Fall Sports

Week 4 Football

Friday, Sept. 20

All Games 7 p.m. unless noted

*Borgia 33, St. Mary's 13

*Washington 49, Ft. Zumwalt East 18

*Union 49, Pacific 13

*St. Clair 17, Sullivan 6

Hermann 56, Louisiana 14

*Owensville 23, St. James 6

Cuba 14, Grandview 14

*Warrenton 21, St. Charles 14

*Wright City 14, North Callaway 6

Week 3 Football

Friday, Sept. 13

Washington 42, Warrenton 7

*Borgia 35, Tolton 14

*Union 35, Sullivan 21

*St. Clair 21, Pacific 14

*Hermann 43, St. James 6

Owensville 55, Cuba 14

*Wright City 38, Van Far 18

Week 2 Football

Friday, Sept. 6

Union 14, Borgia 12

Washington 42, Pacific 13

St. Clair 23, Potosi 6

Festus 21, Sullivan 15

Hermann 40, South Callaway 27

Owensville 36, Eldon 30

Perryville 51, St. James 0

Houston 48, Cuba 0

Troy 48, Warrenton 12

Duchesne 52, Wright City 0

Football Week 1

Friday, Aug. 30

Borgia 38, Pacific 0

Washington 7, Seckman 6

Farmington 23, Union 13

St. Clair 17, Park Hills Central 14

Sullivan 6, Hillsboro 0

Hermann 30, Montgomery County 12

Potosi 44, Owensville 28

Salem 32, St. James 6

Herculaneum 16, Cuba 14

Wentzville Liberty 28, Warrenton 14

Wright City 23, Winfield 0

Tournaments

Pacific Boys Soccer Tournament

Monday, Sept. 9

Eureka 9, Crossroads College Prep 0

Rolla 8, Warrenton 0

Washington 4, Windsor 1

Tuesday, Sept. 10

Seckman 3, Pacific 2 (PKs)

Crossroads 3, Warrenton 2

Wednesday, Sept. 11

Pacific 3, Windsor 2

Eureka 3, Rolla 1

Seckman 3, Washington 2

Thursday, Sept. 12

Consolation — Pacific 7, Crossroads 0

Third-place game — Washington 3, Rolla 2

Championship — Eureka 4, Seckman 0

Sullivan Softball Tournament

Pools

A - Sullivan, Wright City, North County, Northwest

B - Pacific, Eldon, Logan-Rogersville, Windsor

C - Owensville, Capital City, De Soto, Lutheran South

D - Kelly, Jackson, Linn, Osage

Friday, Sept. 13

Sullivan 14, Northwest 3

Wright City 13, North County 4

Capital City 10, De Soto 2

Owensville 7, Lutheran South 6

Sullivan 10, North County 4

Northwest 11, Wright City 1

Owensville 4, Capital City 1

Lutheran South 9, De Soto 8

Jackson 4, Linn 3

Osage 11, Kelly 8

Logan-Rogersville 11, Eldon 1

Pacific 9, Windsor 5

Sullivan 10, Wright City 3

Northwest 5, North County 1

Owensville 7, De Soto 6

Lutheran South 10, Capital City 2

Jackson 16, Osage 2

Kelly 4, Linn 2

Eldon 13, Pacific 7

Logan-Rogersville 6, Windsor 5

Linn 4, Osage 3

Jackson 14, Kelly 2

Logan-Rogersville 15, Pacific 3

Eldon 3, Windsor 0

Saturday, Sept. 14

13th Place Bracket

North County 6, Osage 0

Windsor 9, De Soto 8

15th-place game — De Soto 9, Osage 3

13th-place game — North County 11, Windsor 0

Ninth Place Bracket

Wright City 5, Kelly 0

Capital City 6, Eldon 3

11th-place game — Kelly 17, Eldon 4

Ninth-place game — Wright City 3, Capital City 0

Consolation Playoffs

Northwest 12, Linn 7

Pacific 10, Lutheran South 3

Seventh-place game — Lutheran South 12, Linn 2

Fifth-place game — Northwest 7, Pacific 4

Championship Playoffs

Sullivan 4, Jackson 3

Logan-Rogersville 4, Owensville 2

Third-place game — Jackson 10, Owensville 7

Championship — Sullivan 10, Logan-Rogersville 0

McCluer North Volleyball Round Robin

Friday, Sept. 20

McCluer North vs. Father McGivney, C1, 4 p.m.

Trinity vs. Union, C2, 4 p.m.

McCluer North vs. Union, C1, 5 p.m.

Father McGivney vs. Trinity, C2, 5 p.m.

Trinity vs. McCluer North, C1, 6 p.m.

Union vs. Father McGivney, C2, 6 p.m.

