Class 2 District 5

At New Haven

Boys

Monday, Feb. 20

(1) McKinley Classical Leadership 74, (8) Crossroads College Prep 30

(5) New Haven 49, (4) Crystal City 39

(2) Elsberry 54, (7) Silex 36

(3) Barat Academy 71, (6) Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science 43

Wednesday, Feb. 22

McKinley 40, New Haven 35

Elsberry 49, Barat 48

Friday, Feb. 24

Championship — McKinley vs. Elsberry, 7 p.m.

Girls

Saturday, Feb. 18

(5) Silex 44, (4) Crystal City 40

(2) McKinley Classical Leadership 47, (7) Collegiate School of Med-Bio Science 13

(3) Elsberry 44, (6) Crossroads College Prep 12

Tuesday, Feb. 21

(1) New Haven 54, Silex 22

Elsberry 40, McKinley 31

Friday, Feb. 24

Championship — New Haven vs. Elsberry, 5:30 p.m.

Class 3 District 9

At Blair Oaks

Boys

Tuesday, Feb. 21

(1) Blair Oaks 68, (8) Dixon 39

(5) Hermann 62, (4) St. James 53

(2) Southern Boone 77, (7) South Callaway 62

(3) Tolton Catholic 63, (6) Fatima 52

Thursday, Feb. 23

Southern Boone 53, Tolton Catholic 51

Blair Oaks 63, Hermann 52

Saturday, Feb. 25

Championship — Blair Oaks vs. Southern Boone, 6 p.m.

Girls

Monday, Feb. 20

(1) St. James 71, (8) Dixon 31

(4) Hermann 57, (5) Fatima 40

(2) Tolton Catholic 62, (7) Blair Oaks 41

(3) Southern Boone 65, (6) South Callaway 35

Wednesday, Feb. 22

Southern Boone 51, Tolton Catholic 43

St. James 57, Hermann 31

Friday, Feb. 24

Championship — St. James vs. Southern Boone, 7 p.m.

Class 4 District 6

At St. Clair

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 25

(4) Pacific vs. (5) Union, 4 p.m.

(3) Borgia vs. (6) St. Clair, 5:30 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 28

(1) Sullivan vs. Pacific-Union winner, 5:30 p.m.

(2) Parkway West vs. Borgia-St. Clair winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 3

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Saturday, Feb. 25

(4) Borgia vs. (5) Union, 1 p.m.

(3) St. Clair vs. (6) Parkway West, 2:30 p.m.

Monday, Feb. 27

(1) Pacific vs. Borgia-Union winner, 5:30 p.m.

(2) Sullivan vs. St. Clair-Parkway West winner, 7 p.m.

Friday, Feb. 24

Championship, 5:30 p.m.

Class 5 District 5

At Eureka

Boys

Saturday, Feb. 25

(4) Washington vs. (5) Marquette, 2 p.m.

Tuesday, Feb. 28

(1) Francis Howell vs. Washington-Marquette winner, 5 p.m.

(2) Lafayette vs. (3) Eureka, 7 p.m.

Friday, March 3

Championship, 7 p.m.

Girls

Saturday, Feb. 25

(4) Marquette vs. (5) Francis Howell, noon

Monday, Feb. 27

(1) Washington vs. Marquette-Francis Howell winner, 5 p.m.

(2) Lafayette vs. (3) Eureka, 7 p.m.

Thursday, March 2

Championship, 7 p.m.