Week 1

Friday, Aug. 18

All Games 7 p.m. unless noted

Union 43, Washington 14
Borgia 42, Pacific 12
St. Clair 59, Bowling Green 22
Park Hills Central 52, Sullivan 21
Hermann 28, Montgomery Co 14
Potosi 38, Owensville 34
St. James 60, Cuba 0
Warrenton 49, Wentzville Liberty 21
Wright City 35, Winfield 20

Week 2

Friday, Aug. 25

All Games 7 p.m. unless noted

Borgia at Union

Washington at Pacific

St. Clair at Potosi

Festus at Sullivan

Hermann at Cuba

Owensville at Eldon

St. James at Houston

Warrenton at Troy

Wright City at Southern Boone

Fall Tournaments

Union Softball Tournament

Saturday, Aug. 19

Veterans Park

First Round

Union 15, Duchesne 0

Pacific 7, Wentzville Liberty 2

Seckman 16, Affton 1

Farmington 12, Borgia 1

Second Round

Wentzville Liberty 15, Duchesne 0

Affton 4, Borgia 3

Pacific 2, Union 1

Seckman 7, Farmington 1

Final Round

Seventh-place game — Borgia 9, Duchesne 4

Consolation game — Wentzville Liberty 13, Affton 3

Third-place game — Union 7, Farmington 6

Championship — Seckman 14, Pacific 1

Troy Lead Off Classic

First Round

Troy 16, Hannibal 0

Battle 11, Warrenton 0

Washington 6, Winfield 0

Highland 10, Timberland 4

Bowling Green 5, Ft. Zumwalt South 0

Hickman 5, Palmyra 0

Hillsboro 19, Ft. Zumwalt North 2

St. Dominic 10, Francis Howell Central 6

Second Round

Troy 6, Battle 0

Washington 9, Highland 3

Hickman 4, Bowling Green 3

Hillsboro 11, St. Dominic 4

Warrenton 9, Hannibal 7

Timberland 12, Winfield 2

Palmyra 8, Ft. Zuwmalt South 3

Francis Howell Central 13, Ft. Zumwalt North 4

Third Round

Troy 7, Washington 0

Hillsboro 5, Hickman 4

Battle 10, Highland 0

Bowling Green 5, St. Dominic 0

Timberland 8, Warrenton 6

Palmyra 4, Francis Howell Central 0

Hannibal 12, Winfield 1

Ft. Zumwalt South 14, Ft. Zumwalt North 7

Final Round

15th Place — Winfield 8, Ft. Zumwalt North 7

13th Place — Hannibal 5, Ft. Zumwalt South 3

11th Place — Francis Howell Central 10, Warrenton 6

Ninth Place — Timberland 7, Palmyra 2

Seventh Place — St. Dominic vs. Highland

Fifth Place — Bowling Green vs. Battle

Third Place — Washington 3, Hickman 2

Championship — Hillsboro 7, Troy 3

New Haven Softball Tournament

Saturday, Aug. 19

New Haven City Park

New Haven vs. Montgomery Co., Lions Field, 8 a.m.

Belle vs. Hermann, Bock Field, 8 a.m.

Russellville vs. Steelville, Lions Field, 9:45 a.m.

St. James vs. Hancock, Bock Field, 9:45 a.m.

New Haven-Montgomery Co. winner vs. Russellville-Steelville winner, Lions Field, 11:15 a.m.

New Haven-Montgomery Co. loser vs. Russellville-Steelville loser, Bock Field, 11:15 a.m.

Belle-Hermann winner vs. St. James-Hancock winner, Lions Field, 12:45 p.m.

Belle-Hermann loser vs. St. James-Hancock loser, Bock Field, 12:45 p.m.

Consolation game, Bock Field, 2:15 p.m.

Third-place game, Lions Field, 2:15 p.m.

Seventh-place game, Bock Field, 3:45 p.m.

Championship, Lions Field, 3:45 p.m.

Windsor Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, Aug. 19

Brown Pool — 1. Windsor, 2. Clayton, 3. Pacific, 4. De Soto

Gold Pool — 1. Affton, 2. St. Pius, 3. Hazelwood, 4. Mehlville

Pool Games (Two Courts in Use)

1 vs. 2, 8:30 a.m.

1 vs. 3, 9:20 a.m.

2 vs. 4, 10:10 a.m.

2 vs. 3, 11 a.m.

1 vs. 4, 11:50 a.m.

3 vs. 4, 12:40 p.m.

Playoffs

Brown third vs. Gold fourth, 2 p.m.

Brown first vs. Gold second, 2 p.m.

Gold third vs. Brown fourth, 3 p.m.

Gold first vs. Brown second, 3 p.m.

Seventh Place, 4 p.m.

Third Place, 4 p.m.

Consolation, 5 p.m.

Championship, 5 p.m.

Borgia Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, Aug. 26

Blue Pool — 1. Borgia, 2. Hickman, 3. Washington, 4. Mater Dei (Breese, Ill.)

Gold Pool — 1. St. Dominic, 2. Parkway West, 3. Kirkwood, 4. Dexter

Pool Games (Two Courts in Use)

1 vs. 3, 8:30 a.m.

2 vs. 4, 9:30 a.m.

1 vs. 4, 10:30 a.m.

2 vs. 3, 11:30 a.m.

3 vs. 4, 12:30 p.m.

1 vs. 2, 1:30 p.m.

Playoffs

Consolation — Blue third vs. Gold third, 2:30 p.m.

Seventh Place — Blue fourth vs. Gold fourth, 2:30 p.m.

Blue first vs. Gold second, 3:45 p.m.

Gold first vs. Blue second, 3:45 p.m.

Third place, 5 p.m.

Championship, 5 p.m.