Union Middle School recently announced its first-quarter honor roll.

The following students were recognized by the school.

Seventh Grade

Merit Honor Roll (3.51–4.0 GPA): Jeremiah Aholt, Jordon Allen, Kota Antemate, Janessa Avila, Hudson Bailey, Deserae Berblinger, Kayden Black, Amos Boboc, Katherine Bolte, Ioel Bondor, Shane Borntrager;

Kristen Brakefield, Lucas Brock, Kyndall Bunton, Thomas Burton, Luke Bushan, Vincent Butterfield, Alexis Cojocaru, Noah Cojocaru, Christian Colinares, Amelia Counts, Chloe Cunha, Connor Curnutte, Merissa Dare;

Ion Decuseara, Emma Douglas, Kalyssa Eads, Haylie Ganey, Aubrey Gerdel, Savanah Giesing, Isabelle Gilbert, Allison Gildehaus, Justin Gildehaus, Sydnee Gillette, Abeni Hall, Cassandra Hall;

Peyton Hall, Alexis Herkenhoff, Robert Hervey, Payton Hoeft, Aidyn Holtmeyer, Macie Horn, Kaleb Hoss, Keegan Humes, Kallen Keathley, Marcella Keence, Katelyn Kelso, Lillian Koss, Trenton Kossmann, Destinee Kuske, Milicent LaBoube;

Meah Long, Tyler Lutes, Eva Mash, Kai Matau, Camryn Mathis, Charlie Melton, Chloe Minor, Camren Monkman, Hailey Nassar, Trysten Pope, Cameron Reed, Ariel Reynolds, Raegan Rice;

Lucas Roewe, Kennedy Russell, Erza Saleniuc, Naomi Sawyer, Shaylie Schmuke, Jon Scott, Madilyn Sheets, Troy Simons, Josselyn Smith, Dixie Sorensen, Abigail Spurgeon, Joshua Straatmann; 

Evy Strassner, Piper Swaller, Mariah Talley, Ian Thomas, Johnathan Thompson, Gillian Toney, Logan Tucker, Courtney Tyree, Brett Vollmer, Hansen Ward, Dakoda Wayne, Mikah Williford;

Chase Willingham, Aaron Willman and Mason Winchester.

Honor Roll (3.0–3.50 GPA): Justina Amburgy, Josephine Bacott, Gracie Barton, Stephen Beard, Jacob Bledsoe, Trevor Brand, Vito Cipponeri, Isabelle Clavenna, Alec Coombs, Kyler Crawford;

Ethan Curnutte, Randy Davidheiser, Lorali Dew, Hailey DeWitt, Bayleigh Ditch, Savannah Escobar, Haley George, Kasey Griffin, Levi Helmig, Colin Helms, Faith Hoefener, Tanner Horvath, Masy Hulsey, Brookelynn Kandlbinder, Caitlin Keiser;

Trey Ladymon, Aerial Larson, Brayden Major, Tristan Marcus, Lukas Maskell, Gabrielle McCarty, Madeline McDuffie, Charli Meadows, Danielle Mendez, Madison Mendez, Javen Mercier, Abigail Merseal;

Isaac Meyer, Taylor Meyer, April Miller, Cameron Negele, Sophia Parker, Anna Petty, Keyton Pickard, Holly Pipes, Jewlz Platt, Olivia Potts, Tyler Powell, Cooper Purschke, Zachery Reeves;

Mikaylyn Sawicki, Parker Schrader, Halie Shouse, Tyler Sibole, Colton Sinclair, Landon Spurgeon, Alexis Stockdall, Broooke Stokes, Ava Sykes, Jocelyn Thacker, Anthony Torres, Colin Trybus;

Adam Voelkerding, Taylor VonTress, Aliveah Warner, Jakob Weinrich, Abigail Woods, Alyssa Woods, Ashley Wright and Louis Zimmermann.

Eighth Grade

Merit Honor Roll: Collin Bailey, Jonah Berblinger, Wyatt Birke, Kelsey Brake, Patrick Branscum, Maddie Buehrle, Matthew Cazacu, Joseph Clary, Aurora Cremer, Amelia Davis;

Blake Deatherage, Rachel DeVore, Kaitlyn Donovan, Raiden Dowell, Cayman Eads, Karson Eads, Ava Eagan, Allison Eckstein, Lorelei Edwards, Carrie Evers, Sarah Feth, Sophia Gerling, Sager Golab, Jazmane Gregory, Aliyah Hinton, Emma Hoch, Reyna Hoeft;

Andie Holmes, Jasmine Howell, Benjamin Huning, Caleb Kamper, Nathan Keith, Nathan Key, Hunter Kleekamp, Cade Knese, Jace Laubinger, Sean Lottmann, Gavin Mabe, Rylee Machelett;

Rolen Maclin, Lucas Madden, Cecelia Marks, Ragan Marquart, Isaac Martin, Khloe McCormick, Dillon McDuffie, Matthew McEvoy, Melissa McKinsey, Olivia Mehringer, Hannah Ming, Mya Minor, Chloe Nissen, Ava Pointer;

Amber Pracht, Lauren Pratt, Esther Pruteanu, Ryan Rapert, Jayden Rybak, Markus Sansom, Lillian Schwoeppe, Michael Shaffer, Kami Smith, Emma Sperry, Hallie Sperry, Hunter Sperry, Gracie Straatmann, Meghan Thompson, Bradley Tucker;

Margaret Unerstall, Nicholas Voss, Cole Waters, William Westermann, Hailey White and William Wigginton.

Honor Roll: Emma Bialczyk, Serghei Bondor, Aiden Borgmann, Austen Borgmann, Benjamin Brueggemann, Christine Brunsmann, Seth Clark, Aiden Cowsert;

Nicholas D’Onofrio, Eva Ehlers, Alizabeth Elbert, Hailie Emberton, Teagan Gansman, Joshua Genteman, Donovan Glenville, Katelynn Green, Caleb Gunn;

Maverick Hallman, Devon Hanneken, Nicholas Hernandez, Riley Hinch, Katie Hittson, Lucas Hoekel, Joanna Hoskins, Lexton Hunt, Seth Inman, Christopher Kellerman, Dennis Kennedy, Weselly Lauderdale, Joseph Marcink;

Samantha Monzyk, Danyell Mossoney, Luis Payan, Braden Pracht, Janelle Reagan, Maddox Renn, James Reynolds, Tyler Roesner, Sarah Scharfenberg, Finea Schipor, Alyssa Schmidt, Gianna Schreck;

Dezerae Scott, Dominic Shortal, Kiersten Sitzes, Gavin Smith, Haydon Smith, Landon Smith, Mia Smith, Jasmine St. Clair, Aaron Sterner, Caleb Stowe, Matthew Thomas, Abigail Thwing, Hayden White, Brady Wilburn, Benjamin Williams, Tyler Willman and Ardell Young.