Football

Friday, Aug. 19

Borgia 54, Pacific 0

Washington 28, Union 14

St. Clair 60, Bowling Green 15

Park Hills Central 39, Sullivan 19

Hermann 56, Montgomery Co 14

Owensville 28, Potosi 24

St. James 34, Cuba 12

Wentzville Liberty 23, Warrenton 6

Winfield 45, Wright City 24

Friday, Aug. 26

Union at Borgia

Pacific at Washington

Potosi at St. Clair

Festus at Sullivan

Cuba at Hermann

Eldon at Owensville

Houston at St. James

Troy at Warrenton

Southern Boone at Wright City

Friday, Sept. 2

*Borgia at Duchesne

Warrenton at Washington

*Sullivan at Union

*St. Clair at Pacific

*Hermann at St. James

Cuba at Owensville

*South Callaway at Wright City

Friday, Sept. 9

*Borgia at St. Dominic

*Washington at Holt

*Union at Pacific

*St. Clair at Sullivan

Cleveland NJROTC at Hermann

*St. James at Owensville

Cole Camp at Cuba

*Warrenton at St. Charles

*Wright City at Mark Twain

Friday, Sept. 16

*St. Mary’s at Borgia

*Ft. Zumwalt North at Washington

*St. Clair at Union

*Pacific at Sullivan

*Hermann at Owensville

St. James at Cassville

Brentwood at Cuba

*Warrenton at St. Charles West

*Wright City at Van-Far

Friday, Sept. 23

O’Fallon Christian at Borgia

*Washington at Ft. Zumwalt South

Affton at Union

*St. Clair at St. James

*Owensville at Pacific

*Sullivan at Hermann

St. Pius X at Cuba

Jennings at Warrenton

*Wright City at North Callaway

Friday, Sept. 30

St. Charles West at Borgia

*Ft. Zumwalt East at Washington

*Union at Owensville

*Hermann at St. Clair

Festus at Pacific

*Sullivan at St. James

*Warrenton at Winfield

*Wright City at Clopton-Elsberry

Saturday, Oct. 1

St. James at Caruthersville, 1 p.m.

Friday, Oct. 7

Borgia at Festus

Washington at Wentzville Liberty

*St. James at Union

*St. Clair at Duchesne

*Pacific at Hermann

*Owensville at Sullivan

Tolton Catholic at Cuba

*Orchard Farm at Warrenton

*Montgomery Co at Wright City

Friday, Oct. 14

Westminster at Borgia

Francis Howell North at Washington

*Union at Hermann

*Owensville at St. Clair

*St. James at Pacific

Lutheran South at Sullivan

Windsor at Cuba

Warrenton at Ft. Zumwalt East

*Wright City at Bowling Green

Friday, Oct. 21

District Games

Regular Season

Softball

Wednesday, Aug. 24

Pacific at Ladue    4:15 p.m.

*Borgia at Duchsene    4:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 25

Warrenton at Union    4:30 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 26

*Borgia at Rosati-Kain    4:15 p.m.

New Haven at Wellsville    4:30 p.m.

Washington at Battle Tny    TBA

Saturday, Aug. 27

Washington at Battle Tny    TBA

Volleyball

Wednesday, Aug. 24

Fox at Pacific    5 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 25

Pacific at Seckman    4:30 p.m.

*Zumwalt E at Washington    5 p.m.

Potosi at St. Clair    5 p.m.

Belle at New Haven    5:30 p.m.

*Duchesne at Borgia    6:15 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 26

ECC Falcon Classic    4 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 27

Borgia Tournament    8:30 a.m.

ECC Falcon Classic    9 a.m.

Soccer

Wednesday, Aug. 24

Union at Borgia    6:15 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 25

Borgia at Washington    5 p.m.

Seckman at Union    5 p.m.

*Sullivan at St. Clair    5 p.m.

ECC at MacMurray    5 p.m.

Friday, Aug. 26

*Fulton SA at Eagle Ridge    4:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 27

*Fulton SA at Westwood Bap    11 a.m.

Cross Country

Friday, Aug. 26

Washington at First Capitol Inv    4 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 27

Franklin Co Rundown

(St. Clair)    8 a.m.

Girls Golf

Wednesday, Aug. 24

Borgia at St. Dominic    3:30 p.m.

Washington at Troy    3:30 p.m.

Thursday, Aug. 25

Wash/LSC/Union at Borgia    3:30 p.m.

Boys Swimming

Wednesday, Aug. 24

Washington at Mehlville    4:30 p.m.

* Conference Game

Tournaments

New Haven Softball Tournament

At New Haven City Park

Saturday, Aug. 20

First Round

St. James 8, New Haven 3

Montgomery Co 12, Hermann 1

Linn 12, Hancock 1

Belle 17, St. James JV 1

Semifinals

New Haven 14, Hancock 3

Hermann 11, St. James JV 6

Linn 14, St. James 1

Montgomery Co 5, Belle 0

Final Round

Championship — Linn 3, Montgomery Co 0

Third-place — St. James 7, Belle 4 (8)

Consolation — New Haven 5, Hermann 3

Seventh-place — Hancock 12, St. James JV 8

Battle (Columbia) Softball Tournament

Aug. 26-27

Friday, Aug. 26

Gold Pool at Battle

Liberty North vs. Battle, 10 a.m.

