Bowling Scores - The Missourian: Sports

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Bowling Scores

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, October 10, 2012 9:00 am

Town ’N Country Lanes

Monday Mixed Trio

Rick Simcox 269, 237, 722, Bob Collins 233, 225, 270, 728, Shannon Bailey 223, 238, 256, 727.

T.A.L.L.

Kathy Huxol 182, Barb Harvey 465.

Tuesday Night Ladies

Margie Monzyk 210, 507, Christa Schwoeppe 190, Lee Engemann 180, Michele Niemczyk 180.

Wednesday Early Risers

Leslie Tenny 186, 171, 475, Rosalie McGaugh 193, 167, 511, Arlene Marts 174, 165, 160, 499.

Wednesday Early Men

Josh Davis 300, 268, 242, 810, Jason Pepmueller 299, 706, Rick Schroeder 279, 268, 769.

Wednesday Elks

Gregg Gerner 236, 227, 676, Larry Utterback 246, Doug Maune 235.

Thursday Morning Mixed

Phyllis Simcox 204, 574, Rick Simcox 258, 269, 223, 750.

Thursday Night Ladies

Tracie Blumhorst 258, 210, 661, Shannon Bailey 236, 216, 214, 666, Jamie Nobel 223, 210.

Thursday Buccaneers

Kevin Walkenhorst 268, 268, 256, 792, Terry Coleman 280, 277, 759, Rick Kampschroeder 238, 246, 233, 717.

Weekend Warriors

David Speckhals 232, 235, 661, Alice Eggenberg 173, 441.

Saturday Morning Pee Wees

Kyle Noelker 69, CJ Clarke 79.

Saturday Morning Junior/Majors

Jessie Hahne 244, 257, 237, 738, Matt Noelker 258, 268, 724, Austin Buddemeyer 209.

Sunday Night Mixed

Jo Schlafer 223, 582, Tonya Lewis 212, Jeff Granich 224, 620.

Monday Mixed Trio

Shannon Bailey 224, 236, 224, 684,

Tracie Blumhorst 232, 202, 238, 672,

Lori Simcox 208, 212, 219, 639.

T.A.L.L.

Carol Hebbeler 191, 215, 559, Betty Edwards 181, Patty Barbarick 181, Ann Hassler 180

Tuesday Night Ladies

Christa Schwoeppe 200, 175, 539, Alyssa Noelker 214, 512, Jeannie Bleckman 190.

Wednesday Early Risers

Davelene Huellinghoff 165, 171, 169, 505, Helen Bolm 180, Leslie Tenny 170, 163, 160, 493.

Wednesday Early Men

Paul Cline 234, 269, 237, 740, Rick Simcox 248, 268, 257, 773, Josh Nobel 259, 299, 773.

Wednesday Elks

Rick Schroeder 248, 269, 231, 748, Kevin Riechers 236, 222, Greg Bade 234.

Thursday Morning Mixed

Rick Simcox 248, 279, 233, 760, Kurt Noelker 255, Josh Hertel 253.

Thursday Night Ladies

Sheryl Fischer 209, 589, Jamie Nobel 243, 586, Tracie Blumhorst 224, 584.

Thursday Buccaneers

Cody Simcox 225, 224, 278, 727, Fred Null 289, 234, Josh Hertel 259 229, 701.

Weekend Warriors

Jeff Eaker 264, 613, Robie Haines 232, Alice Eggenberg 170, 478.

Saturday Morning Pee Wees

Kyle Noelker 70.

Saturday Morning Junior/Majors

Samantha Vanatta 177, 468, Jessica Hahne 195, 230, 592, Patrick Johnson 225, 215, 280, 720.

Sunday Night Mixed

Jo Schlafer 237, 597, Doug Uhl 258, 235, 685, Mel Henniger 232, 255 7 676.

Monday Mixed Trio

Rick Schroeder 244, 234, 249, 727, Rick Simcox 279, 265, 748, Bob Collins 223, 221, 232, 676.

T.A.L.L.

Florence Kemp 208, Kelly Volmert 194, Carol Hebbeler 177, 189, 530.

Tuesday Night Ladies

Robbi Eckman 178, Rachel Brewe 175, Bobbie Julius 176, Kelly Browning 179, 172, 481.

Wednesday Early Risers

Doris Barringhaus 220, 509, Helen Bolm 200, 507, Rosalie McGaugh 201, 514.

Oasis Lanes

Monday Mixed

Bea Sibole 184, 512, Nathan Davis 247, Kevin Munzlinger 650.

