Ninth District Freshman Legion Tournament

Wednesday, June 28

G1 (8) St. Peters at (1) Washington, 6 p.m.

G2 (5) St. Clair at (4) Union, 5 p.m.

G3 (6) St. Charles at (3) Rhineland, Hermann 7 p.m.

G4 (7) Hannibal at (2) Sullivan, 7 p.m.

Thursday, June 29

Lower Seeds Host

G5 G1 loser vs. G2 loser, TBA

G6 G3 loser vs. G4 loser, TBA

G7 G1 winner vs. G2 winner, TBA

G8 G3 winner vs. G4 winner, TBA

Friday, July 30

G9 G 5 winner vs. G8 loser, TBA

G10 G6 winner vs. G7 loser, TBA

G11 G7 winner vs. G8 winner, TBA

Wednesday, July 5

G12 G9 winner vs. G10 winner, TBA

G13 G12 winner vs. G11 loser

Thursday, July 6

G14 G11 winner vs. G13 winner, TBA

Friday, July 8

G15 If-needed game, TBA

Note — For this tournament, lower seed is considered seed closest to 1.

Washington Post 218 Senior Wood Bat Tournament

Pool A — Union, Manchester, Thoman-Boothe, St. Charles

Pool B — Ballwin, Rolla, Columbia, Washington

Friday, June 16

Union 6, Manchester 5

Rolla 8, Ballwin 7

St. Charles 6, Thoman-Boothe 6

Washington 10, Columbia 0

Saturday, June 17

At Ronsick Field

Columbia 7, Ballwin 1

Washington 13, Ballwin 1

Rolla 11, Columbia 1

Rolla 10, Washington 5

At Borgia

Thoman-Boothe 4, Union 1

St. Charles 11, Union 3

Manchester 10, Thoman-Boothe 2

St. Charles 12, Manchester 4

Sunday, June 18

Columbia 13, Union 1

Manchester 6, Ballwin 4

Washington 5, St. Charles 0

Rolla 3, Thoman-Boothe 1

Championship — Washington 7, Rolla 1

Regular Season

Tuesday, June 27

*New Haven at Sullivan    7 p.m.

Wednesday, June 28

*Pacific at O’Fallon    6:30 p.m.

*Union at Warrenton    7 p.m.

*New Haven at Washington    8:30 p.m.

Thursday, June 29

*St. Peters at New Haven    7 p.m.

Friday, June 30

*Union at Washington    7 p.m.

Saturday, July 1

Washington at New Haven    6 p.m.

Sunday, July 2

Kirkwood at Washington    1 p.m.

Kirkwood vs. Manchester    3:30 p.m.

Manchester at Washington    6 p.m.

Wednesday, July 5

Warrenton at Union    6 p.m.

*New Haven at Pacific    7 p.m.

Blue Springs Tournament

Thursday, July 6

New Haven at Union    6 p.m.

Blue Springs Tournament

Friday, July 7

Union at Pacific    6 p.m.

Blue Springs Tournament

Saturday, July 8

Eureka at Union     noon

Highland, Ill., at New Haven (DH)    3:30 p.m.

Blue Springs Tournament

Sunday, July 9

Blue Springs Tournament