Post 218 Seniors Roll to Ninth District Win Over Wentzville - The Missourian: Sports

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Post 218 Seniors Roll to Ninth District Win Over Wentzville

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Saturday, June 16, 2012 6:32 pm

By Craig Vonder Haar

Missourian Sports Writer

With their bats coming alive, the Washington Post 218 Seniors remained unbeaten in Ninth District action Wednesday against Wentzville.

Post 218 (10-1, 9-0) connected for 16 hits in a seven-inning victory over Wentzville at Ronsick Field, 15-5.

Washington jumped to a 11-0 advantage after six innings with four runs in the bottom of the first inning, two in the third, four in the fourth and one in the sixth.

Wentzville (2-7, 1-6) made the score 11-5 with five runs in the top of the seventh inning.

Post 218 ended the game due to the 10-run mercy rule with four runs in the bottom of the seventh inning.

“After giving up the runs in the top of the seventh, I thought it showed the character of our team by coming back in the bottom of the seventh to score four runs and end the game on the 10-run rule,” said Post 218 Manager Mike Gardner. “It was, by far, the best hitting performance by our team this year. Hopefully we can keep swinging the bats like that for the rest of the year.” Cody Gardner tossed six shutout innings to earn the win for Washington. He allowed three hits while walking one and striking out three.

“Cody breezed through six innings of shutout baseball, only throwing 65 pitches,” Gardner said. “We took him out only because we would like him to be available for an inning or two in the four games we have this weekend and it was an opportunity to get Andrew Sumner on the mound.”

Andrew Sumner pitched the seventh inning. He allowed five runs, four earned, on four hits with no walks or strikeouts.

“Andrew threw fine, but was a little unlucky on a bloop infield single and a bad bounce on a double play ball,” Gardner said.

Paul Semore pitched all seven innings for Wentzville. He walked four batters and registered five strikeouts.

Leading Washington’s 16-hit attack was Trent Leimkuehler, who finished the game with four hits, three runs and two RBIs.

Leimkuehler’s two-run double with two outs in the bottom of the seventh inning ended the game.

Grant Eckelkamp, Mike McGilvray, Dustin Howard and Brendan Kleekamp (one double) each added two hits.

McGilvray also drew a walk, scored three runs and had one RBI.

Eckelkamp scored two runs. Howard and Kleekamp both added two RBIs.

Jack Kopmann (double), Matt Jones (double), Noah Borgerding and Brendan Feldmann each collected one hit.

Jones also drew a walk, had four RBIs and scored a run.

Kopmann also walked, scored four runs and had one RBI.

Borgerding added one RBI and one run. Feldmann had one RBI. Luke Hasenjaeger walked and scored.

“We banged out 16 hits and it allowed us to get several kids in the game,” Gardner said. “Probably the best hit of the game was Matt Jones’ two-out double that cleared the bases. He might be fighting it a little at the plate, but he really produces with runners on base and it shows with his team-leading 14 RBIs.”

Gardner said the Post 218 players had solid at-bats throughout the contest.

“On our day off, we really worked on getting our sacrifice bunts down and our approach at the plate with runners in scoring position,” Gardner said. “Based on the results of the game, I feel that our kids really responded well to what we worked on in practice.”

Post 218 travels to Elsberry Saturday for games against Elsberry at 1 p.m. and Manchester at 4 p.m. The Seniors travel to Festus Sunday for a games against defending state champion Festus at 1 p.m. and Jackson at 4 p.m.

/

Area Scoreboard

Senior Legion State Tournament

At Sedalia Liberty Park

Thursday, July 28

G1 Hillcrest Post 69 vs. Sedalia Post 642, 5 p.m.

G2 Washington Post 218 vs. Ste. Genevieve Post 150, 8 p.m.

Friday, July 29

G3 G1 winner vs. G2 winner, 1 p.m.

G4 G1 loser vs. G2 loser, 4 p.m.

G5 G3 loser vs. G4 winner, 7 p.m.

Saturday, July 30

G6 G3 winner vs. G5 winner, 1 p.m.

G7 G6 winner vs. G6 loser (if needed), 4 p.m.

Junior Legion Central States Regional

At Rapid City, S.D.

Wednesday, July 27

G1 Kansas champion vs. Minnesota champion, 9:30 a.m.

G2 Montana champion vs. Colorado champion, 30 minutes after G1

G3 Washington Post 218 vs. South Dakota champion, 4:30 p.m.

