Lady Jays Take Control of GAC Central, Whip Zumwalt South - The Missourian: Sports

default avatar
Welcome to the site! Login or Signup below.
|
||
Logout|My Dashboard

Lady Jays Take Control of GAC Central, Whip Zumwalt South

Print
Font Size:
Default font size
Larger font size

Posted: Wednesday, January 29, 2014 5:32 pm

By Craig Vonder Haar

Missourian Sports Writer

Nearly halfway through the conference schedule, Washington has proven itself to be the team to beat in the GAC Central girls basketball race.

The Lady Jays (11-3, 3-0), the defending conference champions, had another dominating performance in a 70-36 win over Ft. Zumwalt South Friday at Washington High School.

“I think we frustrated them early in the game and the girls stayed on them,” said Washington Head Coach Adam Fischer. “We played well again defensively, which led to a lot of scoring opportunities for us.”

In its three conference wins this season, Washington has two 34-point victories and one by 36 points.

In the GAC Central, each team plays the four other squads twice in a home-and-home series.

The team the Lady Jays have yet to play is Holt, who they visit Tuesday. Holt lost to Ft. Zumwalt South earlier in the season.

“We’re 3-0 in the conference with five games left. Between us, Holt and South, those probably are the three top teams in the conference,” Fischer said. “Holt has a sophomore (Mel Taouil) who scored 31 points the other night against Jennings. If we don’t stop her, it’s going to be a challenge.”

As they have in recent games, the Lady Jays started fast against Ft. Zumwalt South, jumping to a 26-15 lead after one quarter.

“That’s a lot of points in one quarter,” Fischer said. “It’s generated by effort.”

Ft. Zumwalt South (9-8, 2-1) entered the game without a conference loss, but couldn’t keep up with Washington.

The Lady Jays built leads of 41-23 at halftime and 56-34 after three quarters.

“We’ve scored over 40 points by halftime in the last three games,” Fischer said. “In the second half, we’ve been hitting about 20. It’s like we’re getting comfortable. That’s something we need to work on.”

Kyra Hardesty paced Washington with 23 points (four three-pointers), three assists and two steals.

“Kyra plays basketball all year around. It’s her sport. She loves the game. She’s always putting in more time shooting,” Fischer said. “Having a kid like her for four years is going to be fun.”

Courtney Kedroski collected 16 points (three three-pointers) and five assists.

Paige Carpenter finished with 10 points, five rebounds, four steals and three assists.

Rachel Kackley registered nine points, 12 rebounds and two blocks.

Megan Bauche had three points, 11 rebounds, four steals and three assists.

Emma Boehmer netted four points. Katie Trigg scored three points. Megan Freitag had two points and two assists. Alex Ready added two assists. Morgan Buddemeyer also played.

“Kyra, Courtney and Paige hit some outside shots early to give us a comfortable lead. Rachel had a couple of offensive rebounds for putbacks,” Fischer said. “When you have four girls scoring at or near double figures, it’s hard for defenses to focus on just one of them.

“Our guards have found the player who’s been hot in certain games. Rachel has done a great job inside. Megan Bauche and Megan Freitag do the little things, like that one rebound or steal you need that pushes the ball up the floor to Kyra or the other guards.”

Washington is seeded second for next week’s Borgia Tournament, opening against seventh-seeded Union Monday at 6:40 p.m.

“I keep telling the girls, other people are starting to believe in us, it’s time for us to start believing,” Fischer said. “Washington girls basketball hasn’t had a lot of success recently. Now it’s time to learn to play with the success. We’re going to get everybody’s best game.”

/

Area Scoreboard

Senior Legion State Tournament

At Sedalia Liberty Park

Thursday, July 28

G1 Sedalia Post 642 18, Hillcrest Post 69 6 (7 innings)

G2 Washington Post 218 8, Ste. Genevieve Post 150 7

Friday, July 29

G3 Sedalia 5, Washington 2

G4 Ste. Genevieve 18, Hillcrest 1

G5 Washington 3, Ste. Genevieve 2 (10 innings)

Saturday, July 30

G6 Sedalia vs. Washington, 1 p.m.

G7 G6 winner vs. G6 loser (if needed), 4 p.m.

Junior Legion Central States Regional

At Rapid City, S.D.