9th Annual Howell Central Softball Classic

Friday, Sept. 20

At Howell Central

Francis Howell Central vs. Incarnate Word, 3:30 p.m.

Francis Howell North vs. St. Charles, 5 p.m.

At St. Charles Community College

Washington vs. Winfield, 3:30 p.m.

Northwest vs. Warrenton, 5 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 21

At SCCC

Howell Central-Incarnate Word loser vs. Howell North-St. Charles loser, 9 a.m.

Washington-Winfield loser vs. Northwest-Warrenton loser, 11 a.m.

Seventh-place game, 1 p.m.

Consolation, 3 p.m.

At Howell Central

Howell Central-Incarnate Word winner vs. Howell North-St. Charles winner, 9 a.m.

Washington-Winfield winner vs. Northwest-Warrenton winner, 11 a.m.

Third-place game, 1 p.m.

Championship, 3 p.m.

St. Joseph’s Academy Tournament of Champions

Saturday, Sept. 21

Pools

Pool A — Althoff Catholic, St. Joseph’s Academy, Briarcrest (Tenn.), St. Pius X (Festus)

Pool B — Lafayette, Borgia, Cor Jesu, Francis Howell

Pool Play

Court 1

Althoff vs. Briarcrest, 8:30 a.m.

St. Joseph’s vs. St. Pius, 9:15 a.m.

Althoff vs. St. Pius, 10 a.m.

St. Joseph’s vs. Briarcrest, 10:45 a.m.

Briarcrest vs. St. Pius, 11:30 a.m.

Althoff vs. St. Joseph’s, 12:15 p.m.

Court 2

Lafayette vs. Cor Jesu, 8:30 a.m.

Borgia vs. Francis Howell, 9:15 a.m.

Lafayette vs. Francis Howell, 10 a.m.

Borgia vs. Cor Jesu, 10:45 a.m.

Cor Jesu vs. Francis Howell, 11:30 a.m.

Lafayette vs. Borgia, 12:15 p.m.

Gold Bracket (C1)

Pool A winner vs. Pool B second

Pool B winner vs. Pool A second

Championship

Silver Bracket (C2)

Pool A third vs. Pool B fourth

Pool B third vs. Pool A fourth

Championship

New Haven Volleyball Round Robin

Saturday, Sept. 21

New Haven vs. Belle, 9 a.m.

Bowling Green vs. Winfield, 10 a.m.

Belle vs. Bowling Green, 11 a.m.

New Haven vs. Winfield, noon

Belle vs. Winfield, 1 p.m.

New Havne vs. Bowling Green, 2 p.m.

Third Place, 3 p.m.

Championship, 4 p.m.

Hillsboro Boys Soccer Tournament

Pool A — Hillsboro, Washington, Fredericktown

Pool B — De Soto, Seckman, SLUH

Monday, Sept. 23

Hillsboro vs. Fredericktown, 4 p.m.

De Soto vs. Seckman, 6 p.m.

Tuesday, Sept. 24

SLUH vs. De Soto, 4 p.m.

Washington vs. Fredericktown, 6 p.m.

Wednesday, Sept. 25

SLUH vs. Seckman, 4 p.m.

Hillsboro vs. Washington, 6 p.m.

Saturday, Sept. 28

Fifth-place game, 10 a.m.

Third-place game, noon

Championship, 2 p.m.

Gateway Volleyball Match Up

At Oakville High School

Pools

Pool A — Duchesne, Francis Howell, Oakville, Ursuline, Webster Groves

Pool B — Nerinx Hall, Marquette, St. Joseph’s Academy, Timberland

Pool C — Incarnate Word, Jackson, Kirkwood, Lutheran South, Washington

Pool D — Visitation, Parkway West, Rosati-Kain, St. Dominic, Villa Duchesne

Pool Play

Wednesday, Sept. 25

Duchesne vs. Webster Groves, 4 p.m. (A1)

Francis Howell vs. Ursuline, 4 p.m. (A2)

Nerinx Hall vs. St. Joseph’s, 4 p.m. (B1)

Marquette vs. Timberland, 4 p.m. (B2)

Duchesene vs. Ursuline, 5 p.m. (A1)

Francis Howell vs. Oakville, 5 p.m. (A2)

Marquette vs. St. Joseph’s, 5 p.m. (B1)

Nerinx Hall vs. Timberland, 5 p.m. (B2)

Duchesne vs. Oakville, 6 p.m. (A1)

Ursuline vs. Webster Groves, 6 p.m. (A2)

Nerinx Hall vs. Marquette, 6 p.m. (B1)

St. Joseph’s vs. Timberland, 6 p.m. (B2)

Francis Howell vs. Webster Groves, 7 p.m. (A1)

Oakville vs. Ursuline,  7 p.m. (A2)