G4 North Dakota champion vs. host, 30 minutes after G3

Thursday, July 28

G5 G1 loser vs. G3 loser, 9:30 a.m.

G6 G2 loser vs. G4 loser, 30 minutes after G5

G7 G1 winner vs. G3 winner, 4:30 p.m.

G8 G2 winner vs. G4 winner, 30 minutes after G7

Friday, July 29

G9 G6 winner vs. G7 loser, 12:30 p.m.

G10 G5 winner vs. G8 loser, 4:30 p.m.

G11 G7 winner vs. G8 winner, 30 minutes after G10

Saturday, July 30

G12 G9 winner vs. G11 loser, 1 p.m.

G13 G10 winner vs. G11 winner, 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 31

G14 G12 winner vs. G13 winner, 10 a.m.

G15 G14 winner vs. G14 loser (if needed), 1 p.m.

Pairings for G12 and G13 will not match previous opponents unless absolutely necessary.

If three teams remain after G13, G11 winner receives bye for G14.

Ninth District Senior Tournament

Thursday, July 14

G1 (5) St. Clair 5, (4) New Haven 1

G2 (6) Warrenton 12, (3) St. Charles 2

Note — O’Fallon and Pacific dropped out of the tournament

Friday, July 15

G3 (1) Washington 26, St. Clair 3

G4 (2) Elsberry 7,  Warrenton 3

Saturday, July 16

G5 St. Charles 17, St. Clair 5

G6 New Haven 9, Warrenton 6

G7 Washington vs. Elsberry, Ronsick, 6 p.m.

G8 St. Charles vs. New Haven, Blanchette, 6 p.m.

Rest at Ronsick Field

Sunday, June 17

G9 St. Charles 8, Elsberry 4

G10 Washington 13, St. Charles 9

Washington and Elsberry advance to Zone 1 Tournament in Trenton

Senior Legion Zone 1 Tournament

At Trenton

Thursday, July 21

G1 Trenton 5, Jefferson City 4

G2 Washington 10, Moberly 5

Friday, July 22

G3 Trenton 9, Elsberry 7

G4 Jefferson City 11, Moberly 4

G5 Washington 19, Trenton 3

Saturday, July 23

G6 Jefferson City 16, Elsberry 5

G7 Jefferson City 18, Trenton 7

Sunday,  July 24

G8 Jefferson City 12, Washington 6

G9 Washington 12, Jefferson City 5

Junior Legion Zone 1 Tournament

At Ronsick Field

Friday, July 15

G1 Jefferson City 4, Elsberry 1

Saturday, July 16

G2 Washington 3, Jefferson City 2 (9 innings)

G3 Elsberry 8, Jefferson City 1

Sunday, July 17

G4 Washington 11, Elsberry 10

Washington and Elsberry advance to state tournament in Washington.

Junior Legion State Tournament

At Ronsick Field

Thursday, July 21

G1 Cape Girardeau Post 63 8, Elsberry Post 226 0

G2  Sedalia Post 642 Auxiliary 2 vs. Glendale Merchants 0

G3  Cape Girardeau Post 63 6, Washington Post 218 2

Friday, July 22

G4 Elsberry 3, Glendale 1

G5 Sedalia 1, Cape Girardeau 0

G6 Washington 3, Elsberry 1

Saturday, July 23

G7 Washington 6, Cape Girardeau 0

G8 Washington 12, Sedalia 6

Sunday, July 24

Championship- Washington 4, Sedalia 3

Freshman Legion State Tournament

At Jackson

Wednesday, July 13

G1 Ste. Genevieve Post 150 3, Jackson Auxiliary 2

G2 Springfield Glendale Merchants 9, Chesterfield Post 556 1

G3 Farmington Post 416 5, Hannibal Post 55 2

G4 Washington Post 218 8, Jackson Post 158 5

Thursday, July 14

G5 Hannibal 5, Jackson Auxiliary 2

G6 Jackson 13, Chesterfield 3

G7 Glendale 11, Ste. Genevieve 8

G8 Washington 9, Farmington 1

Friday, July 15

G9 Ste. Genevieve 10, Hannibal 9

G10 Jackson 10, Farmington 2

G11 Washington 15, Glendale 1

G12 Jackson 14, Ste. Genevieve 5

Saturday, July 16

G13 Jackson 8, Glendale 5

G14 Washington 8, Jackson 0

Washington wins state title, third in program history

Ninth District Junior Tournament

Thursday, July 7

G2 (4) Sullivan 7, (5) O’Fallon 0 (forfeit)