Wednesday, July 27

G1 Minnetonka Millers 9, Arkansas City, Kan. 4

G2 Billings Blue Jays 2, Rocky Mountain, Colo., Lobos 0

G3 Washington Post 218 11, Watertown, S.D., Post 17 1

G4 Fargo, N.D., Bombers 10, Rapid City Post 22 Expos 6

Thursday, July 28

G5 Arkansas City 5, Watertown 3

G6 Rapid City 6, Rocky Mountain 1

G7 Washington 3, Hopkins 2

G8 Fargo 10, Billings 3

Friday, July 29

G9 Rapid City 8, Hopkins 5

G10 Billings 10, Arkansas City 4

G11 Washington 7, Fargo 4

Saturday, July 30

G12 Rapid City vs. Fargo 1 p.m.

G13 Billings vs. Washington 5 p.m.

Sunday, July 31

G14 G12 winner vs. G13 winner, 10 a.m.

G15 G14 winner vs. G14 loser (if needed), 1 p.m.

Pairings for G12 and G13 will not match previous opponents unless absolutely necessary.

If three teams remain after G13, G11 winner receives bye for G14.

Ninth District Senior Tournament

Thursday, July 14

G1 (5) St. Clair 5, (4) New Haven 1

G2 (6) Warrenton 12, (3) St. Charles 2

Note — O’Fallon and Pacific dropped out of the tournament

Friday, July 15

G3 (1) Washington 26, St. Clair 3

G4 (2) Elsberry 7,  Warrenton 3

Saturday, July 16

G5 St. Charles 17, St. Clair 5

G6 New Haven 9, Warrenton 6

G7 Washington vs. Elsberry, Ronsick, 6 p.m.

G8 St. Charles vs. New Haven, Blanchette, 6 p.m.

Rest at Ronsick Field

Sunday, June 17

G9 St. Charles 8, Elsberry 4

G10 Washington 13, St. Charles 9

Washington and Elsberry advance to Zone 1 Tournament in Trenton

Senior Legion Zone 1 Tournament

At Trenton

Thursday, July 21

G1 Trenton 5, Jefferson City 4

G2 Washington 10, Moberly 5

Friday, July 22

G3 Trenton 9, Elsberry 7

G4 Jefferson City 11, Moberly 4

G5 Washington 19, Trenton 3

Saturday, July 23

G6 Jefferson City 16, Elsberry 5

G7 Jefferson City 18, Trenton 7

Sunday,  July 24

G8 Jefferson City 12, Washington 6

G9 Washington 12, Jefferson City 5

Junior Legion Zone 1 Tournament

At Ronsick Field

Friday, July 15

G1 Jefferson City 4, Elsberry 1

Saturday, July 16

G2 Washington 3, Jefferson City 2 (9 innings)

G3 Elsberry 8, Jefferson City 1

Sunday, July 17

G4 Washington 11, Elsberry 10

Washington and Elsberry advance to state tournament in Washington.

Junior Legion State Tournament

At Ronsick Field

Thursday, July 21

G1 Cape Girardeau Post 63 8, Elsberry Post 226 0

G2  Sedalia Post 642 Auxiliary 2 vs. Glendale Merchants 0

G3  Cape Girardeau Post 63 6, Washington Post 218 2

Friday, July 22

G4 Elsberry 3, Glendale 1

G5 Sedalia 1, Cape Girardeau 0

G6 Washington 3, Elsberry 1

Saturday, July 23

G7 Washington 6, Cape Girardeau 0

G8 Washington 12, Sedalia 6

Sunday, July 24

Championship- Washington 4, Sedalia 3

Freshman Legion State Tournament

At Jackson

Wednesday, July 13

G1 Ste. Genevieve Post 150 3, Jackson Auxiliary 2

G2 Springfield Glendale Merchants 9, Chesterfield Post 556 1

G3 Farmington Post 416 5, Hannibal Post 55 2

G4 Washington Post 218 8, Jackson Post 158 5

Thursday, July 14

G5 Hannibal 5, Jackson Auxiliary 2

G6 Jackson 13, Chesterfield 3

G7 Glendale 11, Ste. Genevieve 8

G8 Washington 9, Farmington 1

Friday, July 15

G9 Ste. Genevieve 10, Hannibal 9

G10 Jackson 10, Farmington 2

G11 Washington 15, Glendale 1

G12 Jackson 14, Ste. Genevieve 5

Saturday, July 16

G13 Jackson 8, Glendale 5

G14 Washington 8, Jackson 0

Washington wins state title, third in program history

Ninth District Junior Tournament

Thursday, July 7

G2 (4) Sullivan 7, (5) O’Fallon 0 (forfeit)

