Spring Sports Tournaments

Parkway College Showcase

Friday, March 29

Washington 4, Villa Duchesne 2

Parkway North 1, Sullivan 0

Marquette  3, Union 1

Saturday, March 30

Washington 3, Carbondale (Ill.) 0

Union 1, Columbia (Ill.) 0

Windsor Girls Soccer Tournament

Monday, April 1

Windsor 2, Affton 0

Seckman 4, Festus 0

St. Vincent 5, De Soto 0

Fredericktown 7, Pacific 0

Tuesday, April 2

St. Vincent 3, Windsor 0

Seckman 3, Fredericktown 0

Affton 2, De Soto 1

Pacific 1, Festus 0

Thursday, April 4

Seventh-place — Festus 3, De Soto 0

Consolation — Pacific 4, Affton 0

Third-place — Fredericktown 3, Windsor 2

Championship — Seckman 1, St. Vincent 0

Lafayette/Marquette Baseball Tournament

Thursday, April 4

All games postponed

Friday, April 5

Westminster 3, Marquette 2

Two games postponed

Saturday, April 6

Lafayette 11, Washington 0

Marquette 14, DeSmet 4

Westminster 15, Washington 1

Wentzville Liberty 8, DeSmet 5

Lafayette 8, Westminster 0

Marquette 11, Wentzville Liberty 4

Potosi Baseball Tournament

Potosi Baseball Tournament

Pool A — Potosi, Union, Scott City

Pool B — St. Louis Patriots, Sikeston, Rolla

Friday, April 5

At Union

Potosi 8, Union 7

Union 7, Scott City 5

Rolla 5, St. Louis Patriots 4

Sikeston 10, St. Louis Patriots 9

Saturday, April 6

At Potosi

Games postponed due to wet field conditions

Southwest Soccer Showdown

Pool A — Southern Boone, West Plains, Logan-Rogersville, Springfield Central

Pool B — Springfield Parkview, Villa Duchesne, Lutheran St. Charles, Lebanon

Pool C — Camdenton, Poplar Bluff, Republic, Jefferson City

Pool D — Union, Webb City, Glendale, Northwest

Friday, April 5

At Springfield Central

Parkview 3, Lebanon 1

Villa Duchesne 4, Lutheran St. Charles 1

Springfield Central 4, Logan-Rogersville 1

Southern Boone 5, West Plains 1

At Glendale

Glendale 4, Webb City 0

Union 4, Northwest 1

At Republic

Camdenton 2, Jefferson City 1

Republic 4, Poplar Bluff 1

Saturday, April 6

At Springfield Parkview

Lutheran St. Charles 1, Parkview 0

Villa Duchesne 3, Lebanon 0

Villa Duchesne 3, Parkview 0

Lutheran St. Charles 2, Lebanon 0

At Springfield Central

Southern Boone 7, Springfield Central 0

Logan-Rogersville 4, West Plains 0

Springfield Central 3, West Plains 1

Southern Boone 4, Logan-Rogersville 0

At Glendale

Northwest 2, Glendale 0

Union 10, Webb City 0

Union 4, Glendale 0

Northwest 8, Webb City 0

At Republic

Republic 3, Camdenton 1

Jefferson City 4, Poplar Bluff 0

Jefferson City 3, Republic 2

Camdenton 5, Poplar Bluff 0

Hollister/Logan-Rogersville Baseball Festival

Friday, April 5

Hollister 8, Pacific 2

Logan-Rogersville 9, Sylvan Hills (Ark.) 5

Poplar Bluff 18, Springfield Catholic 9

Saturday, April 6

Springfield Catholic 9, Valley View 6

Logan-Rogersville 13, Pacific 0

Hillcrest 5, Clever 4

Rock Bridge 2, Valley View 1

Logan-Rogersville 9, Joplin 8

Clever 4, Blue Eye 1

Rock Bridge 6, Springfield Catholic 0

Poplar Bluff 12, Sylvan Hills 1

Joplin 10, Pacific 0

Poplar Bluff 10, Hillcrest 6

Hillsboro Girls Soccer Tournament

White Pool — Fredericktown, Hillsboro, Kelly, Ritenour

Blue Pool — Cape Central, Maplewood, Perryville, St. Clair

Monday, April 8

Hillsboro 5, Kelly 1

Fredericktown 10, Ritenour 0

Tuesday, April 9

Fredericktown 3, Hillsboro 0

St. Clair 1, Maplewood 1

Cape Central 3, Perryville 1

Wednesday, April 10

Hillsboro 5, Ritenour 0

Fredericktown 8, Kelly 2

Thursday, April 11

Perryville 2, St. Clair 1

Cape Central 2, Maplewood 0

Kelly 4, Ritenour 3

Friday, April 12

Cape Central 2, St. Clair 1

Maplewood 5, Perryville 0

Saturday, April 13

Seventh-place — Ritenour def. Maplewood, forfeit

Fifth-place — St. Clair 3, Kelly 0

Third-place — Perryville 2, Hillsboro 1

Championship — Fredericktown 3, Cape Central 1

Blue Cat Girls Soccer Tournament

Red Pool — Union, O’Fallon Christian, Borgia

Blue Pool — Washington, Ladue, Pacific

Monday, April 22

At Washington

Borgia vs. O’Fallon Christian, 5 p.m.

Washington vs. Ladue, 6:45 p.m.

Wednesday, April 24

At Union

Pacific vs. Ladue, 5 p.m.

Union vs. Borgia, 6:45 p.m.

Thursday, April 25

At Washington

O’Fallon Christian vs. Union, 5 p.m.

Washington vs. Pacific, 6:45 p.m.

Friday, April 26

At Union

Fifth-place game, 4 p.m.

Third-place game, 5:45 p.m.

Championship, 7:30 p.m.