G3 (3) Hannibal 5, (6) St. Charles 4

G4 (2) Elsberry 7, (7) Union 0

Friday, July 8

G1 (1) Washington 10, (8) Warrenton 0

G5 Warrenton 7, O'Fallon 0 (forfeit)

G6 Union 10, St. Charles 3

G8 Hannibal 4, Elsberry 3

Remaining Games at Elsberry

Saturday, July 9

G7 Washington 10, Sullivan 0

G9 Elsberry 8, Warrenton 0

G10 Union 13, Sullivan 1

Sunday, July 10

G11 Hannibal 4, Washington 1

G12 Elsberry 8, Union 6

G13 Washington 8, Elsberry 1

Monday, July 11

G14 Washington 10, Hannibal 4

G15 Washington 6, Hannibal 2

Washington wins district tournament, will host zone with Elsberry and Jefferson City.

Ninth District Freshman Tournament

Thursday, July 7

G2 (5) St. Peters 5, (4) Elsberry 4

G4 (2) Hannibal 5, (7) Sullivan 4 (11)

Friday, July 8

G1 (1) Washington 7, (8) Rosebud 0

G3 (3) St. Charles 11, (6) Warrenton 1

Saturday, July 9

G5 Elsberry 4, Rosebud 3

G6 Sullivan 11, Warrenton 1

G7 Washington 14, St. Peters 0

G8 Hannibal 5, St. Charles 1

G10 St. Peters 8, Sullivan 7

G9 St. Charles 11, Elsberry 8

Remaining Games at Ronsick Field

Sunday, July 10

G11 Washington 5, Hannibal 0

G12 St. Charles def. St. Peters

G13 Hannibal 12, St. Charles 2

Monday, July 11

G14 Washington 13 Hannibal 3

Washington and Hannibal advance to state tournament in Jackson starting Wednesday.

Washington Post 218 Seniors

5-31    *Washington 15, St. Clair 2

6-1    Washington 7, Eureka 3

6-2    *Washington 13, West 0

6-4    #Washington 13, Chillicothe 1

6-4    #Washington 10, Sedalia 7

6-5    #Washington 11, Fike 3

6-5    #Washington 3, Jefferson City 2

6-7    *Washington 15, Pacific 0

6-8    *Washington 16, Sullivan 2

6-9    *Washington 15, St. Charles 2

6-10    Washington 10, Festus 0

6-11    *Washington 24, St. Clair 0

6-12    *Washington 10, O’Fallon 3

6-15    $Thoman Boothe 5, Washington 4

6-16    $Washington 11, New Haven 1

6-17    $SEMO 6, Washington 1

6-18    $Ballwin 3, Washington 2

6-24    Washington 1, Manchester 0

6-25    *Washington 6, Elsberry 5

6-26    at De Soto    PPD

6-29    *Washington 10, Warrenton 0

7-1    *Washington 5, St. Peters 4

7-5    *Washington 11, New Haven 1

7-7    Washington 11, Lee's Summit Post 189 Outlaws 4

7-8    Washington vs. St. Joseph Post 11, Blue Springs HS, 11:30 a.m.

7-8    Bellevue, Neb., Post 339 East 10, Washington 2

7-9    Washington vs. Quincy, Ill., Post 37, Blue Springs South HS, 12:30 p.m.

