Timberland Edges Blue Jays, 85-82 - The Missourian: Sports

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Timberland Edges Blue Jays, 85-82

Area Scoreboard

Area Sports Schedules

Spring Sports District Schedule

Baseball

Class 4 State Quarterfinals

Thursday, May 28

Sullivan vs. Carl Junction TBA

Class 4 Sectional

Sullivan 6, Bolivar 4

Clayton 4, Pacific 1

Class 5 District 3

At Ronsick Field

Monday, May 18

(6) Washington 5, (3) Marquette 1

(4) Lafayette 2, (5) Rockwood Summit 1

Tuesday, May 19

(1) Eureka 6. Lafayette 2

(2) Parkway South 8 Washington 4

Wednesday, May 20

Championship — Eureka 5, Parkway South 4

Class 4 District 3

At St. Mary’s

Saturday, May 16

(5) Bishop DuBourg 7, (4) Affton 4

(3) St. Mary’s 12, (6) Bayless 0

Monday, May 18

(1) Lutheran South 3, DuBourg 1

Tuesday, May 19

(2) Pacific 7 St. Mary’s 0

Thursday, May 21

Championship — Pacific 6, Lutheran South 5

Class 4 District 9

At Borgia

Friday, May 15

(5) Union 2, (4) St. James 0

(2) Sullivan 12, (7) St. Clair 2

(3) Salem 6, (6) Owensville 1

Saturday, May 16

Union 4, (1) Borgia 3

Sullivan 8, Salem 7 (8 innings)

Tuesday, May 19

Championship — Sullivan 6 Union 5

Class 3 District 8

At Hallsville

Saturday, May 16

(4) Hermann 3, (5) Hallsville 2

(2) South Callaway 10, (7) Montgomery County 0

(6) Centralia 5, (3) North Callaway 4

Tuesday, May 19

Hermann 5, (1) Father Tolton 3

South Callaway 11, Centralia 1

Thursday, May 21

Championship — South Callaway 4, Hermann 2

Class 2 District 4

At Ste. Genevieve Valle

Monday, May 18

(4) Barat Academy 7, (5) Crossroads College Prep 1

(6) New Haven 8, (3) Kingston 4

Tuesday, May 19

(1) Valle Catholic 11 Barat 1

(2) Crystal City 18 New Haven 2

Thursday, May 21

Championship — Valle 1, Crystal City 0

Girls Soccer

Class 2 Sectional

St. Charles West 4, Borgia 0

Class 4 District 4

At Washington

Saturday, May 16

(1) Eureka 2, (4) Washington 1

(3) Marquette 2, (2) Lafayette 1

Tuesday, May 19

Championship, — Eureka 2 Marquette 0

Class 3 District 9

At Union

Monday, May 18

(1) Rockwood Summit 8, (4) Pacific 1

(2) Union 3, (3) Parkway West 0

Wednesday, May 20

Championship — Rockwood Summit 3, Union 1

Class 2 District 8

At St. Clair

Monday, May 18

(1) Borgia 6, (4) Owensville 0

(2) St. Clair 4, (3) Sullivan 1

Thursday, May 21

Championship — Borgia 1, St. Clair 0

Class 2 District 9

At Springfield Catholic

Saturday, May 16

(1) Springfield Catholic 10, (4) St. James 0

(2) Bolivar 2, (3) Osage 0

Wednesday, May 20

Championship — Springfield Catholic 6, Bolivar 1

State Track

Lincoln University, Jefferson City

Classes 1-2, May 22-23

Classes 3-5, May 29-30

American Legion Baseball

Post 218 Freshman Legion Tournament

At Dutzow Ballpark

Post 218 Results

Washington 11, Creve Coeur 5

Festus 4, Washington 2

Washington 12, Ballwin 2

Washington 14, Festus 1

Post 218 Junior Legion Tournament

At Rotary Recreational Complex - Ronsick Field

Pool A — Washington, Ballwin, Thoman Boothe

Pool B — Jefferson City, Eureka, Union

Friday, May 22

Washington 4, Ballwin 3

Union 3, Eureka 1

Saturday, May 23

Washington 10, Thoman Boothe 5

Ballwin 13, Thoman Boothe 3

Jefferson City 6, Union 0

Eureka 7, Jefferson City 2

Sunday, May 24

Consolation game—Union 6, Thoman Boothe 1

Washington 4, Jefferson City 1

Eureka def. Ballwin

Third-place game    7:30 p.m.

Monday, May 25

Championship — Washington 11, Eureka 0

American Legion Baseball

Senior Legion

Tuesday, May 26

Washington 15, De Soto 5

Wednesday, May 27

*Union 9, Warrenton 8

Washington 2, Creve Coeur 1

*Pacific 7, O'Fallon 2

Thursday, May 28

*Union at O’Fallon    6 p.m.

Friday, May 29

*Warrenton at Washington    7 p.m.

Saturday, May 30

*Elsberry at Washington    noon

*Union at Pacific    2 p.m.

Sunday, May 31

*Elsberry at Union    noon

Festus at Washington    6 p.m.

Junior Legion

Thursday, May 28

*Sullivan at Union    5:30 p.m.

Saturday, May 30

*Hannibal at Union (DH)    2 p.m.

*Elsberry at Washington    2:30 p.m.

Sunday, May 31

*St. Charles at Washington    3:30 p.m.

Freshman Legion

Wednesday, May 20

*Warrenton at Washington    PPD

Saturday, May 23

Washington 12, Rock Memorial 0

Sunday, May 24

Washington 15, De Soto 3

Washington 14, De Soto 4

Saturday, May 30

*Elsberry at Washington (DH)    5 p.m.

Sunday, May 31

*Wentzville at Washington    1 p.m.

*League Games

COLLEGE FOOTBALL BOWL