St. Clair’s boys and girls both won team track and field titles last Thursday at Sullivan High School.

The Bulldogs captured the boys title with 199 points. Pacific finished second with 132 points followed by Sullivan with 93, Steelville with 83, New Haven with 31 and Viburnum with 14.

The Lady Bulldogs claimed the girls crown with 175 points. Sullivan finished second with 134 points followed by Pacific with 96, New Haven with 71, Viburnum with 42 and Steelville with 40.

St. Clair’s Jake Yerkey broke his own school record in the discus with a throw of 155-4.

Boys Results

• 100-meter dash — St. Clair’s Rickey Grivetti won in 11.8. Pacific’s Jeffrey Hinkle finished second.

• 200-meter dash — St. Clair’s Grivetti won in 23.5. Pacific’s Hinkle was second.

• 400-meter dash — St. Clair’s Jonathon Benkert won in 52.5. Pacific’s Danny Dieckmann placed second.

• 800-meter run — Pacific’s Joon Kim won in 2:11. Steelville’s Brennan Cape ended second.

• 1,600-meter run — Steelville’s Cape won in 4:57. Pacific’s Kim finished second.

• 3,200-meter run — Steelville’s Cape won in 10:36. New Haven’s Dominick Pataky was second.

• 110-meter high hurdles — St. Clair’s Jacob Meisel won in 17.9. Pacific’s Doug Bequette placed second.

• 300-meter intermediate hurdles — Sullivan’s Zack Robertson won in 45.2. St. Clair’s Meisel ended second.

• 400-meter relay — St. Clair’s Terrance Stahlman, Adam Brott, Spencer Crumbaugh and Grivetti won in 44.96. Pacific finished second.

• 800-meter relay — St. Clair’s Stahlman, Brott, Crumbaugh and Grivetti won in 1:34. Pacific placed second.

• 1,600-meter relay — Pacific’s Isaiah Hudson, Andrew Cooper, Kim and Dieckmann won in 3:42. St. Clair was second.

• 3,200-meter relay — Sullivan won in 8:42. Pacific placed second.

• Shot put — St. Clair’s Yerkey won at 46-7 1/2. Sullivan’s Mitch Paneitz finished second.

• Discus — St. Clair’s Yerkey won at 155-4. Pacific’s Kelvin Klenke ended second.

• High jump — Steelville’s Jimmy Weaver won at 5-8. Pacific’s Tristan Moore finished second.

• Pole vault — St. Clair’s Paul Armisted won at 12-0. St. Clair’s Dalton Ulrich was second.

• Long jump — St. Clair’s Crumbaugh won at 20-9 1/2. St. Clair’s Stahlman was second.

• Triple jump — Steelville’s Weaver won at 38-7. St. Clair’s Brott placed second.

Girls Results

• 100-meter dash — Pacific’s Kashmir Curtner won in 13.9. Pacific’s Elaine Griffin finished second.

• 200-meter dash — St. Clair’s Emily Presley won in 27.8. Pacific’s Shannon Hamilton was second.

• 400-meter dash — St. Clair’s Lyndsay Hardin won in 1:01. New Haven’s Taylor Covington placed second.

• 800-meter run — St. Clair’s Hardin won in 2:32. Pacific’s Ashley Brinker was second.

• 1,600-meter run — Steelville’s Sarah Usher won in 5:53. Sullivan’s Megan Brandt ended second.

• 3,200-meter run — Steelville’s Usher won in 13:00. Viburnum’s Jerrica Givens placed second.

• 100-meter high hurdles — St. Clair’s Olesya Stadnichuk won in 17.6. St. Clair’s Halley Cokley was second.

• 300-meter low hurdles — Sullivan’s Natalie Schriever won in 49.6. Sullivan’s Madison Bartle finished second.

• 400-meter relay — New Haven won in 56.9. Pacific ended second.

• 800-meter relay — Sullivan won in 1:50. St. Clair placed second.

• 1,600-meter relay — Sullivan won in 4:19. St. Clair finished second.

• 3,200-meter relay — Sullivan won in 10:47. New Haven was second.

• Shot put — St. Clair’s Allison Hinson won at 38-2. Sullivan’s Shelby Reed placed second.

• Discus — St. Clair’s Alicia York won at 116-8. St. Clair’s Karissa Hoffman ended second.

• High jump — Sullivan’s Victoria Dace won at 4-10. Steelville’s Sierra Zeiss was second.

• Pole vault — St. Clair’s Presley won at 9-6. Viburnum’s Alicia Meyer finished second.

• Long jump — Pacific’s Madison Livell won at 14-6. St. Clair’s Keighlee Grable placed second.

• Triple jump — St. Clair’s Alex Lashley won at 32-6. Sullivan’s Dana Schatz was second.