G3 (3) Hannibal 5, (6) St. Charles 4

G4 (2) Elsberry 7, (7) Union 0

Friday, July 8

G1 (1) Washington 10, (8) Warrenton 0

G5 Warrenton 7, O'Fallon 0 (forfeit)

G6 Union 10, St. Charles 3

G8 Hannibal 4, Elsberry 3

Remaining Games at Elsberry

Saturday, July 9

G7 Washington 10, Sullivan 0

G9 Elsberry 8, Warrenton 0

G10 Union 13, Sullivan 1

Sunday, July 10

G11 Hannibal 4, Washington 1

G12 Elsberry 8, Union 6

G13 Washington 8, Elsberry 1

Monday, July 11

G14 Washington 10, Hannibal 4

G15 Washington 6, Hannibal 2

Washington wins district tournament, will host zone with Elsberry and Jefferson City.

Ninth District Freshman Tournament

Thursday, July 7

G2 (5) St. Peters 5, (4) Elsberry 4

G4 (2) Hannibal 5, (7) Sullivan 4 (11)

Friday, July 8

G1 (1) Washington 7, (8) Rosebud 0

G3 (3) St. Charles 11, (6) Warrenton 1

Saturday, July 9

G5 Elsberry 4, Rosebud 3

G6 Sullivan 11, Warrenton 1

G7 Washington 14, St. Peters 0

G8 Hannibal 5, St. Charles 1

G10 St. Peters 8, Sullivan 7

G9 St. Charles 11, Elsberry 8

Remaining Games at Ronsick Field

Sunday, July 10

G11 Washington 5, Hannibal 0

G12 St. Charles def. St. Peters

G13 Hannibal 12, St. Charles 2

Monday, July 11

G14 Washington 13 Hannibal 3

Washington and Hannibal advance to state tournament in Jackson starting Wednesday.

Washington Post 218 Seniors

5-31    *Washington 15, St. Clair 2

6-1    Washington 7, Eureka 3

6-2    *Washington 13, West 0

6-4    #Washington 13, Chillicothe 1

6-4    #Washington 10, Sedalia 7

6-5    #Washington 11, Fike 3

6-5    #Washington 3, Jefferson City 2

6-7    *Washington 15, Pacific 0

6-8    *Washington 16, Sullivan 2

6-9    *Washington 15, St. Charles 2

6-10    Washington 10, Festus 0

6-11    *Washington 24, St. Clair 0

6-12    *Washington 10, O’Fallon 3

6-15    $Thoman Boothe 5, Washington 4

6-16    $Washington 11, New Haven 1

6-17    $SEMO 6, Washington 1

6-18    $Ballwin 3, Washington 2

6-24    Washington 1, Manchester 0

6-25    *Washington 6, Elsberry 5

6-26    at De Soto    PPD

6-29    *Washington 10, Warrenton 0

7-1    *Washington 5, St. Peters 4

7-5    *Washington 11, New Haven 1

7-7    Washington 11, Lee's Summit Post 189 Outlaws 4

7-8    Washington vs. St. Joseph Post 11, Blue Springs HS, 11:30 a.m.

7-8    Bellevue, Neb., Post 339 East 10, Washington 2

7-9    Washington vs. Quincy, Ill., Post 37, Blue Springs South HS, 12:30 p.m.