Duchesne vs. Francis Howell, 8 p.m. (A1)

Oakville vs. Webster Groves, 8 p.m. (A2)

Thursday, Sept. 26

Incarnate Word vs. Washington, 4 p.m. (A1)

Jackson vs. Lutheran South, 4 p.m. (A2)

Visitation vs. Villan Duchesne, 4 p.m. (B1)

Parkway West vs. St. Dominic, 4 p.m. (B2)

Incarnate Word vs. Lutheran South, 5 p.m. (A1)

Jackson vs. Kirkwood, 5 p.m. (A2)

Visitation vs. St. Dominic, 5 p.m. (B1)

Parkway West vs. Rosati-Kain, 5 p.m. (B2)

Incarnate Word vs. Kirkwood, 6 p.m. (A1)

Lutheran South vs. Washington, 6 p.m. (A2)

Visitation vs. Rosati-Kain, 6 p.m. (B1)

St. Dominic vs. Villan Duchesne, 6 p.m. (B2)

Jackson vs. Washington, 7 p.m. (A1)

Kirkwood vs. Lutheran South, 7 p.m. (A2)

Parkway West vs. Villan Duchesne, 7 p.m. (B1)

Rosati-Kain vs. St. Dominic, 7 p.m. (B2)

Incarnate Word vs. Jackson, 8 p.m. (A1)

Kirkwood vs. Washington, 8 p.m. (A2)

Visitation vs. Parkway West, 8 p.m. (B1)

Rosati-Kain vs. Villa Duchesne, 8 p.m. (B2)

Saturday, Sept. 28

Gold Division

G1 D 4th vs. A 5th, 8 a.m. (A1)

G2 B 4th vs. C 5th, 8 a.m. (A2)

G3 D 5th vs. C 4th, 8 a.m. (B2)

G4 A 1st vs. G1 Winner, 10 a.m. (A1)

G5 C 2nd vs. B 3rd, 9 a.m. (A1)

G6 D 2nd vs. C 3rd, 9 a.m. (A2)

G7 A 4th vs. B 1st, 10 a.m. (A2)

G8 C 1st vs. G2 Winner, 10 a.m. (B1)

G9 A 2nd vs. D 3rd, 9 a.m. (B1)

G10 B 2nd vs. A 3rd, 9 a.m, (B2)

G11 G3 Winner vs. D 1st, 10 a.m. (B2)

G12 G4 Winner vs. G5 Winner, noon (A1)

G13 G6 Winner vs. G7 Winner, noon (A2)

G14 G8 Winner vs. G9 Winner, 1 p.m. (A1)

G15 G10 Winner vs. G11 Winner, 1 p.m. (A2)

G16 G12 Winner vs. G13 Winner, 2 p.m. (A1)

G17 G14 Winner vs. G15 Winner, 2 p.m. (A2)

Championship, 3 p.m. (A1)

Silver Division

G18 G3 Loser vs. G5 Loser, 11 a.m. (A1)

G19 G6 Loser vs. G2 Loser, 11 a.m. (A2)

G20 G9 Loser vs. G8 Loser, 11 a.m. (B1)

G21 G10 Loser vs. G1 Loser, 11 a.m. (B2)

G22 G18 Winner vs. G4 Loser, noon (B1)

G23 G19 Winner vs. G7 Loser, 1 p.m. (B2)

G24 G21 Winner vs. G11 Loser, noon (B2)

G25 G22 Winner vs. G23 Winner, 2 p.m. (B1)

G26 G20 Winner vs. G24 Winner, 2 p.m. (B2)

Consolation, 3 p.m. (TBD)

64th Annual Hermann Invitational Volleyball Tournament

Pools

Pool A — Borgia, Owensville, Pacific, New Haven

Pool B — Washington, Hermann, Montgomery Co., Union

Monday, Sept. 30

Pool A

Owensville vs. Pacific, 4 p.m.

Borgia vs. New Haven, 5 p.m.

New Haven vs. Owensville, 6 p.m.

Borgia vs. Pacific, 7 p.m.

Pacific vs. New Haven, 8 p.m.

Owensville vs. Borgia, 9 p.m.

Tuesday, Oct. 1

Pool B

Hermann vs. Montgomery Co, 4 p.m.

Washington vs. Union, 5 p.m.

Union vs. Hermann, 6 p.m.

Washington vs. Montgomery Co, 7 p.m.

Montgomery Co vs. Union, 8 p.m.

Hermann vs. Washington, 9 p.m.

Thursday, Oct. 3

Consolation — Pool A third vs. Pool B third, 4 p.m.

Semifinal — Pool A first vs. Pool B second, 5 p.m.

Semifinal — Pool B first vs. Pool A second, 6 p.m.

Third place, 7 p.m.

Championship, 8 p.m.