Sullivan Wins Three-Team Golf Meet - The Missourian: Sports

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Sullivan Wins Three-Team Golf Meet

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, April 10, 2013 8:25 am | Updated: 8:28 am, Wed Apr 10, 2013.

The Sullivan golf Eagles continue to roll in area golf meets.

Sullivan, which won the Union and Sullivan tournaments last week, added a Four Rivers Conference tri-match victory Monday at Birch Creek Golf Club.

Sullivan won the three-team event with a score of 157. Pacific finished second at 169 and Union was third at 204.

Sullivan’s Drew Armstrong was the medalist in the meet with a score of 37.

Next for the Eagles was Tylor Carrico at 39, Gavin Yociss at 40, Ryan Juergens at 41 and Justin Biermann at 47.

Pacific was led by Brendan Jett-Kell, who shot 39.

Next was Logan Armstrong at 41. Other Indians were Charlie Brinker at 42, Tyler McDonald at 47 and Michael Stinson at 51.

Union was paced by Japanese exchange student Hinako Kishimoto, who shot 43.

Jobie Richardson was next at 52. Brennan Higgins shot 53, Jacob Doepke shot 56 and Alex Gaebe ended at 58.

/sports

Area Scoreboard

62nd Annual Borgia Pepsi Thanksgiving Tournament

Blue Division

Pool 1

McCluer North

Normandy

Carnahan

Pool 2

Cardinal Ritter

Pacific

Rockwood Summit

Gold Division

Pool 1

CBC

Soldan

Washington

Pool 2

Borgia

North Tech

Union

Monday, Nov. 24

CBC 77, Washington 52

Tuesday, Nov. 25

Cardinal Ritter vs. Rockwood Summit, PPD

Washington 63, Soldan 62

Borgia 83, Union 50

Wednesday, Nov. 26

Normandy vs. Carnahan, 5:30 p.m.

Pacific vs. Rockwood Summit, 7 p.m.

North Tech vs. Union, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 27

McCluer North vs. Carnahan, 5 p.m.

CBC vs. Soldan, 6:30 p.m.

Borgia vs. North Tech, 8 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 28

McCluer North vs. Normandy, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Ritter vs. Pacific, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 29

Blue Consolation, noon

Gold Consolation, 1:30 p.m.

Gold Third Place, 3 p.m.

Blue Third Place, 4:30 p.m.

Blue Championship, 6 p.m.

Gold Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Tuesday, Nov. 25

New Haven at Belle    6 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 1

New Haven at Montgomery Co. Tny    TBA

Tuesday, Dec. 2

Festus at Pacific    5:30 p.m.

#St. Clair vs. St. Vincent    6 p.m.

New Haven at Montgomery Co. Tny    TBA

Wednesday, Dec. 3

#St. Clair vs. Jefferson    6 p.m.

New Haven at Montgomery Co. Tny    TBA

Thursday, Dec. 4

New Haven at Montgomery Co. Tny    TBA

Friday, Dec. 5

Washington at Union    7 p.m.

#Crystal City Tny    5/6:30/8 p.m.

New Haven at Montgomery Co. Tny    TBA

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Nov. 25

Washington 61, St. Clair 49

Saturday, Nov. 29

@Pacific vs. North County    2 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 1

St. Louis Patriettes at Union    7 p.m.

&Pacific vs. Marquette    7 p.m.

St. Clair at Clayton Tny    TBA

New Haven at Montgomery Co Tny    TBA

Tuesday, Dec. 2

St. Clair at Clayton Tny    TBA

New Haven at Montgomery Co Tny    TBA

Wednesday, Dec. 3

&Pacific vs. Ft. Zumwalt West/Rosati-Kain    4/5:30 p.m.

St. Clair at Clayton Tny    TBA

New Haven at Montgomery Co Tny    TBA

Thursday, Dec. 4

St. Clair at Clayton Tny    TBA

New Haven at Montgomery Co Tny    TBA

Friday, Dec. 5

Washington at Union    7 p.m.

Pacific at Marquette Tny    TBA

New Haven at Montgomery Co Tny    TBA

Wrestling

Tuesday, Dec. 2

Washington at Owensville/Rolla    5 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 3

Union at Ladue    5 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 4

Union, Borgia at Washington    6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 5

Washington, Pacific at Westminster Tny    TBA

Girls Swimming

Thursday, Dec. 4

Borgia at Burroughs    4 p.m.

*Conference Games

Racing News