Regular Season

Boys Basketball

Monday, Feb. 19

Warrenton 46, Washington 30

Class 2 District, Elsberry    TBA

Tuesday, Feb. 20

Salem 64, St. Clair 54

Pacific 52, Rolla 46 (OT)

Vianney 74, Borgia 61

Wednesday, Feb. 21

*St. Mary’s 58, Borgia 54

Class 2 District, Elsberry    TBA

Thursday, Feb. 22

Farmington 58, Pacific 47

*Washington 48, Ft. Zumwalt East 41

Class 2 District, Elsberry    TBA

Friday, Feb. 23

Class 2 District, Elsberry    TBA

Saturday, Feb. 24

Class 4 District, Union    TBA

Class 2 District, Elsberry    TBA

Girls Basketball

Monday, Feb. 19

Union 48, De Soto 30

St. Clair 64, Salem 55

*Borgia 78, Rosati-Kain 28

*Washington 64, Ft. Zumwalt East 36

Class 2 District Tournament, Elsberry    TBA

Tuesday, Feb. 20

New Haven 60, Crystal City 25

Wednesday, Feb. 21

Jefferson City at Pacific, canceled

Class 2 District Tournament, Elsberry    TBA

Thursday, Feb. 22

*Washington 55, Ft. Zumwalt East 39

Francis Howell 56, Pacific 51

*Borgia 58, Notre Dame 36

Class 2 District Tournament, Elsberry    TBA

Friday, Feb. 23

Class 2 District Tournament, Elsberry    TBA

Saturday, Feb. 24

Class 4 District Tournament, Union    TBA

Class 2 District Tournament, Elsberry    TBA

* Conference Game

Tournaments

Class 5 District 4

At Francis Howell

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 24

(4) Lafayette vs. (5) Washington, 1 p.m. 

Tuesday, Feb. 27

(1) Francis Howell vs. Lafayette-Washington winner, 5 p.m.

(2) Eureka vs. (3) Marquette, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Saturday, Feb. 24

(4) Washington vs. (5) Marquette, 11 a.m. 

Monday, Feb. 26

(1) Francis Howell vs. Washington-Marquette winner, 5 p.m.

(2) Eureka vs. (3) Lafayette, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Championship, 5 p.m.

Class 4 District 6

At Union

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 24

(4) Sullivan vs. (5) Parkway West, 4 p.m.

(3) Union vs. (6) St. Clair, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 27

(1) Pacific vs. Sullivan-Parkway West winner, 5:30 p.m.

(2) Borgia vs. Union-St. Clair winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Saturday, Feb. 24

(4) Union vs. (5) Pacific, 1 p.m.

(3) Borgia vs. (6) Parkway West, 2:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 26

(1) Sullivan vs. Union-Pacific winner, 5:30 p.m.

(2) St. Clair vs. Borgia-Parkway West winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

Class 4 District 11

At Rolla

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 24

(4) Salem vs. (5) Owensville, 3 p.m.

(3) Osage vs. (6) Eldon, 5 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 27

(1) Rolla vs. Salem-Owensville winner, 5 p.m.

(2) Helias vs. Osage-Eldon winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Saturday, Feb. 24

(4) Salem vs. (5) Owensville, 11 a.m.

(3) Rolla vs. (6) Eldon, 1 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 26

(1) Osage vs. Salem-Owensville winner, 5 p.m.

(2) Helias vs. Rolla-Eldon winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 2

Championship, 5 p.m.

Class 3 District 9

At Fatima

Boys

Tuesday, Feb. 20

(1) Blair Oaks 71, (8) South Callaway 37

(4) Tolton 43, (5) Fatima 27

(2) Southern Boone 73, (7) Dixon 59

(3) St. James 70, (6) Hermann 46

Thursday, Feb. 22

Tolton 49, Blair Oaks 48

St. James 64, Southern Boone 61

Saturday, Feb. 24

Championship - Tolton vs. St. James, 1 p.m.

Girls

Monday, Feb. 19

(1) South Callaway 88, (8) Southern Boone 57

(4) Fatima 60, (5) Tolton 51

(2) Hermann 68, (7) Dixon 31

(3) Blair Oaks 43, (6) St. James 41

Wednesday, Feb. 21

South Callaway 52, Fatima 42

Hermann 54, Blair Oaks 30

Friday, Feb. 23

Championship — South Callaway vs. Hermann, 6 p.m.

Class 2 District 5

At Elsberry

Boys

Monday, Feb. 19

(4) Crystal City 53, (5) Crossroads 44

(2) New Haven 33, (7) Silex 19

(3) McKinley Classical Leadership 68, (6) Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science 43

Wednesday, Feb. 21

(1) Elsberry 63, Crystal City 31

New Haven 49, McKinley 44

Friday, Feb. 23

Championship — Elsberry vs. New Haven, 7 p.m.

Girls

Saturday, Feb. 17

(4) Crystal City 67, (5) Crossroads 35

(2) Elsberry 54, (7) McKinley Classical Leadership 14

(3) Silex 52, (6) Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science 25

Tuesday, Feb. 20

(1) New Haven 60, Crystal City 25

Elsberry 41, Silex 33

Friday, Feb. 23

Championship - New Haven vs. Elsberry, 5:30 p.m.