7-12    *Washington 9, Union 2

7-14    District Tny    TBA

* Ninth District Games

# Sedalia Tournament

$ Washington Tournament

Washington Post 218 Juniors

5-26    Washington 9, Thoman Boothe 1

5-27    #Washington 11, Ballwin 1

5-28    #Washington 7, Highland, Ill., 1

5-29    #Washington 7, Union 2

5-29    #Jefferson City 1, Washington 0

6-3    *Washington 14, St. Clair 1

6-4    *Washington 7, O'Fallon 1

6-5    *Washington 8, Hannibal 5

6-5    Washington 6, Alton, Ill. 3

6-7    *Washington 13, Pacific 3

6-9    *Washington 4, St. Charles 1

6-12    *Washington 7, Elsberry 4

6-18   Belleville, Ill., 4, Washington 3

6-18   Washington 13, Belleville, Ill., 1

6-21   *Washington 10, Warrenton 3

6-22    Washington 8, Festus 2

6-24    *Washington 2, NH 0

6-25    *Wentzville    PPD

6-26    *Washington 2, Union 0

6-27    *Washington 8, Sullivan 3

6-28    *Washington 7, Wentzville 5

6-28    Washington 9, Manchester Blue 3

7-2    at Festus    PPD

7-5    District Tournament    TBA

* Ninth District Games

# Post 218 Memorial Weekend Tournament

Washington Post 218 Freshmen

5-19    #Washington 3, Ballwin 0

5-20    #Washington 7, Manchester 5

5-21    #Washington 8, New Haven 3

5-22    #Washington 13, Ballwin 2

5-25    *Sullivan 3, Washington 2

5-25    *Washington 14, Sullivan 2

5-26    *Washington 13, Union 0

5-31    *Washington 14, St. Clair 0

6-2    *Washington 10, Wentzville 4

6-4    *Washington 3, Hannibal 0

6-4    *St. Clair 5, Washington 2

6-7    *Washington 5, St. Charles 0

6-8    *Washington 10, St. Peters 0

6-12    *Washington 9, St. Charles 5

6-13    *Washington 10, St. Peters 0

6-14    *Washington 11, New Haven 1

6-14    *Washington 11, Union 1

6-16    *Washington 8, Rosebud 4

6-18    *Washington 11, Pacific 0

6-18    *Washington 14, Pacific 0

6-21    *Washington 4, Rosebud 2

6-24    *Washington 10, New Haven 0

6-25    *Washington 10, Elsberry 1

6-29    *Washington 11, Warrenton 0

7-1    District Tournament    TBA

* Ninth District Games

# Washington Tournament Games

Union Post 297 Seniors

5-31    *Union 4, Warrenton 0

6-1    *St. Clair 6, Union 3

6-2    *Pacific 6, Union 5

6-4    *Elsberry 5, Union 2

6-6    *New Haven 11, Union 7

6-8    *Union 16, West 0

6-15    ^St. Charles 3, Union 2

6-16    ^Union 7, Columbia 2

6-17    ^Jefferson City 10, Union 0

6-18    ^Manchester 7, Union 3

6-21    *Union 16, St. Peters 0

6-22    *O'Fallon 3, Union 2

6-25    *St. Charles 8, Union 4

6-27    Union 11, St. Clair 3

6-29    *Union 5, Sullivan 2

7-1    *at Warrenton    5:30 p.m.

7-9   %Indiana Havoc 9, Union 8

7-9   %Union 11, Dayton Diamondbacks 7

7-9   %Union 12, Cumberland Force 11

7-2    *Washington 9, Union 2

* Ninth District Games

^Washington Tournament

%Decatur, Ill. Tournament

Union Post 297 Juniors

5-25    PPD at Farmington

5-26    #Union 2, Eureka 1

5-29    #Jefferson City 15, Union 5

5-30    #Washington 7, Union 2

6-2    *Union 5, Warrenton 4

6-4    *Elsberry 10, Union 7

6-4    *Elsberry 6, Union 2

6-5    *Union 9, St. Clair 8

6-7    Union 13, Manchester 4

6-11    *Union 9, St. Charles 8

6-11    *Union 4, St. Charles 3

6-12    *Sullivan 13, Union 0

6-12    *Union 2, Hannibal 1

6-15    *Union 7, St. Clair 1

6-16    *Union 11, New Haven 4

6-18    &Illinois Stix 5, Union 1

6-18    &Union 7, ECI M80s 5

6-19    &Macon Co Jokers 12, Union 1

6-19    &Union 9, Gamers 0

6-22    *O'Fallon 8, Union 1

6-24    *Union 10, Wentzville 6

6-26    *Washington 2, Union 0

6-28    *Warrenton 5, Union 1

6-30    *Union 3, Sullivan 2

7-2    *Union 11, Pacific 1

7-5    Ninth District Tny    TBA

7-23    All-Star Game, Elsberry    4 p.m.