Battle vs. Washington, 11:30 a.m.

Smith Cotton vs. Washington, 1 p.m.

Liberty North vs. Smith Cotton, 2:30 p.m.

Washington vs. Liberty North,  4 p.m.

Battle vs. Smith Cotton, 5:30 p.m.

Blue Pool at Westminster College

South Callaway vs. Mexico, 10 a.m.

South Callaway vs. Eldon, 11:30 a.m.

Helias vs. Eldon, 1 p.m.

Helias vs. Mexico, 2:30 p.m.

Mexico vs. Eldon, 4 p.m.

Helias vs. South Callaway,  5:30 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 27

Third Place Blue vs. Fourth Place Gold, 8 a.m.

Third Place Gold vs. Fourth Place Blue, 9:30 a.m.

Consolation Championship, 11 a.m.

First Place Gold vs. Second Place Blue, 12:30 p.m.

First Place Blue vs. Second Place Gold, 2 p.m.

Championship Game, 3:30 p.m.

Union Softball Tournament

At Union Softball Complex

Saturday, Aug. 27

Union vs. Affton, North Field, 8 a.m.

Borgia vs. Pacific, South Field, 8 a.m.

Affton vs. Seckman, North Field, 9:45 a.m.

Pacific vs. Windsor, South Field, 9:45 a.m.

Seckman vs. Union, North Field, 11:30 a.m.

Windsor vs. Borgia, South Field, 11:30 a.m.

Consolation game, North Field, 1:15 p.m.

Third-place game, South Field, 1:15 p.m.

Championship game, North Field, 3 p.m.

Borgia Volleyball Tournament

Saturday, Aug. 27

Pools

Blue Pool — 1 Borgia, 2 Mater Dei, 3 Dexter, 4 Kirkwood

Gold Pool — 1 St. Dominic, 2 Washington, 3 Parkway West, 4 Hickman

Pool Play

1 vs. 3, 8:30 a.m.

2 vs. 4, 9:30 a.m.

1 vs. 4, 10:30 a.m.

2 vs. 3, 11:30 a.m.

3 vs. 4, 12:30 p.m.

1 vs. 2, 1:30 p.m.

First two matches run at scheduled times, rest can run faster. Pool matches are two games to 25 points, no cap.

Playoffs

Consolation match, Blue Court, 2:30 p.m.

Seventh-place match, Gold Court, 2:30 p.m.

Semifinal 1, Blue winner vs. Gold runner-up, Blue Court, 3:45 p.m.

Semifinal 2, Gold winner vs. Blue runner-up, Gold Court, 3:45 p.m.

Third-place match, Gold Court, 5 p.m.

Championship, Blue Court, 5 p.m.

East Central College Falcon Volleyball Classic

Aug. 26-27

Friday, Aug. 26

St. Louis vs. Southwestern Illinois (SWIC), 4 p.m.

Missouri Baptist JV vs. Rend Lake, 4 p.m.

East Central vs. Rend Lake, 6 p.m.

St. Louis vs. Frontier, 6 p.m.

East Central vs. Frontier, 8 p.m.

SWIC vs. Missouri Baptist JV, 8 p.m.

Saturday, Aug. 27

East Central vs. Missouri Baptist JV, 9 a.m.

Rend Lake vs. St. Louis, 9 a.m.

St. Louis vs. Missouri Baptist JV, 11 a.m.

Frontier vs. SWIC, 11 a.m.

East Central vs. SWIC, 1 p.m.

Rend Lake vs. Frontier, 1 p.m.

St. Dominic FastLane Boys Soccer Super Cup

Aug. 30-Sept. 3

Pools

Pool A — Ft. Zumwalt West, Holt, Washington, St. Dominic

Pool B — Borgia, Ft. Zumwalt East, Priory, Oakville

Tuesday, Aug. 30

St. Dominic vs. Holt, Grass Field 6, 4:30 p.m.

Ft. Zumwalt West vs. Washington, Grass Field 7, 4:30 p.m.

Oakville vs. Borgia, Stadium, 4:30 p.m.

Priory vs. Ft. Zumwalt East, Stadium, 6:30 p.m.

Thursday, Sept. 1

Ft. Zumwalt East vs. Oakville, Grass Field 6, 4:30 p.m.

Borgia vs. Priory, Grass Field 7, 4:30 p.m.

Holt vs. Ft. Zumwalt West, Stadium, 4:30 p.m.

Washington vs. St. Dominic, Stadium, 6:30 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 3

All Games in Stadium

Borgia vs. Ft. Zumwalt East, 9 a.m.

Oakville vs. Priory, 11 a.m.

Washington vs. Holt, 1 p.m.

St. Dominic vs. Ft. Zumwalt West, 3 p.m.