Union High School recently released its first quarter honor roll.

To be named to the general honor roll, student must earn a 3.0 to 3.509 grade point average with no grade below a C-. To be named to the merit honor roll, students must earn a 3.51 or higher grade point average with no grade below a C-.

Students are listed below.

General Honor Roll

Emma Adams, Melany Adkins, Ashley Adrian, Kalyn Aholt, Hannah Alonzo, Justin Barringhaus, Michael Beard, Alyssa Beede, Dominick Beine, Kylie Bigler, Tyler Bockhorst;

Carlee Bocklage, Emanuel Bondor, Angelina Bone, Nicholas Bowen, Keaten Boyd, Morgan Brand, Karli Bunton, Destiny Bush, Cecilia Butler, Lucian Ciot;

Demetrius Clark, Rodney Clark, Emma Cloud, Hailey Cloud, Austin Connell, Regan Cowsert, Jocelyn Coyle, Catherine Crews, Madeline Crews, James D’Onofrio, Zachary Daffron;

Courtnay Davis, Kaitlyn Dodson, Ashley Dothage, Dalton Douglas, McKenna Duck, John Dunn, Mathilda Eckstein, Paige Fenwick, Curtis Feth, Colten Fink, Alyssa Fisher;

Daren Friedman, Evan Fruits, Abby George, Caleb Gerdel, Danielle Gerding, Adam Gerlemann, Bethanie Gibson, Miah Gildehaus, Kurtis Gillison, Gianna Gore, Hunter Grafrath;

Jason Groves, Alexander Guevara, Jacob Harshaw, Elizabeth Hartman, Warren Hasenbeck, Marissa Helling, Melissa Helmig, Jayden Herron, Mickayla Hicks, Sydney Hittson;

Morgan Howell, Aurora Hubbard, Derek Hulsey, Romeo Hultquist, Briana Jaros, Bailey Johnson, Madyson Kaeshoefer, Trysta Kaeshoefer, Taylor Kee, Monica Kellermann;

Sidney Kennedy, Hannah King, Jared King, Megan Klick, Ezekiel Koch, Ashlyn Kruel, Samuel Lanham, Clayton Lashly, Joseph Lavalle, Joseph Leak, Kaytlin Lefholz, Alexis Lentz;

Lydia Lewis, Shelby Lewis, Brett Linhardt, Eric Livengood, Cameron Lucas, Cody Maierhoffer, Molly Manion, Allison Matchell, Hunter McDonald, Maisie McDuffie, Chase Mehler;

Dacey Mendez, Joshua Meyer, Zoe Meyer, Brandon Moise, Tyler Morris, Gracie Moss, Hanna Mutz, Garrett Nagle, Riley Nagle, Jocelyn Nappier, Diego Orozco, Brianna Pate, Alyson Paulsen;

Timothy Pawlowski, Raeanne Pecka, Zander Peters, Alexis Phelps, William Phillips, Lauren Pieske, Christophe Poinsett, Alexander Poole, Dalton Pope, Jared Pope, Cassandra Portell;

Christina Pruteanu, Lucas Pyatt, Justin Reagan, Donald Reed, Lydia Reed, Taylor Reeser, Matthew Reidel, April Robison, Daniel

Rowedder, Josh Roy, Lucas Rudman;

Tristin Rybak, Steven Sanders, Alivia Schmidt, Samantha Schnelting, Serenity Schuttenberg, Brandon Scott, Lily Seago, Brandon Segelhorst, Johnathan Shaul, Ayden Sherwood;

Lainie Shollenberger, Kaylee Simpson, Nicholas Stahlman, Elaina Sternberg, Gabrielle Storll, Madison Strubberg, Robert Struebbe, Maleah Sutton, Jim Talley, Courtney Thiemann, Heather Tobben;

Erika Toelke, Hunter Triplett, Natalie Voss, Kaleb Walbrecht, Macie Walbrecht, Jordan Waldman, Alexis Walters, Cody Welch, Kaylee Wentz, Derek Wildt, Kayla Wilkins;

Joshua Womack, Luke Woolfe, Dominic Wright, Emily Young and Julia Zahn.

Merit Honor Roll

Daviana Aguilar, Luke Aldrich, Nathanael Aldrich, Kaitlynn Allen, Jacob Allison, Cheyenne Atwood, Alexander Bailey, Bruce Bailey, Mason Bailey, Brittany Baker, Grace Baker;

Trevor Baker, Kyle Bales, Julia Ballard, Isaac Barnhart, Andrew Bay, Emma Beckman, Megan Bell, Carisa Bemis, Abby Bergner, Makayla Bevfoden;

Steven Black, Emma Blaha, Miranda Blankenship, Laura Borgmann, Nicole Bowen, Ireland Boyd, Lauren Boyd, Asher Boykin, David Braun, Emily Braun, Georgiana Bray;

Matthew Bray, Rion Brennan, Kyra Bridges, Alaina Brinker, Haillie Brown, Jada Brown, Rylie Brown, Devan Buchanan, Rebecca Buchholz, Breana Bunch, Kaylee Bunch;

Alexander Carey, Madison Cermak, Andreana Ciaramitaro, Jessi Clark, Rachel Clark, Shannon Click, Grace Coppinger, Brianna Cornman, Isaac Corum, Lance Corum;