7-12    *Washington 9, Union 2

7-14    District Tny    TBA

* Ninth District Games

# Sedalia Tournament

$ Washington Tournament

Washington Post 218 Juniors

5-26    Washington 9, Thoman Boothe 1

5-27    #Washington 11, Ballwin 1

5-28    #Washington 7, Highland, Ill., 1

5-29    #Washington 7, Union 2

5-29    #Jefferson City 1, Washington 0

6-3    *Washington 14, St. Clair 1

6-4    *Washington 7, O'Fallon 1

6-5    *Washington 8, Hannibal 5

6-5    Washington 6, Alton, Ill. 3

6-7    *Washington 13, Pacific 3

6-9    *Washington 4, St. Charles 1

6-12    *Washington 7, Elsberry 4

6-18   Belleville, Ill., 4, Washington 3

6-18   Washington 13, Belleville, Ill., 1

6-21   *Washington 10, Warrenton 3

6-22    Washington 8, Festus 2

6-24    *Washington 2, NH 0

6-25    *Wentzville    PPD

6-26    *Washington 2, Union 0

6-27    *Washington 8, Sullivan 3

6-28    *Washington 7, Wentzville 5

6-28    Washington 9, Manchester Blue 3

7-2    at Festus    PPD

7-5    District Tournament    TBA

* Ninth District Games

# Post 218 Memorial Weekend Tournament

Washington Post 218 Freshmen

5-19    #Washington 3, Ballwin 0

5-20    #Washington 7, Manchester 5

5-21    #Washington 8, New Haven 3

5-22    #Washington 13, Ballwin 2

5-25    *Sullivan 3, Washington 2

5-25    *Washington 14, Sullivan 2

5-26    *Washington 13, Union 0

5-31    *Washington 14, St. Clair 0

6-2    *Washington 10, Wentzville 4

6-4    *Washington 3, Hannibal 0

6-4    *St. Clair 5, Washington 2

6-7    *Washington 5, St. Charles 0

6-8    *Washington 10, St. Peters 0

6-12    *Washington 9, St. Charles 5

6-13    *Washington 10, St. Peters 0

6-14    *Washington 11, New Haven 1

6-14    *Washington 11, Union 1

6-16    *Washington 8, Rosebud 4

6-18    *Washington 11, Pacific 0

6-18    *Washington 14, Pacific 0

6-21    *Washington 4, Rosebud 2

6-24    *Washington 10, New Haven 0

6-25    *Washington 10, Elsberry 1

6-29    *Washington 11, Warrenton 0

7-1    District Tournament    TBA

* Ninth District Games

# Washington Tournament Games

Union Post 297 Seniors

5-31    *Union 4, Warrenton 0

6-1    *St. Clair 6, Union 3

6-2    *Pacific 6, Union 5

6-4    *Elsberry 5, Union 2

6-6    *New Haven 11, Union 7

6-8    *Union 16, West 0

6-15    ^St. Charles 3, Union 2

6-16    ^Union 7, Columbia 2

6-17    ^Jefferson City 10, Union 0

6-18    ^Manchester 7, Union 3

6-21    *Union 16, St. Peters 0

6-22    *O'Fallon 3, Union 2

6-25    *St. Charles 8, Union 4

6-27    Union 11, St. Clair 3

6-29    *Union 5, Sullivan 2

7-1    *at Warrenton    5:30 p.m.

7-9   %Indiana Havoc 9, Union 8

7-9   %Union 11, Dayton Diamondbacks 7

7-9   %Union 12, Cumberland Force 11

7-2    *Washington 9, Union 2

* Ninth District Games

^Washington Tournament

%Decatur, Ill. Tournament

Union Post 297 Juniors

5-25    PPD at Farmington

5-26    #Union 2, Eureka 1

5-29    #Jefferson City 15, Union 5

5-30    #Washington 7, Union 2

6-2    *Union 5, Warrenton 4

6-4    *Elsberry 10, Union 7

6-4    *Elsberry 6, Union 2

6-5    *Union 9, St. Clair 8

6-7    Union 13, Manchester 4

6-11    *Union 9, St. Charles 8

6-11    *Union 4, St. Charles 3

6-12    *Sullivan 13, Union 0

6-12    *Union 2, Hannibal 1

6-15    *Union 7, St. Clair 1

6-16    *Union 11, New Haven 4

6-18    &Illinois Stix 5, Union 1

6-18    &Union 7, ECI M80s 5

6-19    &Macon Co Jokers 12, Union 1

6-19    &Union 9, Gamers 0

6-22    *O'Fallon 8, Union 1

6-24    *Union 10, Wentzville 6

6-26    *Washington 2, Union 0

6-28    *Warrenton 5, Union 1

6-30    *Union 3, Sullivan 2

7-2    *Union 11, Pacific 1

7-5    Ninth District Tny    TBA

7-23    All-Star Game, Elsberry    4 p.m.

