Union High School recently released its first semester honor rolls.

The merit honor roll is for students who have a GPA of 3.51 or higher with no grade below a C-minus. The general honor roll is for students with a GPA between 3.0 and 3.509 with no grade below a C-minus.

The following students were recognized by the school.

Merit Honor Roll

Ashley R. Adrian, Zachary Ahern, Luke C. Aldrich, Coleton R. Anderson, Bruce E. Bailey, Mason J. Bailey, Trevor Jeffrey Baker, Kyle M. Bales;

Claire O. Barnhart, Isaac Barnhart, Andrew E. Bay, Dominick J. Beine, Abby C. Bergner, Meghan N. Bergner, Makayla L. Bevfoden, Miranda Blankenship, Rachel E. Bolte, Laura A. Borgmann, Cheyanna R. Bowen;

Nicole E. Bowen, Lauren M. Boyd, Matthew D. Bray, Alaina G. Brinker, Amelia R. Brock, Aubrie A. Brown, Haillie Brown, Kirsten E. Busse, Madison R. Cermak, Andreana G. Ciaramitaro, Jessi Ann Clark, Lillian M. Clouse;

Natalie J. Cojocaru, Ella K. Coppinger, Grace E. Coppinger, Brianna E. Cornman, Regan M. Cowsert, Alex E. Craig, Caden I. Crawford, Kale D. Crawford, Kylie J. Cudney;

Olivia M. Daehnke, Logen E. Dare, Adelaid A. Davis, Jacob D. Dejack, Taelor L. DeWeese, Kieley A. DeWitt, Chloe E. Dismang, Mercedes A. Donnelly, Kevin M. Donovan;

Lucas D. Dowil, Amanda S. Downing, Caroline Dunne, Colten M. Duvall, Sydney R. Eads, Sophie B. Eagan, Megan L. Eaker, Hailey B. Earney, Abigail M. Eckstein;

Cora E. Eilers, Gabriel L. Evers, Breanna A. Ewald, Ryan C. Ewald, Kacey M. Feth, Kaycee A. Feth, Lindsey Feth, Ryan L. Fink, Riley S. Fisher, Daren Friedman, Chloe G. Fugett, Emily J. Gaebe, Devin M. Gaither, Morgan L. Ganey, Justin M. Gebert, Marshall J. Gebert;

Sydney H. Gerdel, Riley P. Ghormley, Abigail R. Gilbert, Kurtis T. Gillison, Christian B. Gills, Xavier G. Gobble, Aubrie N. Golus, Brooke K. Gorman, Veronica R. Graham, Josie Grainger;

Mia Grayson, Emily D. Green, Macean C. Greife, Austin L. Griffin, Alexis M. Guerra, Maria R. Guevara, Evan R. Hall, Tanner O. Hall, Aliyah M. Hanna, Kelsie A. Hardester, Kylie M. Hardester;

Sarah E. Harris, Jacob R. Harshaw, Rose Hayden, Blake Heathman, Madelyn V. Helling, Alyssa M. Helms, Brendan T. Helms, Kristine Hervey, Natalie Heyer, Alexia Hinson, Haley S. Hoch, Gabriel Hoekel, Isaiah P. Hoelscher;

Rylee J. Holmes, Sidney L. Homeyer, Dustin A. Hoskins, Lucas Howland, Makensie L. Hughes, Julia R. Huning, Caleb R. Johnson, Elizabeth M. Johnson, Brandon J. Just, Madyson D. Kaeshoefer, Amos J. Kamper;

Chaelee J. Keeney, Faith A. Kelley, Trevor J. Kelly, Ella G. Keltner, Trenton M. King, Samantha R. Kleekamp, Andrew P. Klemme, Dustin M. Kohler, Amber E. Kossmann, Addison Patrice Kriete, Cameron L. Kriete, Richelle M. Krimmel, Kiley A. Kruel;

Julie Krull, Alex M. Kuelker, Corinne J. Kuhl, Amanda R. Langford, Alexis L. Lentz, Marcelina V. Lettieri, Eric A. Livengood, Andrew J. Long, Timothy M. Long, Emily J. Lowe, Caleb D. Mabe;

