gracie Helms, Adam Helton, Bobby Hinton, Cole Kaver, Isaac Lashley, Alexa Lause, Kyndra Leuthauser,William Lunte, Aiden McCarthy, Andrew Meyer, Lucia Miller, Samuel Miller, Emily Ott, Taylor Peirick, Kaiden Pope, Kasey Quade, Emma Richoz, Ethan Robinson, Carter Schell, Ashtyn Seifert, Jaymie Sigmund, Kaedynce Strong, Esther Strugari, Layla Stuart, Levi Tillman, Aiden Todd, Zachary Voss, Kylie Wadlow, Karlee Wright, and Ajani Zastro.

Eighth Grade

Gracie Barton, Stephen Beard, Colten Benton, Deserae Berblinger, Kayden Black, Jacob Bledsoe, Shane Bontrager, Kyndall Burnton, Kaedyn Burns, Patrick Cohea, Noah Cojocaru, Kade Collins, Angelina Comer, Alec Coombs, Ion Decuseara, Matthew Diehl, Bayleigh Ditch, Nicholas Durbin, Kalyssa Eads, Haylie Ganey, Aubrey Gerde,l Savanah Giesing, Landon Hansel, Levi Helmig, Payton Hoeft, Aidyn Holtmeyer, Kaleb Hoss, Masy Hulsey, Tyler Lutes, Lukas Maskell, Kai Matau, Madeline McDuffie, Javen Mercier, Taylor Meyer, Hayden Parmenter, Holly Pipes, Jewelz Platt, Tyler Powell, Lucas Roewe, Tyler Sibole, Colton Sinclair, Dixie Sorensen, Elijah Spindler, Patricia Thayer, Hayden Theissen, Johnathan Thompson, Colin Trybus, Logan Tucker, Grace White, Chase Willingham, Mason Winchester, Alexis Wright, and Ashley Wright.