* Ninth District Games

Union Post 297 Freshmen

5-19 #New Haven 15, Union 4

5-20 #Eureka 8, Union 5

5-22 #Manchester 7, Union 3

5-24   Eureka 9, Union 2

5-26    *Washington 13, Union 0

5-31    *Wentzville 6, Union 2

6-2    *St. Charles 21, Union 10

6-4    *Hannibal 12, Union 6

6-5    *St. Clair 10, Union 0

6-9    *Sullivan 11, Union 1

6-11    *Warrenton 3, Union 2

6-11    *Warrenton 14, Union 5

6-12    *St. Peters 8, Union 7

6-12    *St. Peters 12, Union 2

6-14    *Washington 11, Union 1

6-16    *New Haven 1, Union 0

6-23    *Union 22, Pacific 1

6-26    *Union 6, Elsberry 2

6-26    *Union 2, Rosebud 0

6-30    *Union 11, St. Clair 0

7-5    Ninth District Tny    TBA

7-23    All-Star Game, Elsberry    1 p.m.

* Ninth District Games

Pacific Post 402 Seniors

6-2    *Pacific 6, Union 5

6-3    *Elsberry 5, Pacific 2

6-7    *Washington 15, Pacific 0

6-14    *Pacific 2, Sullivan 1

6-14    *Pacific 10, Sullivan 2

6-15    *O'Fallon 6, Pacific 5

6-18    *Pacific 6, West 4

6-22    *Pacific 4, St. Clair 1

6-25    *St. Clair 6, Pacific 0

6-28    *New Haven 9, Pacific 0 (forfeit)

6-30    *at Warrenton    5:30 p.m.

7-1    *at St. Charles 14, Pacific 4

7-5    *Pacific 7, St. Peters 6

*Ninth District Games

Pacific Post 402 Juniors

6-1    *New Haven 5, Pacific 1

6-3    *O'Fallon 5, Pacific 3

6-4    *Warrenton 16, Pacific 9

6-7    *Washington 13, Pacific 3

6-9    *Sullivan 7, Pacific 4

6-11    *Hannibal 13, Pacific 3

6-11    *Elsberry 6, Pacific 0

6-16    *Sullivan 4, Pacific 3

6-23    *St. Charles 9, Pacific 6

6-24    *Pacific 14, St. Clair 1

6-27    *Pacific 9, Wentzville 2

6-30    *Pacific 14, St. Clair 1

7-2    *Union 11, Pacific 1

7-5    Ninth District Tny    TBA

* Ninth District Games

Pacific Post 402 Freshmen

6-2    *New Haven 14, Pacific 0

6-6    *Wentzville 17, Pacific 16

6-7    *Sullivan 15, Pacific 1

6-13    *Rosebud 22, Pacific 0

6-15    *Elsberry 17, Pacific 2

6-16    *Warrenton 7, Pacific 0 (forfeit)

6-18    *Washington 11, Pacific 0

6-18    *Washington 14, Pacific 0

6-21    *St. Charles 13, Pacific 1

6-23    *Union 22, Pacific 1

6-24    *Hannibal 16, Pacific 6

6-26    *St. Peters 26, Pacific 1

6-27    *St. Clair 16, Pacific 6

6-29    St. Clair 12, Pacific 11

7-1    Rosebud    7 p.m.

* Ninth District Games

St. Clair Post 347 Seniors

5-25    *St. Clair 10, West 6

5-31    *Washington 14, St. Clair 2

6-1    *St. Clair 6, Union 3

6-3    *O'Fallon 11, St. Clair 7

6-7    *St. Clair 15, Warrenton 8

6-10    *St. Clair 13, New Haven 11

6-11    *Washington 24, St. Clair 0

6-15    *St. Clair 9, Sullivan 3

6-16    *St. Clair 13, St. Peters 4

6-19    Warrenton 18, St. Clair 6

6-20    Sullivan 16, St. Clair 6

6-22    *Pacific 4, St. Clair 1

6-25    *St. Clair 6, Pacific 0

6-26    *Elsberry 12, S. Clair 2

6-27    Union 11, St. Clair 3

6-28    *St. Charles 13, St. Clair 3

* Ninth District Games

St. Clair Post 347 Juniors

6-1    *at Sullivan    7:30 p.m.

6-3    *Washington 14, St. Clair 1

6-5    *Union 9, St. Clair 8

6-7    *Warrenton 10, St. Clair 0

6-8    *New Haven 10, St. Clair 0

6-10    *O’Fallon    6 p.m.

6-12    *St. Clair 8, Wentzville 5

6-15    *Union 7, St. Clair 1

6-16    *Wentzville 10, St. Clair 0

6-18    *Hannibal 14, St. Clair 0

6-19    *Warrenton 6, St. Clair 5

6-23    *Sullivan    6 p.m.

