Spring Tournament Schedules

Four Rivers Baseball Classic

Pools

Pool A — New Haven, Rolla, St. Clair

Pool B — Hermann, Pacific, Wright City

Pool C — Montgomery Co, St. James, Sullivan

Pool D — Festus, Owensville, Washington

Pool Games Start at 4:30 p.m. unless noted

Friday, March 17

St. Clair 7, New Haven 1

Pacific 5, Wright City 3

St. James 6, Montgomery Co 3

Monday, March 20

Rolla 17, St. Clair 0

Hermann 9, Wright City 0

Festus 10, Owensville 0

Tuesday, March 21

Rolla 12, New Haven 0

Pacific 10, Hermann 0

St. James 7, Sullivan 2

Washington 3, Festus 1

Wednesday, March 22

Sullivan 4, Montgomery Co 0

Thursday, March 23

Washington 4, Owensville 1

Saturday, March 25

Gold Bracket

Final Games TBA

At Pacific

Rolla vs. Washington, April 14

Pacific 14, St. James 3

Third place, 2:15 p.m.

Championship 4:30 p.m.

Silver Bracket

At Hermann

Makeup TBA

Sullivan 11, Hermann 0

St. Clair vs. Festus, TBA

Third place, 2:15 p.m.

Championship 4:30 p.m.

Bronze Bracket

At Wright City

Makeup TBA

Owensville 8, New Haven 0

Wright City 12, Montgomery Co 4

Third place — New Haven vs. Montgomery Co., 2:15 p.m.

Championship — Owensville vs. New Haven, 4:30 p.m.

Borgia-Union Baseball Tournament

Friday, March 24

At Borgia

South Callaway 14, Borgia 12

Cape Notre Dame 4, Borgia 1

At Union

Union 2, Cape Notre Dame 1

South Callaway 5, Union 3

Saturday, March 25

At Borgia

Borgia 9, Union 7

At Union

Cape Notre Dame 7, South Callaway 0

Place Games

Third-place — Union 16, Borgia 15

Championship — South Callaway 4, Cape Notre Dame 3 (11 innings)

Windsor Girls Soccer Tournament

Monday, April 3

Windsor 4, Pacific 1

Festus 6, Kelly 1

St. Vincent 9, Affton 0

Tuesday, April 4

Seckman 1, Farmington 0

Pacific 1, Kelly 0

Wednesday, April 5

Affton vs. Farmington, 4 p.m.

Windsor vs. Festus, 6 p.m.

St. Vincent vs. Seckman, 6 p.m.

Thursday, April 6

Consolation game, 4 p.m.

Thrid-place game, 6 p.m.

Championship, 8 p.m.

Baseball

Wednesday, April 5

*Borgia at St. Dominic    4:30 p.m.

*Holt at Washington    4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 6

Borgia at Francis Howell    4:15 p.m.

Wntz Liberty at Washington    4:30 p.m.

*Union at St. Clair    4:30 p.m.

*Sullivan at Pacific    4:30 p.m.

*Owensville at New Haven    4:30 p.m.

Friday, April 7

St. Clair at Warrenton    4:30 p.m.

Union at Potosi Tny    TBA

Saturday, April 8

Union at Potosi Tny    TBA

Monday, April 10

St. Clair at North County    4:30 p.m.

*Pacific at Owensville    4:30 p.m.

*New Haven at Hermann    4:30 p.m.

Tower Grove at Crosspoint    4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 11

*Borgia at St. Mary’s    4:30 p.m.

*Zumwalt N at Washington    4:30 p.m.

StL Patriots at Union    4:30 p.m.

Cuba at St. Clair    4:30 p.m.

Calvary Lutheran at New Haven    5 p.m.

Crosspoint at CAGSL    TBA

Wednesday, April 12

Lutheran St. Charles at Borgia    4:30 p.m.

*Washington at Zumwalt N    4:30 p.m.

Union at North County    4:30 p.m.

Fox at Pacific    4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 13

*Union at St. James    4:30 p.m.

*St. Clair at Hermann    4:30 p.m.

*New Haven at Sullivan    4:30 p.m.

Monday, April 17

Pacific at Borgia    3:30 p.m.

*St. James at St. Clair    4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 18

Salem at St. Clair    4:30 p.m.

CAGSL at Crosspoint    TBA

Wednesday, April 19

Borgia at Kennedy    4:15 p.m.

*Zumwalt S at Washington    4:30 p.m.