* Ninth District Games

Union Post 297 Freshmen

5-19 #New Haven 15, Union 4

5-20 #Eureka 8, Union 5

5-22 #Manchester 7, Union 3

5-24   Eureka 9, Union 2

5-26    *Washington 13, Union 0

5-31    *Wentzville 6, Union 2

6-2    *St. Charles 21, Union 10

6-4    *Hannibal 12, Union 6

6-5    *St. Clair 10, Union 0

6-9    *Sullivan 11, Union 1

6-11    *Warrenton 3, Union 2

6-11    *Warrenton 14, Union 5

6-12    *St. Peters 8, Union 7

6-12    *St. Peters 12, Union 2

6-14    *Washington 11, Union 1

6-16    *New Haven 1, Union 0

6-23    *Union 22, Pacific 1

6-26    *Union 6, Elsberry 2

6-26    *Union 2, Rosebud 0

6-30    *Union 11, St. Clair 0

7-5    Ninth District Tny    TBA

7-23    All-Star Game, Elsberry    1 p.m.

* Ninth District Games

Pacific Post 402 Seniors

6-2    *Pacific 6, Union 5

6-3    *Elsberry 5, Pacific 2

6-7    *Washington 15, Pacific 0

6-14    *Pacific 2, Sullivan 1

6-14    *Pacific 10, Sullivan 2

6-15    *O'Fallon 6, Pacific 5

6-18    *Pacific 6, West 4

6-22    *Pacific 4, St. Clair 1

6-25    *St. Clair 6, Pacific 0

6-28    *New Haven 9, Pacific 0 (forfeit)

6-30    *at Warrenton    5:30 p.m.

7-1    *at St. Charles 14, Pacific 4

7-5    *Pacific 7, St. Peters 6

*Ninth District Games

Pacific Post 402 Juniors

6-1    *New Haven 5, Pacific 1

6-3    *O'Fallon 5, Pacific 3

6-4    *Warrenton 16, Pacific 9

6-7    *Washington 13, Pacific 3

6-9    *Sullivan 7, Pacific 4

6-11    *Hannibal 13, Pacific 3

6-11    *Elsberry 6, Pacific 0

6-16    *Sullivan 4, Pacific 3

6-23    *St. Charles 9, Pacific 6

6-24    *Pacific 14, St. Clair 1

6-27    *Pacific 9, Wentzville 2

6-30    *Pacific 14, St. Clair 1

7-2    *Union 11, Pacific 1

7-5    Ninth District Tny    TBA

* Ninth District Games

Pacific Post 402 Freshmen

6-2    *New Haven 14, Pacific 0

6-6    *Wentzville 17, Pacific 16

6-7    *Sullivan 15, Pacific 1

6-13    *Rosebud 22, Pacific 0

6-15    *Elsberry 17, Pacific 2

6-16    *Warrenton 7, Pacific 0 (forfeit)

6-18    *Washington 11, Pacific 0

6-18    *Washington 14, Pacific 0

6-21    *St. Charles 13, Pacific 1

6-23    *Union 22, Pacific 1

6-24    *Hannibal 16, Pacific 6

6-26    *St. Peters 26, Pacific 1

6-27    *St. Clair 16, Pacific 6

6-29    St. Clair 12, Pacific 11

7-1    Rosebud    7 p.m.

* Ninth District Games

St. Clair Post 347 Seniors

5-25    *St. Clair 10, West 6

5-31    *Washington 14, St. Clair 2

6-1    *St. Clair 6, Union 3

6-3    *O'Fallon 11, St. Clair 7

6-7    *St. Clair 15, Warrenton 8

6-10    *St. Clair 13, New Haven 11

6-11    *Washington 24, St. Clair 0

6-15    *St. Clair 9, Sullivan 3

6-16    *St. Clair 13, St. Peters 4

6-19    Warrenton 18, St. Clair 6

6-20    Sullivan 16, St. Clair 6

6-22    *Pacific 4, St. Clair 1

6-25    *St. Clair 6, Pacific 0

6-26    *Elsberry 12, S. Clair 2

6-27    Union 11, St. Clair 3

6-28    *St. Charles 13, St. Clair 3

* Ninth District Games

St. Clair Post 347 Juniors

6-1    *at Sullivan    7:30 p.m.

6-3    *Washington 14, St. Clair 1

6-5    *Union 9, St. Clair 8

6-7    *Warrenton 10, St. Clair 0

6-8    *New Haven 10, St. Clair 0

6-10    *O’Fallon    6 p.m.

6-12    *St. Clair 8, Wentzville 5

6-15    *Union 7, St. Clair 1

6-16    *Wentzville 10, St. Clair 0

6-18    *Hannibal 14, St. Clair 0

6-19    *Warrenton 6, St. Clair 5

6-23    *Sullivan    6 p.m.