6-24    *Pacific 14, St. Clair 1

6-26    *Elsberry 13, St. Clair 0

6-28    *St. Charles 9, St. Clair 0

6-30    Pacific 14, St. Clair 0

* Ninth District Games

St. Clair Post 347 Freshmen

5-23    *Rosebud 6, St. Clair 0

5-24    *St. Charles 10, St. Clair 0

5-31    *Washington 14, St. Clair 0

6-1    *Sullivan 5, St. Clair 1

6-4    *St. Clair 5, Washington 2

6-5    *St. Clair 10, Union 0

6-8    *St. Clair 6, New Haven 4

6-11    *St. Charles 14, St. Clair 2

6-12    *Wentzville 11, St. Clair 2

6-14    *Sullivan 15, St. Clair 13

6-15    *St. Clair 6, Rosebud 2

6-16    *St. Clair 9, St. Peters 7

6-18    *Elsberry 8, St. Clair 1

6-18     Elsberry 10, St. Clair 4

6-19    *Warrenton 5, St. Clair 0

6-23    *St. Clair 9, Wentzville 7

6-25     *Hannibal 5, St. Clair 1

6-27    *St. Clair 16, Pacific 6

6-29    *St. Clair 12, Pacific 11

6-30    *Union 11, St. Clair 0

* Ninth District Games

New Haven Post 366 Seniors

5-24    *New Haven 5, O'Fallon 3

5-28    *PPD at West

6-6    *New Haven 11, Union 7

6-10    *St. Clair 13, New Haven 11

6-11    *New Haven 10, West 1

6-15    #SEMO 16, New Haven 0

6-16    #Washington 11, New Haven 0

6-17    #Ballwin 12, New Haven 2

6-17    *New Haven 13, Sullivan 3

6-18    #Thoman Boothe 4, New Haven 0

6-19    *New Haven 9, St. Peters 1

6-21    *New Haven 4, Sullivan 3

6-22    *at Washington PPD

6-25    *St. Peters PPD

6-26    *New Haven 9, St. Charles 7

6-27    *Warrenton 4, New Haven 1

6-28    *New Haven 9, Pacific 0 (forfeit)

6-29    *Elsberry 4, New Haven 3

7-5    *Washington 11, New Haven 1

7-14    Ninth District Tny    TBA

# Washington Tournament

* Ninth District Games    

New Haven Post 366 Juniors

6-1    *New Haven 5, Pacific 1

6-4   New Haven 5, MODO 1

6-4   New Haven 9, Mattoon, Ill. #2 1

6-4   New Haven 5, Charlestown Red 0

6-7    *Wentzville 4, New Haven 2

6-8    *New Haven 10, St. Clair 0

6-12    *Elsberry 4, New Haven 3

6-15    *New Haven 7, Warrenton 2

6-16    *Union 11, New Haven 4

6-18    *St. Charles 8, New Haven 7

6-18    *St. Charles 6, New Haven 5

6-21    *New Haven 4, Sullivan 3

6-24    *Washington 2, New Haven 0

6-26    *Hannibal 8, New Haven 1

7-5-11    Ninth District Tny    TBA

* Ninth District Games

Washington Swim Team

6-13    Lake Chesterfield 232, Washington 115

6-20    Cool Dell 434, Washington 133

6-27    Cedarmill 399, Washington 155

7-11    Lake Chesterfield 425, Washington 147

7-16    Division Meet at Cedarmill    TBA

Pacific Swim Team

6-6    Pacific 194, Union 138

6-14    Pacific 302, Fox Creek 198

6-20    Pacific 302, Indian Hills 173

6-27    Pacific 315, JCC 222

7-5    Pacific 285, Oaks Landing 232

7-9    Phelps Division Meet    7 a.m.

Union Swim Team

6-6    Pacific 194, Union 138

6-13    at Indian Hills, PPD

6-20    JCC 232, Union 229

6-27    Oaks Landing 283, Union 223   

7-5    Fox Creek 297, Union 207

7-9    Division Meet at Pacific    7 a.m.

Pacific Dive Team

6-18    MAC 61, Pacific 20

6-25    Lindgate 31, Pacific 27

7-2    Cool Dell   6 p.m.

7-17    at Cool Dell    noon

;