Farmington at Union    4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 20

Borgia at St. Clair    4 p.m.

*Washington at Zumwalt S    4:30 p.m.

*Owensville at Union    4:30 p.m.

*Pacific at St. James    4:30 p.m.

Friday, April 21

&Borgia vs. Calloway Co, Ky.    4 p.m.

Washington at St. Charles    4:15 p.m.

&Borgia vs. Trigg Co, Ky.    9 p.m.

Saturday, April 22

&Borgia vs. Edwardsville, Ill.    10 a.m.

&Borgia vs. Obion Co., Tenn.    12:30 p.m.

Washington at Chaminade Tny    TBA

Monday, April 24

*Union at Sullivan    4:30 p.m.

*St. Clair at Pacific    4:30 p.m.

*New Haven at St. James    4:30 p.m.

Christian Fellowship at Crosspoint (DH)    4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, April 25

*Borgia at Duchesne    4:15 p.m.

*Washington at Wntz Liberty    4:15 p.m.

Wednesday, April 26

*Wntz Liberty at Washington    4:30 p.m.

Bourbon at New Haven    4:30 p.m.

Thursday, April 27

Cuba at Borgia    4:30 p.m.

*Union at New Haven    4:30 p.m.

*St. Clair at Owensville    4:30 p.m.

*Pacific at Hermann    4:30 p.m.

Lighthouse Prep at Crosspoint    4:30 p.m.

Friday, April 28

Pacific at Washington    4:30 p.m.

St. Clair at Farmington Tny    TBA

Crosspoint at Westwood    TBA

Saturday, April 29

St. Clair at Farmington Tny    TBA

Girls Soccer

Thursday, April 6

*St. Clair at St. James    5 p.m.

*Notre Dame at Borgia    6:15 p.m.

*Washington at Zumwalt S    6:45 p.m.

Friday, April 7

Union at Jackson    5 p.m.

Fatima at St. Clair    5 p.m.

Saturday, April 8

Washington at Troy    10 a.m.

Union at Cape Notre Dame    11 a.m.

Monday, April 10

Tower Grove at Crosspoint    4:30 p.m.

*St. James at Union    5 p.m.

*Rosati-Kain at Borgia    6:15 p.m.

St. Clair at Hillsboro Tny    TBA

Tuesday, April 11

CAGSL at Crosspoint    4:30 p.m.

Parkway C at Pacific    5 p.m.

St. Clair at Hillsboro Tny    TBA

Wednesday, April 12

Rolla at Union    5 p.m.

Fox at Pacific    5 p.m.

St. Clair at Hillsboro Tny    TBA

Thursday, April 13

Patriettes at Crosspoint    4:30 p.m.

*Washington at Zumwalt E    6:45 p.m.

St. Clair at Hillsboro Tny    TBA

Friday, April 14

St. Clair at Hillsboro Tny    TBA

Saturday, April 15

St. Clair at Hillsboro Tny    TBA

Monday, April 17

*St. James at Pacific    5 p.m.

*Borgia at Duchesne    6:15 p.m.

Tuesday, April 18

Hillsboro at St. Clair    5 p.m.

St. Pius at Borgia    6:15 p.m.

Wednesday, April 19

Lindbergh at Pacific    4:30 p.m.

*Union at Sullivan    5 p.m.

*Washington at Holt    6:15 p.m.

Thursday, April 20

Borgia at Kennedy    5 p.m.

Pacific at De Soto    5 p.m.

*Zumwalt N at Washington    6:45 p.m.

Friday, April 21

Crosspoint at Heritage    5 p.m.

Monday, April 24

Festus at St. Clair    5 p.m.

Christian Fellowship at Crosspoint    5 p.m.

Union-Washington Tournament    TBA

Troy at Washington    5 p.m.

Tuesday, April 25

Union-Washington Tournament    TBA

Wednesday, April 26

St. Clair at Warrenton    5 p.m.

Union-Washington Tournament    TBA

Thursday, April 27

Lighthouse Prep at Crosspoint    5 p.m.

Union-Washington Tournament    TBA

Pacific at Washington    5 p.m.

Friday, April 28

Crosspoint at Westwood    4:30 p.m.

St. Clair at St. Louis Christian    5 p.m.

Union-Washington Tournament    TBA

Track

Thursday, April 6

New Haven at Montgomery Co    4:15 p.m.

Friday, April 7

Pacific at St. James Relays    4 p.m.