Kuna/SBI Classic

Renee Bacon 202, 534, Marty Willis 268, Josh Stevenson 724.

Club 55

Jeanne Lauth 194, Jan Taylor 517, Terry Sandstrom 244.

Lakebrink Heating & Air

Conditioning Men’s League

Tommy Benbenek 279, Willie Hall 279, Glen Tucker 748.

Wednesday Ladies

Cheryl Hinnah 230, 545.

4 Rivers Financial

Shannon Bailey 278, 710, Kenny Moyer 257, 719.

Thursday Ladies Night Out

Kim Presley 197, 539.

Merchant & Industrial

Mary Bailey 256, 668, JR Cowsert 278, 729.

TGIF Master Auto Tech Couples

Lisa Cotton 267, Stephanie Rowley 686, Harlond Harness 258, 696.

Pee Wees

Macie Johannes 77, Colton Echeveste 90

Preps

Natasha Waters 154, 436, Trevor Baker 150, 409.

Jr. Majors

Adrienne Mercer 190, Amber Rigsby 510.

Riechers Tire & Auto/JW Powerwashing

Weekend Warriors

Vicki Sontag 245, 589, Jeff Baker 289, 746.

/

Area Scoreboard

Boys Basketball

Monday, Jan. 26

^Rock Bridge 79, Northwest 27

^Lutheran South 76, Hillsboro 43

Owensville 41, Hermann 40

St. James 80, Montgomery County 39

Tuesday, Jan. 27

Jackson 65, Pacific 44

^Borgia 82,  Union 61

~Warrenton 69, Chamois 24

^Washington 49, St. Clair 45 (OT)

~Wright City 51, New Haven 37

*Bethel at Crosspoint    7:45 p.m.

Wednesday, Jan. 28

Fulton SA at Thomas Jefferson    6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 29

^Hillsboro 49, Northwest 34

~New Haven 35, Chamois 28

~Wright City 47, Warrenton 41

^Union 63,  St. Clair 60

~Hermann 63 vs. Montgomery Co 5

St. James 57, Owensville 35

Friday, Jan. 30

^Rock Bridge 80, Lutheran South 59

^Borgia 46, Washington 43 (OT)

*Providence at Crosspoint    7:30 p.m.

Eagle Ridge at Fulton SA    7:30 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 31

^Seventh-place game — St. Clair vs. Northwest   2:30 p.m.

~Seventh-place game    2:30 p.m.

^Consolation — Union vs. Hillsboro    4 p.m.

~Consolation    4 p.m.

^Third-place game — Washington vs. Lutheran South   5:30 p.m.

~Third-place game    5:30 p.m.

^Championship — Borgia vs. Rock Bridge    7 p.m.

~Championship    7 p.m.

^Union Tournament

~Hermann Tournament

Monday, Feb. 2

New Haven at Silex   5:30  p.m.

Fulton SA at North County Christian    7:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 3

Whitfield at Union    4 p.m.

*Crosspoint at Fulton SA    6:30 p.m.

Pacific at Borgia    6:45 p.m.

*Holt at Washington    7 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 5

*Fulton SA at Community Christian    6:30 p.m.

*Duchesne at Borgia    6:45 p.m.

*Rivers of Life at Crosspoint    7 p.m.

Wellsville at New Haven     6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 6

*Union at New Haven    6 p.m.

*Pacific at St. James    6 p.m.

*Borgia at St. Mary’s    6:45 p.m.

*St. Clair at Sullivan    7 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 9

Crosspoint, Fulton SA at MAC Tny    TBA

Tuesday, Feb. 10

*St. Clair at Pacific    5:30 p.m.

*Hermann at Union    5:30 p.m.

Rock Bridge at Borgia    7:15 p.m.

Crosspoint, Fulton SA at MAC Tny    TBA

Owensville at New Haven   6 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Monday, Jan. 26

^Holt 60, Pacific 57

^Warrenton 42, Union 40

~Owensville 64,  Montgomery Co 32

Borgia 62, Cardinal Ritter 41

^St. Clair 64, Lutheran South 45

~Hermann 57, Wright City 26

Washington 74, Wentzville Liberty 19

Tuesday, Jan. 27

Fulton SA at Barat    4:30 p.m.

~New Haven 42, Montgomery Co 34

*Bethel at Crosspoint    6:15 p.m.

~Chamois 61, Wright City 20

Wednesday, Jan. 28

^Pacific 62, Union 59 (OT)

Fulton SA at Thomas Jefferson    5 p.m.