Noah A. Marcink, Adam R. Mayfield, Keirstin N. McCormick, Kelsey D. McPherson, Grace J. Melton, Rebecca L. Metcalf, Jackson P. Miller, Natalie C. Miner, Sophia G. Miner, Jacob A. Mittendorf, Kimberly A. Mobley;

Sarena E. Monroe, Maegan K. Montgomery, Nicholas A. Moore, Tyler B. Moore, Andrew B. Morrow, Abigail G. Movila, Ethan L. Nadeau, Garrett A. Nagle, Lydia L. Narup, Katelynn A. Nieder;

Jacob Stephen Nowak, Kayla M. O’Hara, Sara G. Ockleston, Esperanza Olvera, Leyva J. Olvera, Diego C. Orozco, Julia N. Overstreet, Olivia R. Penton;

D’ani R. Perkins, Alexis N. Phelps, Abigail L. Phillips, Gavin L. Pickard, Brooke M. Platt, Christophe A. Poinsett, Abigail C. Popham, Jaiden A. Powell, Christian Pracht;

Isabelle M. Pruett, Christina Pruteanu, Lucas J. Pyatt, Sydney E. Ransom, Austin T. Redhage, Courtney N. Redhage, Taylor N. Reeser, Chloe A. Reeves, Matthew K. Reidel, Kadin J. Renn, Taylor N. Rice, Emma R. Rinne, Shawn L. Robinson, Emma Rohan;

Lacie M. Roy, Jonah Rudder, Tristin Rybak, Abigail L. Saleniuc, Mikala Anne Saler-Becker, Payton E. Sansom, Alexander J. Sawyer, Anna C. Scanlon, Lily M. Scanlon, Alexander L. Scharfenberg;

Andreia Schipor, Emma C. Schoonover, Paige E. Schoonover, Mia Schreck, Eli T. Schulze, Rebecca A. Seeber, Matthew A. Seely, Taylor A. Seely, Jakob. Shafferkoetter, Carlie J. Shaw;

Briana L. Sherwood, Brianna J. Shirley, Lainie M. Shollenberger, Marisa R. Shollenberger, Luke R. Siddens, Megan I. Siedhoff, Victoria A. Simpson, Emily G. Smallwood, Heather R. Smallwood; 

Laura. Smesnoi, Dante C. Smith, Luke A. Smith, Sydney C. Smith, Sage M. Sparkman, John M. Spaunhorst, Gracie Sperry, Nicholas Stahlman, Jessica M. Stallmann, Amy L. Stanich, Samantha R. Starling, Kerri M. Steele, Kolin R. Storie;

Peyton Stowe, Zoe A. Strassner, Taylor M. Stroup, William C. Strubberg, Olivia G. Struttmann, Zachary T. Sullins, Seth R. Swoboda, Ryleigh A. Swope, Momono Takaishi, Kaytlin R. Tenney, Zachary R. Thayer, Ella B. Thompson, Emily R. Thompson;

Erika K. Toelke, Jacob I. Towell, Hunter L. Triplett, Emma R. Tucker, Adam Vancil, Kylee Vawter, Sophie G. Viehmann, Dalton J. Voss, Nathan T. Voss, Jack Wagnaar, Jordan E. Waldman;

Bowen P. Ward, Jeffrey C. Ward, Natasha A. Waters, Braden W. Watson, Kaylee M. Wentz, Margaret E. Wheat, Derek J. Wildt, Drew M. Willingham, Maelee K. Willingham, Abigail N. Wilson, Alyssa C. Witte, Hannah E. Wootan and Blaire C. Wright

General Honor Roll

Melany C. Adkins, Daviana M. Aguilar, Morgan R. Aubuchon, Nathan C. Bagley, Alexander T. Bailey, Julia Ballard, Alyssa M. Beede, Megan L. Bell, Isabella Bequette, Hailey J. Bialczyk; 

