Lady ’Cats Push Past Lady Jays - The Missourian: Sports

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Lady ’Cats Push Past Lady Jays

Area Scoreboard

Football

Friday, Aug. 22

Washington 26, St. Clair 21

Borgia 48, Owensville 12

Parkway West 49, Union 39

Pacific 28, De Soto 20

Park Hills Central 34, Sullivan 27

St. James 12, Cuba 6

Hermann 61, Montgomery Co 12

Warrenton 26, St. Dominic 23

Trinity 28, Wright City 24

Friday, Aug. 29

Sullivan 30, Washington 8

Borgia 56, Union 13

Ozark 41, St. Clair 0

Potosi 34, Pacific 13

Hermann 54, Cuba 12

Blair Oaks 42, Owensville 0

St. James 36, Houston 18

Warrenton 28, Troy 0

Orchard Farm 36, Wright City 18

Friday, Sept. 5

Warrenton at Washington    7 p.m.

Borgia 13, Maplewood-Richmond Heights 0 (forfeit)

*Sullivan at Union    7 p.m.

*Pacific at St. Clair    7 p.m.

*Hermann at St. James    7 p.m.

Owensville at Cuba    7 p.m.

*Montgomery Co at Wright City    7 p.m.

Softball

Monday, Sept. 1

Hermann at Warrenton    4 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 2

*Union at New Haven    4:30 p.m.

*St. Clair at Sullivan    4:30 p.m.

*Hermann at Pacific    4:30 p.m.

*St. James at Owensville    4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 3

*Duchesne at Borgia    4:30 p.m.

Washington at Eureka    4:30 p.m.

Sullivan at Windsor    4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 4

*Rosati-Kain at Borgia    4:30 p.m.

Lutheran S at Washington    4:30 p.m.

*Pacific at Union    4:30 p.m.

*Owensville at St. Clair    4:30 p.m.

*New Haven at Hermann    4:30 p.m.

*Sullivan at St. James    4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 6

Owensville Tny    TBA

St. Clair at Potosi Tny    TBA

Sullivan at Seckman Tny    TBA

Monday, Sept. 8

O’Fallon Christian at Borgia    4:30 p.m.

St. Clair at Windsor    4:30 p.m.

Hermann at Van-Far    4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 9

*Washington at Ft. Zumwalt E    4:30 p.m.

*St. James at Union    4:30 p.m.

*St. Clair at Hermann    4:30 p.m.

*Pacific at Owensville    4:30 p.m.

*New Haven at Sullivan    4:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 10

Borgia at Trinity    4:30 p.m.

Volleyball

Tuesday, Sept. 2

*Borgia at St. Dominic    5:30 p.m.

Mehlville at Union    5:30 p.m.

Eureka at Pacific    5:30 p.m.

Hermann at Father Tolton    5:30 p.m.

Waynesville at Sullivan    5:30 p.m.

Belle at Owensville    5:30 p.m.

Rolla at St. James    5:30 p.m.

Chamois at New Haven    6 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 3

Pacific at Washington    5 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 4

*Ft. Zumwalt N at Washington    5 p.m.

Hermann at Fatima    5:30 p.m.

Owensville at Salem    5:30 p.m.

Bourbon at St. James    5:30 p.m.

Crosspoint at CAGSL    5:30 p.m.

Union at North County    6 p.m.

Montgomery Co at New Haven    6 p.m.

Incarnate Word at Borgia    6:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 5

Sullivan at Whitfield    5 p.m.

#ECC vs. Labette    5 p.m.

Patriette Lights at Crosspoint    7 p.m.

#ECC vs. Pratt    7 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 6

Borgia Tournament    8:30 a.m.

Owensville at Fulton Tny    8:30 a.m.

#ECC vs. Independence    9 a.m.

#ECC vs. Southeast    1 p.m.

St. Clair, Pacific, Sullivan at North County Tny    TBA

Monday, Sept. 8

Warrenton at St. Clair    4:30 p.m.

Fox at Pacific    5:30 p.m.

Hillsboro at Sullivan    5:30 p.m.

Tolton at New Haven    6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 9

Pacific at Rockwood Summit    4:15 p.m.

Crosspoint at Rivers of Life    5 p.m.

Washington at Owensville    5:30 p.m.

Montgomery Co at Union    5:30 p.m.

Rock Bridge at Hermann    5:30 p.m.

Sullivan at Belle    5:30 p.m.

St. Clair at Kingston    6 p.m.

Crosspoint vs. Community Christian    6 p.m.

*Duchesne at Borgia    6:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 10

*ECC at Mineral Area    6:30 p.m.

Boys Soccer

Tuesday, Sept. 2

*Jefferson at ECC    4 p.m.

St. James at Laquey    4:30 p.m.

St. Clair at Fatima    5 p.m.

Borgia at St. Dominic Tny    TBA

Pacific Tournament    TBA

Wednesday, Sept. 3

Fulton SA at Barat    4:15 p.m.

Borgia at St. Dominic Tny    TBA

Pacific Tournament    TBA

Thursday, Sept. 4

ECC at Maple Woods    4 p.m.

North County at St. Clair    4:30 p.m.

Crosspoint at CAGSL    4:30 p.m.

*Ft. Zumwalt N at Washington    5 p.m.

Borgia at St. Dominic Tny    TBA

Pacific Tournament    TBA

Friday, Sept. 5

Jefferson City Lightning at Crosspoint    5 p.m.

Fulton SA at Tolton    5 p.m.

Borgia at St. Dominic Tny    TBA

Pacific Tournament    TBA

Saturday, Sept. 6

St. Charles at Washington    11 a.m.

Borgia at St. Dominic Tny    TBA

Pacific Tournament    TBA

Sunday, Sept. 7

ECC at Blue River    noon

Monday, Sept. 8

Christian Academy at Fulton SA    4:30 p.m.

Pacific at Washington    5 p.m.

*Sullivan at St. James    5 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 9

Sullivan at Valley Park    4 p.m.

*ECC at St. Charles    4 p.m.

Crosspoint at St. Louis United A    4:30 p.m.

*St. James at Union    5 p.m.

St. Clair at Belle    5 p.m.

Mehlville at Pacific    5 p.m.

*Borgia at Duchesne    6:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 10

Washington at Warrenton    5 p.m.

Cross Country

Saturday, Sept. 6

New Haven Short Course    8:30 a.m.

Pacific at SLUH Inv    4:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 9

Sullivan Invitational    4 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 11

Pacific, Sullivan at Steelville Inv    4 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 13

Forest Park Inv    9 a.m.

New Haven, Hermann, Owensville at Linn Inv    9 a.m.

Monday, Sept. 15

St. James at Bourbon    4 p.m.

Girls Golf

Tuesday, Sept. 2

Borgia at Westminster    4 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 3

Borgia at Washington    3 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 4

*Borgia at Lutheran St. Charles    3:30 p.m.

Friday, Sept. 5

Washington at Troy Tny    TBA

Monday, Sept. 8

Washington at Timberland    3:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 9

*O’Fallon Christian at Borgia    3:30 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 10

Washington at Troy    3:30 p.m.

Boys Swimming

Friday, Sept. 5

Washington at Oakville/CBC    4:15 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 10

Washington at Kennedy    5:30 p.m.

*Conference Games

Racing News