^Lutheran South 54, Wentzville Liberty 40

~Owensville 54, New Haven 24

^Warrenton 51, Holt 44

~Chamois 50, Hermann 45

^Washington 54, St. Clair 31

Thursday, Jan. 29

*Notre Dame 50, Borgia 45

Friday, Jan. 30

^Seventh-place game — Union 66, Wentzville Liberty 31

~Consolation — Montgomery Co. vs. Wright City    5 p.m.

^Consolation — Lutheran South 55, Pacific 49

*Providence at Crosspoint    6 p.m.

Eagle Ridge at Fulton SA    6 p.m.

~Third-place game — Hermann vs. New Haven   6:30 p.m.

^Third-place game — Holt 63, St. Clair 49

~Championship — Owensville vs. Chamois   8 p.m.

^Championship — Washington 61 Warrenton 50

Monday, Feb. 2

#Borgia vs. Patriettes    4 p.m.

#Cardinal Ritter vs. Union    5:20 p.m.

De Soto at St. Clair    5:30 p.m.

Fulton SA at North County Christian    6 p.m.

#Washington vs. Parkway South    6:40 p.m.

Chamois at New Haven    7 p.m.

#Helias vs. Troy    8 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 3

*Crosspoint at Fulton SA    5 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 4

#Washington-Parkway South loser vs. Helias-Troy loser    4 p.m.

#Borgia-Patriettes loser vs. Cardinal Ritter-Union loser    5:20 p.m.

#Washington-Parkway South winner vs. Helias-Troy winner    6:40 p.m.

#Borgia-Patriettes winner vs. Cardinal Ritter-Union winner    8 p.m.

Thursday, Feb. 5

*Pacific at St. James    6 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 6

Barat at Fulton SA    4:30 p.m.

*St. Clair at Sullivan    5:30 p.m.

*Rivers of Life at Crosspoint    5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 7

#Seventh-place game    noon

#Consolation    1:30 p.m.

#Third-place game    3 p.m.

#Championship    4:30 p.m.

New Haven at Elsberry    5 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 9

*Hermann at Union    5:30 p.m.

*St. Clair at Pacific    5:30 p.m.

*Owensville at New Haven    6 p.m.

*St. Dominic at Borgia    6:45 p.m.

Crosspoint, Fulton SA at MAC Tny    TBA

Tuesday, Feb. 10

*Washington at Ft. Zumwalt South    5:30 p.m.

Crosspoint, Fulton SA at MAC Tny    TBA

^Washington Tournament

~Hermann Tournament

#Borgia Tournament

Wrestling

Tuesday, Jan. 27

*Pacific 42, St. Clair 33

Borgia 36, Hallsville 30

Helias 66, Borgia 21

Wednesday, Jan. 28

Borgia at Lutheran St. Charles    5 p.m.

Thursday, Jan. 29

Summit 39, Union 34

Owensville 41, Pacific 38

Pacific 45, St. James 28

Friday, Jan. 30

St. Clair at DeSoto   5 p.m.

Saturday, Jan. 31

Pacific at Hazelwood East Tny    9 a.m.

St. Clair at DeSoto 9 a.m.

Monday, Feb. 2

Borgia at O’Fallon Christian    5 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 3

Washington at Pacific    6 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 4

Borgia at AAA Tny    TBA

Thursday, Feb. 5

*Pacific at Union    6 p.m.

Saturday, Feb. 7

Washington at Seckman Tny    9 a.m.

St. Clair at Francis Howell Central Inv    9:30 a.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 10

Pacific at Parkway Central Tri-Meet    5 p.m.

Girls Swimming

Tuesday, Jan. 20

Timberland 140, Washington 96, Ft. Zumwalt East 87

Thursday, Jan. 22

Oakville 120, Washington 115, University City 9, Mehlville 6

Saturday, Jan. 24

Washington 91, Borgia 80

Tuesday, Jan. 27

Washington 122, St. Charles West 46

Thursday, Jan. 29

Washington at Affton/Lutheran South    4:15 p.m.

Borgia at St. Dominic    8:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 3

Washington at McCluer North    3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Feb. 4

Borgia at MICDS/Duchesne (Rec-Plex)    8:30 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 6

Washington at Ft. Zumwalt South    3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 10

Borgia at Nerinx Hall    4 p.m.

Washington at GAC Meet    TBA

Wednesday, Feb. 11

Washington at GAC Meet    TBA

Thursday, Feb. 12

Borgia at AAA Meet    TBA

Washington at GAC Meet    TBA

*Conference Games

COLLEGE FOOTBALL BOWL