Hitting the road for the final time this season, the Pacific Swim Team Pirates won at Oaks Landing Monday, 302-235.

Pacific (3-1) returns home to host Union Monday at 6 p.m. The Pirates will host the Gateway Swimming and Diving League Spitz Division championship Saturday, July 14, at 7 a.m.

Monday’s road meet started with individual medley races and Pacific’s winners were Brennan Pfeiffer, Kiersten Parson, Ian Pfeiffer, Brie Brown, Gabe Rio, Elizabeth Wamsley and Alex Pins.

Pacific’s second-place swimmers were Addison Pfeiffer, James Wamsley, Rhyan Murphy, Dan Wamsley, Isabella Rio, Will Jett and Livi Lindemann.

Moving to the freestyle races, Pacific’s winners were Reilly Lawler, Brennan Pfeiffer, Kiersten Parson, Ian Pfeiffer, Isabella Rio, Gabe Rio and Josh Liebhardt.

In the breaststroke races, Washington’s winners were Lauren Callahan, James Wamsley, Rhyan Murphy, Dan Wamsley, Brie Brown, Jake Larkins and Josh Liebhardt.

In the freestyle relay races, Pacific’s winning teams were:

• Girls 6-Under team of Sophie Parson, Demi Yoakum, Isla Van Deven and Reilly Lawler;

• Girls 9-10 team of Addison Pfeiffer, Brennan Pfeiffer, Lauren Callahan and Natalie Hoffmann;

• Girls 11-12 team of Rhyan Murphy, Miah Bonds, Adyson Trower and Kiersten Parson;

• Boys 11-12 team of Daniel Wamsley, Issac Van Deven, Thomas Ponstingl and Ian Pfeiffer;

• Girls 13-14 team of Isy Van Deven, Crystal Martin, Brie Brown and Isabella Rio;

• Boys 13-14 team of Jake Larkins, Drake Hoffmann, Will Jett and Gabe Rio; and 

• Boys 15-18 team of Alex Pins, Anthony Bush, Micah Alexander and Josh Liebhart.

Moving to the backstroke races, Pacific’s winning swimmers were Rhyan Murphy, Ian Pfeiffer and Josh Liebhardt.

In the butterfly event, Pacific’s winners were Reilly Lawler, Brennan Pfeiffer, Kiersten Parson, Daniel Wamsley, Brie Brown, Gabe Rio and Alex Pins.

The meet concluded with the medley relay races. Pacific’s winning teams were:

• Girls 9-10 team of Lauren Callahan, Addison Pfeiffer, Brennan Pfeiffer and Zoe Nowlin;

• Girls 11-12 team of Miah Bonds, Rhyan Murphy, Kiersten Parson and Adyson Trower;

• Boys 11-12 team of Dan Wamsley, Thomas Ponstingl, Ian Pfeiffer and Issac Van Deven;

• Girls 13-14 team of Isabella Rio, Crystal Martin, Brie Brown and Isy Van Deven;

• Boys 13-14 team of Jake Larkins, Will Jett, Gabe Rio and Drake Hoffmann; and

• Boys 15-18 team of Micah Alexander, Josh Liebhart, Alex Pins and Anthony Bush.