Emma. Blaha, Carlee R. Bocklage, Destiny H. Boehm, Angelina M. Bone, Austin Borgmann, Blake Borgmann, Justin Borgmann, Nicholas J. Bowen, David Braun, Jack R. Braun, Alysha A. Brautigam, Rylie L. Brown; 

Robert A. Bruner, Adria G. Bryan, Destiny M. Bush, Ezekiel S Cazacu, Alexis Cermak, Rodney J. Clark, Naomi Clarke, Emma O. Cloud, Hailey Cloud, Trevor Colinares, Isaac T. Corum, Lance N. Corum;

Ashleigh E. Cottner, Kennzee M. Cowsert, Madelyn G. Cox, Kyle DeArmond, Kara A. Deisner, Ryan Dejack, Jackson B. Dickinson, Kaitlyn A. Dodson, Ashley N. Dothage, Noah D. Elbert, Moriah C. Espowe;

Gracie A. Feller, Colten J. Fink, Allyiah J. Fisher, Jackson D. Friese, Cameron J. Frost, Evan J. Fruits, Malia L.J. Gall, Samuel H. Genteman, Caleb A. Gerdel, Anna M. Gerling, Jacob Gerling, Dayton M. Gerren, Laura D. Glover, Amber M. Goodson, Hunter Grafrath;

Jaylynn Groves, Alexander Guevara, Drake A. Haskell, Alicen D. Hayes, Emily Hays, Jayden Herron, Jordan R. Higgins, Sydney Hittson, Kaitlyn Hobson, Brianna M. Horn, Jaxon Horn, Aurora G. Hubbard, Matty L. Inman; 

Cearra M. Johnson, Connor R. Johnson, Maximus M. Jones, Trysta M. Kaeshoefer, Nick M. Kappelmann, Taylor N. Kee, Hannah E. King, Eli M. Klenke, Alexander Komo, Taylor M. Koonce, Sara E. Krull; 

Mackenzie Lakso, Alexander J. Landherr, Zackery A. Lauderdale, Josie Lause, Joseph M. Lavalle, Skyler Layton, Madelynn R. Lindemeyer, Brett A. Linhardt, Tristyn R. Lonon, Molly Manion; 

Hannah E. Martin, Delaney M. Mathews, Tanner M. Mattingly, Tyler J. Maynard, Dylan McLone, Chase Mehler, Dacey J. Mendez, Haiden E. Meyer, Joshua A. Meyer, Kaleb Meyer, Christopher A. Miller, Maliyah L. Minor, Hayden S. Monroe;

Ryan A. Mutz, Carter Newbanks, MacKenzie P. Noll, Hannah Olive, Brianna L Pate, Daphne E. Paubel, Raeanne A. Pecka, Chet Phillips, Lauren M. Pieske, Xavier A. Plassmeyer; 

Alexander S. Poole, Dalton A. Pope, Sierra D. Pope, Braelyn O. Quinn, Dougles  Randol, Gracie E. Reeves, Trevor J. Reidel, Mason J. Richards, Blake G.H. Rodgers, Blake M. Ross, Logan M. Rucker;

Courtney R. Sachs, Skylar R. Sans Souci, Cassidy R. Sawicki, Hayden Edward Schiller, Charity Schindler, Rylee D. Schindler, Laura. Schipor, Samantha R. Schnelting, Bradley W Scott; 

Nylah L Scott, Daisy R. Seago, Ayden J. Sherwood, Sakura M. Shortal, Kaylee R. Simpson, Alisha M. Skiles, Garrett M. Stemmley, Gabrielle L. Storll, Avery Stowe; 

Matthew Strugari, Henry Swallow, Matthew E. Teal, Rilyn R. Tesar, Elijah D. Thacker, Adrianna G. Trenholm, Austin J. Triplett, Jaeron K. Trussell, Averie J. Viles; 

Rinoa Jordan Villmer, Natalie R. Voss, Makenna G. Walters, Emily R. Webb, Logan M. Wegescheide, Grace E. Weiss, Cody J. Welch and Alexander J. Williams.