Pacific Wins Over Windsor, Whitfield - The Missourian: Sports

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Pacific Wins Over Windsor, Whitfield

Area Scoreboard

Boys Basketball

Wednesday, Feb. 18

Francis Howell 56, Washington 40

Thursday, Feb. 19

Valley Park at Fulton SA    4:30 p.m.

Crosspoint at MCSAA State Tny    TBA

*St. Clair 52, New Haven 36 

Friday, Feb. 20

*Duchesne 50, Borgia 49

*Washington at Ft. Zumwalt N    PPD

Crosspoint at MCSAA State Tny    TBA

Saturday, Feb. 21

*Pacific 84, Hermann 38

Crosspoint at MCSAA State Tny    TBA

Monday, Feb. 23

*Sullivan 99, Union 97

Tuesday, Feb. 24

Salem 57, St. Clair 40

Jackson 74, Borgia 50

Union 72, Wentzville Liberty 55

Pacific 64, Washington 48

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Sikeston 64, Washington 47

Thursday, Feb. 26

Pacific 64, Farmington 45

*Holt 61, Washington 57

Friday, Feb. 27

Potosi at Union    5:30 p.m.

*Washington at Ft Zumwalt North 5 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Wednesday, Feb. 18

Washington 70, Lindbergh 35

Thursday, Feb. 19

*Sullivan 41, Union 37

*St. Clair 71, New Haven 33

*Hermann 59, Pacific 55

Confluence Prep at Fulton SA    6 p.m.

*Borgia 57, Rosati-Kain 25

Crosspoint at MCSAA State Tny    TBA

Friday, Feb. 20

Crosspoint at MCSAA State Tny    TBA

Saturday, Feb. 21

Crosspoint at MCSAA State Tny    TBA

Monday, Feb. 23

*Washington 58,  Ft. Zumwalt North 27

Union 42, De Soto 41

St. Clair at Salem    5:30 p.m PPD

Borgia 59, Nerinx Hall 42

Tuesday, Feb. 24

Union 53, Wentzville Libert 14

*Holt 54, Washington 51

Thursday, Feb. 26

*Owensville 70, Union 68

Washington 85,  Pacific 80 OT  

St. Clair 76, Cape Centtral 52  

Friday, Feb. 27

St. Charles at Borgia    6:30 p.m.

2015 District Basketball Tournaments

Boys Basketball

Class 2 District 4

At Barat Academy, Chesterfield

Monday, Feb. 23

(4) Barat Academy 60, (5) Silex 40

(2) Clopton 73, (7) McKinley Classical Leadership 52

(6) Crossroads 38, (3) New Haven 29

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Clopton 56, Crossroads 27

(1) Crystal City 68, Barat 64

Friday, Feb. 27

Championship — Crystal City vs. Clopton, 7 p.m.

Class 3 District 8

At South Callaway, Mokane

Tuesday, Feb. 24

(1) Father Tolton 81, (8) Mongtomery Co 46

(5) Southern Boone 68, (4) Hermann 41

(2) California 70, (7) North Callaway 36

(3) South Callaway 87, (6) Hallsville 66

Thursday, Feb. 26

Father Tolton 40, Southern Boone 23

South Callaway 60, California 34

Saturday, Feb. 28

Championship, 7 p.m.––Father Tolton vs. South Callaway,

Class 3 District 9

At St. James

Tuesday, Feb. 24

(1) Blair Oaks 70, (8) Dixon 47

(5) Steelville 51, (4) St. James  48

(2) Eugene 77, (7) Cuba 46

(3) Fatima 59, (6) Bourbon 48

Thursday, Feb. 26

Blair Oaks 81,  Steelville 43

Eugene 50, Fatima 45

Saturday, Feb. 28

Championship, 6 p.m. ––Blair Oaks vs Eugene

Class 4 District 9

At Sullivan

Tuesday, March 3

(4) Union vs. (5) St. Clair, 6 p.m.

(3) Sullivan vs. (6) Owensville, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 6

(1) Pacific vs. Union-St. Clair winner, 6 p.m.

(2) Borgia vs. Sullivan-Owensville winner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Class 5 District 8

At Washington

Monday, March 2

(4) Washington vs. (5) Eureka, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 5

(1) Lafayette vs. Washington-Eureka winner, 6 p.m.

(2) Marquette vs. (3) Parkway Central, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 6

Championship, 7:30 p.m.

Girls Basketball

Class 2 District 4

At Barat Academy, Chesterfield

Tuesday, Feb. 24

(4) Crystal City 43, (5) Crossroads 23

(3) New Haven 46, (6) Barat Academy 15

Wednesday, Feb. 25

New Haven 53, (2) Silex 44

(1) Clopton 65, Crystal City 25

Friday, Feb. 27

Championship — Clopton vs. New Haven, 5:30 p.m.

Class 3 District 8

At South Callaway, Mokane

Monday, Feb. 23

(1) Hallsville 52, (8) Mongtomery Co. 40

(4) California 56, (5) Father Tolton 54

(2) Southern Boone 62, (7) South Callaway 37

(6) Hermann 54, (3) North Callaway 44

Wednesday, Feb. 25

Hallsville 44, California 40

Southern Boone 43, Hermann 40

Friday, Feb. 27

Championship — Hallsville vs. Southern Boone, 7 p.m.

Class 3 District 9

At St. James

Monday, Feb. 23

(1) St. James 86, (8) Bourbon 22

(5) Eugene 51, (4) Blair Oaks 48

(2) Fatima 61, (7) Steelville 29

(3) Cuba 46, (6) Dixon 30

Wednesday, Feb. 25

St. James 67, Eugene 21

Fatima 61, Cuba 30

Friday, Feb. 27

Championship — St. James vs. Fatima, 6 p.m.

Class 4 District 9

At Sullivan

Monday, March 2

(4) Union vs. (5) Owensville, 6 p.m.

(3) St. Clair vs. (6) Pacific, 7:30 p.m.

Thursday, March 5

(1) Borgia vs. Union-Owensville winner, 6 p.m.

(2) Sullivan vs. St. Clair-Pacific winner, 7:30 p.m.

Saturday, March 7

Championship, 6 p.m.

Class 5 District 8

At Washington

Monday, March 2

(4) Parkway Central vs. (5) Lafayette, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, March 3

(1) Washington vs. Parkway Central-Lafayette winner, 6 p.m.

(2) Marquette vs. (3) Eureka, 7:30 p.m.

Friday, March 6

Championship, 6 p.m.

*Conference Games

COLLEGE FOOTBALL BOWL