Kale Crawford, Kylie Cudney, Olivia Daehnke, Adelaid Davis, Theresa Dawson, Jacob Dejack, Taelor DeWeese, Jackson Dickinson, John Dickinson, Ziling “Demi” Dong;

Mercedes Donnelly, Lucas Dowil, Amanda Downing, Caroline Dunne, Colten Duvall, Sydney Eads, Tristan Eads, Abigail Eckstein, Cora Eilers, Joseph Eilers, Zac Elias;

Zachary Ellefson, Moriah Espowe, Ryan Esslinger, Breanna Ewald, Madison Faccaro, Katie Feth, Kaycee Feth, Lindsey Feth, Anna Fink, Connor Fitzhugh, Jacob Fleming;

Jaden Flora, Derek Foster, Amber Fregalette, Emily Gaebe, Alexis Garlock, Justin Gebert, Sydney Gerdel, Amber Gerlemann, Dayton Gerren, Riley Ghormley, Christian Gills;

Isaiah Gladwill, Xavier Gobble, Amber Goodson, Brooklyn Grafrath, Veronica Graham, Josie Grainger, Mia Grayson, Austin Griffin, Logan Groff, Jaylynn Groves, Alan Haarmann;

Evan Hall, Grace Hall, Kelsie Hardester, Macey Hargrove, Rose Hayden, Madelyn Helling, Alyssa Helms, Brendan Helms, Hollis Hervey, Kristine Hervey, Natalie Heyer, Alexia Hinson, Dawson Hix;

Isaiah Hoelscher, Rylee Holmes, Ella Horkey, Lucas Howland, Makensie Hughes, Caerah Ison, Caleb Johnson, Joshua Jones, Maximus Jones;

Brandon Just, Anthony Karim, Maylee Keethler, Faith Kelley, Trevor Kelly, Ella Keltner, Andrew Klemme, Dustin Kohler, Kaitlyn Kreutz, Addison Kriete, Clarissa Krimmel;

Kiley Kruel, Sara Krull, Ashley Kuhl, Corinne Kuhl, Mackenzie Lakso, Amanda Langford, Taylor Laroe, Josie Lause, Annamarie Leak, Madelynn Lindemeyer, Andrew Long;

Timothy Long, Jazlyn Lumauag, Caleb Mabe, Noah Marcink, Hannah Martin, Samantha Martin, Stephen Martin, Joshua Matulek, Adam Mayfield, Micah McCollough, Dylan McLone, Kelsey McPherson;

Grace Melton, Rebecca Metcalf, Sean Meyer, Jackson Miller, Taylor Miranda, Jacob Mittendorf, Sarena Monroe, Tyler Moore, Tamia Moritz, Andrew Morrow, Richard Morrow;

Abigail Movila, Ethan Nadeau, Lydia Narup, Anh Nguyen, Katelynn Nieder, Zachary Novak, Christopher Nowak, Jacob Nowak, Justin Nowak, Kayla O’Hara, Sara Ockleston;

Hannah Olive, Hannah Owens, Nichole Paulsen, Sierra Peters, Abigail Phillips, Chet Phillips, Jaiden Powell, Devon Powers, Christian Pracht, Hannah Pride;

Isabelle Pruett, Austin Redhage, Courtney Redhage, Kennedy Reeser, Danielle Rekart, Kadin Renn, Emma Rinne, Olivia Rinne, Emma Rohan, Blake Ross, Cassie Ross;

Jonah Rudder, Abigail Saleniuc, Mikala Saler-Becker, Payton Sansom, Anna Scanlon, Lily Scanlon, Alexander Scharfenberg, Elisabeth Scharfenberg, Andreia Schipor;

Jonathan Schipor, Emma Schoonover, Paige Schoonover, Mia Schreck, Amanda Schroeder, Rebecca Seeber, Taylor Seely, Jakob Shafferkoetter, Briana Sherwood, Brianna Shirley,;

Sakura Shortal, Megan Siedhoff, Heather Smallwood, Dante Smith, Kelly Smith, Lawson Smith, Luke Smith, Sydney Smith, Gracie Sperry, Drew Stallmann, Louise Starek;

Samantha Starling, Kerri Steele, Chloee Steinberg, Trinitty Stevens, Jenna Straatmann, Taylor Stroup, MacKenzie Strubberg, William Strubberg;

Matthew Strugari, Sarah Strugari, Olivia Struttmann, Courtney Sullentrup, Joseph Sullivan, Seth Swoboda, Ryleigh Swope, Edayla Talley, Amber Teater, Kaytlin Tenney;

Rilyn Tesar, Zachary Thayer, Olivia Thomas, Carley Thompson, Emily Thompson, Jacob Towell, Adam Vancil, Kylee Vawter, Sophie Viehmann;

Zella Vinluan, Nathan Voss, Jack Wagnaar, Kailey Wagnaar, Pauline Waller, Jeffrey Ward, Olivia Ward, Braden Watson, Joshua Wegescheide, Samuel Weiss, Keelin Wells, Anna Wickes;

Hanah Wilbers, Alexander Williams, Autumn Williams, Drew Willingham, Maelee Willingham, Ethan Winchester, Blaire Wright and Olivia Wunderlich.