St. Louis Blues 2013 Schedule - The Missourian: Sports

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

St. Louis Blues 2013 Schedule

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, January 16, 2013 12:00 am

2013 St. Louis Blues Schedule

The Associated Press

All Times Central

Jan. 19 Detroit, 7 p.m.

Jan. 21 at Nashville, 5 p.m.

Jan. 22 at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

Jan. 24 Nashville, 7 p.m.

Jan. 26 at Dallas, 7 p.m.

Jan. 27 Minnesota, 5 p.m.

Jan. 31 at Columbus, 6 p.m.

Feb. 1 at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 5 Nashville, 7 p.m.

Feb. 7 Detroit, 7 p.m.

Feb. 9 Anaheim, 7 p.m.

Feb. 11 Los Angeles, 8 p.m.

Feb. 13 at Detroit, 6:30 p.m.

Feb. 15 at Calgary, 8 p.m.

Feb. 17 at Vancouver, 8 p.m.

Feb. 19 San Jose, 7 p.m.

Feb. 20 at Colorado, 9 p.m.

Feb. 23 Columbus, 7 p.m.

Feb. 28 Chicago, 7 p.m.

March 1 Edmonton, 7 p.m.

March 3 at Dallas, 2 p.m.

March 5 at Los Angeles, 9:30 p.m.

March 7 at Phoenix, 8 p.m.

March 9 at San Jose, 3 p.m.

March 10 at Anaheim, 7 p.m.

March 12 San Jose, 7 p.m.

March 14 Phoenix, 7 p.m.

March 16 Anaheim, 7 p.m.

March 19 at Vancouver, 9 p.m.

March 23 at Edmonton, 9 p.m.

March 24 at Calgary, 7 p.m.

March 26 Edmonton, 7 p.m.

March 28 Los Angeles, 7 p.m.

April 1 at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

April 4 at Chicago, 7:30 p.m.

April 5 Columbus, 7 p.m.

April 7 at Detroit, 11:30 a.m.

April 9 at Nashville, 7 p.m.

April 11 at Minnesota, 7 p.m.

April 12 at Columbus, 6 p.m.

April 14 Chicago, 11:30 a.m.

April 16 Vancouver, 7 p.m.

April 18 Phoenix, 7 p.m.

April 19 Dallas, 7 p.m.

April 21 at Colorado, 4:30 p.m.

April 23 Colorado, 7 p.m.

April 25 Calgary, 7 p.m.

April 27 Chicago, 7 p.m.

© 2014 The Associated Press. All rights reserved. This material may not be published, broadcast, rewritten or redistributed.

/sports

Area Scoreboard

62nd Annual Borgia Pepsi Thanksgiving Tournament

Blue Division

Pool 1

McCluer North

Normandy

Carnahan

Pool 2

Cardinal Ritter

Pacific

Rockwood Summit

Gold Division

Pool 1

CBC

Soldan

Washington

Pool 2

Borgia

North Tech

Union

Monday, Nov. 24

CBC vs. Washington, 7 p.m.

Tuesday, Nov. 25

Cardinal Ritter vs. Rockwood Summit, 5 p.m.

Soldan vs. Washington, 6:30 p.m.

Borgia vs. Union, 8 p.m.

Wednesday, Nov. 26

Normandy vs. Carnahan, 5:30 p.m.

Pacific vs. Rockwood Summit, 7 p.m.

North Tech vs. Union, 8:30 p.m.

Thursday, Nov. 27

McCluer North vs. Carnahan, 5 p.m.

CBC vs. Soldan, 6:30 p.m.

Borgia vs. North Tech, 8 p.m.

Friday, Nov. 28

McCluer North vs. Normandy, 6 p.m.

Cardinal Ritter vs. Pacific, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 29

Blue Consolation, noon

Gold Consolation, 1:30 p.m.

Gold Third Place, 3 p.m.

Blue Third Place, 4:30 p.m.

Blue Championship, 6 p.m.

Gold Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Boys Basketball

Tuesday, Nov. 25

New Haven at Belle    6 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 1

New Haven at Montgomery Co. Tny    TBA

Tuesday, Dec. 2

Festus at Pacific    5:30 p.m.

#St. Clair vs. St. Vincent    6 p.m.

New Haven at Montgomery Co. Tny    TBA

Wednesday, Dec. 3

#St. Clair vs. Jefferson    6 p.m.

New Haven at Montgomery Co. Tny    TBA

Thursday, Dec. 4

New Haven at Montgomery Co. Tny    TBA

Friday, Dec. 5

Washington at Union    7 p.m.

#Crystal City Tny    5/6:30/8 p.m.

New Haven at Montgomery Co. Tny    TBA

Girls Basketball

Tuesday, Nov. 25

St. Clair at Washington    7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Nov. 29

@Pacific vs. North County    2 p.m.

Monday, Dec. 1

St. Louis Patriettes at Union    7 p.m.

&Pacific vs. Marquette    7 p.m.

St. Clair at Clayton Tny    TBA

New Haven at Montgomery Co Tny    TBA

Tuesday, Dec. 2

St. Clair at Clayton Tny    TBA

New Haven at Montgomery Co Tny    TBA

Wednesday, Dec. 3

&Pacific vs. Ft. Zumwalt West/Rosati-Kain    4/5:30 p.m.

St. Clair at Clayton Tny    TBA

New Haven at Montgomery Co Tny    TBA

Thursday, Dec. 4

St. Clair at Clayton Tny    TBA

New Haven at Montgomery Co Tny    TBA

Friday, Dec. 5

Washington at Union    7 p.m.

Pacific at Marquette Tny    TBA

New Haven at Montgomery Co Tny    TBA

Wrestling

Tuesday, Dec. 2

Washington at Owensville/Rolla    5 p.m.

Wednesday, Dec. 3

Union at Ladue    5 p.m.

Thursday, Dec. 4

Union, Borgia at Washington    6 p.m.

Friday, Dec. 5

Washington, Pacific at Westminster Tny    TBA

Girls Swimming

Thursday, Dec. 4

Borgia at Burroughs    4 p.m.

*Conference Games

Racing News