Saturday, April 8

Borgia at Catholic Meet, Chaminade    9 a.m.

Tuesday, April 11

Union Relays    3 p.m.

Thursday, April 13

New Haven at Cuba Relays    3:30 p.m.

Saturday, April 15

Pacific at Rockwood Summit    9 a.m.

Washington at Kirkwood Relays    TBA

Wednesday, April 19

Nix Relays, Washington    3 p.m.

Friday, April 21

Owensville Relays    4 p.m.

St. Clair at Potosi Invitational    4 p.m.

Union at Cape Central Relays    TBA

Saturday, April 22

Pacific at Lindenwood Meet    10 a.m.

Washington at Kansas Relays    TBA

Union at Cape Central Relays    TBA

Tuesday, April 25

Troy Invitational    4 p.m.

Hermann Relays    4 p.m.

Friday, April 28

Warrenton Invitational    TBA

Saturday, April 29

Washington Girls at Pky S Meet    TBA

Boys Golf

Thursday, April 6

St. Clair at Salem Tny    8 a.m.

*Holt at Washington    3:30 p.m.

Friday, April 7

*Pacific at St. Clair    4 p.m.

Monday, April 10

Washington at Bulldog Battle    8 a.m.

*Pacific, Sullivan at Union    4 p.m.

Tuesday, April 11

*Borgia at St. Dominic    3:30 p.m.

*Washington at Zumwalt N    3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, April 12

St. James Tournament    8 a.m.

Thursday, April 13

Warrenton Tournament    9 a.m.

Monday, April 17

Pacific at Tolton Catholic    8 a.m.

Wednesday, April 19

*Washington at Wntz Liberty    3:30 p.m.

Borgia at Westminster    3:50 p.m.

*Pacific at Union    4 p.m.

*St. Clair at Sullian    4 p.m.

Thursday, April 20

*Washington at Zumwalt S    3:30 p.m.

Lutheran S at Borgia    3:45 p.m.

Monday, April 24

FRC Meet at Birch Creek    8 a.m.

Borgia at AAA Meet    11:30 a.m.

Tuesday, April 25

Borgia at John Burroughs    3:45 p.m.

Thursday, April 27

GAC Central Meet, Wolf Hollow    9 a.m.

Trinity at Borgia    3:30 p.m.

Friday, April 28

Warrenton at Washington    3:30 p.m.

Monday, May 1

Class 3 District, FCCC    TBA

Tuesday, May 2

Class 4 District, Wolf Hollow    9 a.m.

Boys Volleyball

Monday, April 10

Borgia at O’Fallon Christian    6:15 p.m.

Wednesday, April 12

Borgia at Fox    6 p.m.

Tuesday, April 18

Borgia at Bayless    6 p.m.

Thursday, April 20

*Duchesne at Borgia    6:15 p.m.

Saturday, April 22

Borgia at Lutheran St. Charles Tny    TBA

Tuesday, April 25

*Borgia at St. Dominic    6 p.m.

Thursday, April 27

Bishop DuBourg at Borgia    6:15 p.m.

Friday, April 28

Borgia at Ritenour    6 p.m.

Tuesday, May 2

Lutheran St. Charles at Borgia    6:15 p.m.

College Softball

Wednesday, April 5

*ECC at Jefferson    2 p.m.

Thursday, April 6

*Three Rivers at ECC    2 p.m.

Saturday, April 8

ECC at Kankakee    9 a.m.

ECC vs. Oakland (Kankakee)    3 p.m.

Sunday, April 9

ECC vs. Muskegon (Kankakee)    11 a.m.

ECC vs. Illinois Central (Kankakee)    1 p.m.

Tuesday, April 11

*ECC at St. Charles    2 p.m.

Wednesday, April 12

Lincoln Land at ECC    2 p.m.

Thursday, April 13

*ECC at St. Louis    2 p.m.

Tuesday, April 18

*Mineral Area at ECC    2 p.m.

Wednesday, April 19

ECC at Lewis & Clark    2 p.m.

Friday, April 21

*St. Charles at ECC    2 p.m.

Saturday, April 22

ECC at Cottey    2 p.m.

Sunday, April 23

ECC at Cottey    noon

Monday, April 24

ECC at Lindenwood-Belleville JV    3 p.m.

Friday, April 28

ECC at Region 16 Tny, Cottey    TBA

Saturday, April 29

ECC at Region 16 Tny, Cottey    TBA

*Conference Games