6-24    *Pacific 14, St. Clair 1

6-26    *Elsberry 13, St. Clair 0

6-28    *St. Charles 9, St. Clair 0

6-30    Pacific 14, St. Clair 0

* Ninth District Games

St. Clair Post 347 Freshmen

5-23    *Rosebud 6, St. Clair 0

5-24    *St. Charles 10, St. Clair 0

5-31    *Washington 14, St. Clair 0

6-1    *Sullivan 5, St. Clair 1

6-4    *St. Clair 5, Washington 2

6-5    *St. Clair 10, Union 0

6-8    *St. Clair 6, New Haven 4

6-11    *St. Charles 14, St. Clair 2

6-12    *Wentzville 11, St. Clair 2

6-14    *Sullivan 15, St. Clair 13

6-15    *St. Clair 6, Rosebud 2

6-16    *St. Clair 9, St. Peters 7

6-18    *Elsberry 8, St. Clair 1

6-18     Elsberry 10, St. Clair 4

6-19    *Warrenton 5, St. Clair 0

6-23    *St. Clair 9, Wentzville 7

6-25     *Hannibal 5, St. Clair 1

6-27    *St. Clair 16, Pacific 6

6-29    *St. Clair 12, Pacific 11

6-30    *Union 11, St. Clair 0

* Ninth District Games

New Haven Post 366 Seniors

5-24    *New Haven 5, O'Fallon 3

5-28    *PPD at West

6-6    *New Haven 11, Union 7

6-10    *St. Clair 13, New Haven 11

6-11    *New Haven 10, West 1

6-15    #SEMO 16, New Haven 0

6-16    #Washington 11, New Haven 0

6-17    #Ballwin 12, New Haven 2

6-17    *New Haven 13, Sullivan 3

6-18    #Thoman Boothe 4, New Haven 0

6-19    *New Haven 9, St. Peters 1

6-21    *New Haven 4, Sullivan 3

6-22    *at Washington PPD

6-25    *St. Peters PPD

6-26    *New Haven 9, St. Charles 7

6-27    *Warrenton 4, New Haven 1

6-28    *New Haven 9, Pacific 0 (forfeit)

6-29    *Elsberry 4, New Haven 3

7-5    *Washington 11, New Haven 1

7-14    Ninth District Tny    TBA

# Washington Tournament

* Ninth District Games    

New Haven Post 366 Juniors

6-1    *New Haven 5, Pacific 1

6-4   New Haven 5, MODO 1

6-4   New Haven 9, Mattoon, Ill. #2 1

6-4   New Haven 5, Charlestown Red 0

6-7    *Wentzville 4, New Haven 2

6-8    *New Haven 10, St. Clair 0

6-12    *Elsberry 4, New Haven 3

6-15    *New Haven 7, Warrenton 2

6-16    *Union 11, New Haven 4

6-18    *St. Charles 8, New Haven 7

6-18    *St. Charles 6, New Haven 5

6-21    *New Haven 4, Sullivan 3

6-24    *Washington 2, New Haven 0

6-26    *Hannibal 8, New Haven 1

7-5-11    Ninth District Tny    TBA

* Ninth District Games

Washington Swim Team

6-13    Lake Chesterfield 232, Washington 115

6-20    Cool Dell 434, Washington 133

6-27    Cedarmill 399, Washington 155

7-11    Lake Chesterfield 425, Washington 147

7-16    Division Meet at Cedarmill    TBA

Pacific Swim Team

6-6    Pacific 194, Union 138

6-14    Pacific 302, Fox Creek 198

6-20    Pacific 302, Indian Hills 173

6-27    Pacific 315, JCC 222

7-5    Pacific 285, Oaks Landing 232

7-9    Phelps Division Meet    7 a.m.

Union Swim Team

6-6    Pacific 194, Union 138

6-13    at Indian Hills, PPD

6-20    JCC 232, Union 229

6-27    Oaks Landing 283, Union 223   

7-5    Fox Creek 297, Union 207

7-9    Division Meet at Pacific    7 a.m.

Pacific Dive Team

6-18    MAC 61, Pacific 20

6-25    Lindgate 31, Pacific 27

7-2    Cool Dell   6 p.m.

7-17    at Cool Dell    noon

;