Union High School recently released its first quarter honor roll.

Students on the general honor roll earned a GPA between 3.0 and 3.5099 with no grade below a C-minus. The merit honor roll recognizes students with a GPA greater than 3.51 with no grade below a C-minus.

The following students were recognized by the school.

General Honor Roll

Annastasia Adams, Daviana Aguilar, Noah Allen, Morgan Aubuchon, Nathan Bagley, Alexander Bailey, Julia Ballard, Isaac Barnhart, Andrew Bay, Michael Beard, Megan Bell, Hailey Bialczyk, Carlee Bocklage, Angelina Bone, Blake Borgmann, David Braun, Alysha Brautigam, Aubrie Brown, Haillie Brown, Robert Bruner, Breana Bunch, Kirsten Busse, Austin Campbell;

Katilyn Cash, Ezekiel Cazacu, Naomi Clarke, Emma Cloud, Hailey Cloud, Trevor Colinares, Ashleigh Cottner, Madelyn Cox, James D’Onofrio, Stormy Darby, Chantz Davidson, Courtnay Davis, Kyle DeArmond, Ryan Dejack, Kaitlyn Dodson, Isabel Donner, McKenna Duck;

Taylor Eaker, Abigail Eckstein, Mathilda Eckstein, Noah Elbert, Blake Fiedler, Allyiah Fisher, Jackson Friese, Cameron Frost, Malia Gall, Caleb Gerdel, Adam Gerlemann, Jacob Gerling, Tyler Gerling, Dayton Gerren, Keegan Glosemeyer, Laura Glover, Hunter Grafrath, Jaylynn Groves, Grace Hall, Elizabeth Hartman, Destinee Hartmann, Alicen Hayes, Emily Hays, Blake Heathman;

Avery Heller, Marissa Helling, Jayden Herron, Sydney Hittson, Kaitlyn Hobson, Aurora Hubbard, Matty Inman, Bryanna Jackson, Cearra Johnson, Connor Johnson, Maximus Jones, Madyson Kaeshoefer, Taylor Kee, Sidney Kennedy, Ezekiel Koch, Alexander Komo, Taylor Koonce;

Mikayla Kuhn, Taylor Laroe, Zackery Lauderdale, Joseph Lavalle, Skyler Layton, Annamarie Leak, Joseph Leak, Madelynn Lindemeyer, Brett Linhardt, Tristyn Lonon, Cody Maierhoffer, Adam Mayfield, Bryce McClain, Brianna McCormack, Dylan McLone, Sierra Mendenhall;

Dacey Mendez, Joshua Meyer, Kaleb Meyer, Zoe Meyer, Alyssa Milburn, Christopher Miller, Maliyah Minor, Tyler Morris, Kaley Murray, Ryan Mutz, Garrett Nagle, Autumn Orton, Julia Overstreet, Brianna Pate, Chet Phillips, Gavin Pickard, Lauren Pieske, Sierra Pope, Abigail Popham;

Cassandra Portell, Anastasia Radcliff, Dougles Randol, Gracie Reeves, Mason Richards, April Robison, Blake Rodgers, Konner Rosa, Blake Ross, Donavan Rutledge, Molly Rybak, Courtney Sachs, Amanda Sanders, Anna Scanlon, Hayden Schiller, Charity Schindler, Rylee Schindler;

Alivia Schmidt, Serenity Schuttenberg, Brandon Scott, Nylah Scott, Daisy Seago, Ayden Sherwood, Heather Smallwood, Garrett Stemmley, Gabrielle Storll, Avery Stowe, Matthew Strugari, Joseph Sullivan, Henry Swallow, Matthew Teal, Rilyn Tesar, Elijah Thacker, Daniel Thwing, Erika Toelke, Karsten Dave Torrefiel, Adrianna Trenholm, Austin Triplett, Jaeron Trussell, Averie Viles, Natalie Voss;

Makenna Walters, Deseray Washington, Joshua Wegescheide, Logan Wegescheide, Cody Welch, Kaylee Wentz, Alyssa Witte and Olivia Wunderlich

Merit Honor Roll

Ashley Adrian, Zachary Ahern, Luke Aldrich, Coleton Anderson, Bruce Bailey, Trevor Baker, Kyle Bales, Claire Barnhart, Alyssa Beede, Dominick Beine, Abby Bergner, Meghan Bergner, Makayla Bevfoden, Emma Blaha, Miranda Blankenship, Destiny Boehm, Rachel Bolte;

Laura Borgmann, Cheyanna Bowen, Nicholas Bowen, Nicole Bowen, Keaten Boyd, Lauren Boyd, Jack Braun, Matthew Bray, Alaina Brinker, Amelia Brock, Rylie Brown, Destiny Bush, Madison Cermak, Andreana Ciaramitaro, Jessi Clark, Lillian Clouse, Natalie Cojocaru, Ella Coppinger;

Grace Coppinger, Isaac Corum, Lance Corum, Regan Cowsert, Alex Craig, Caden Crawford, Kale Crawford, Kylie Cudney, Olivia Daehnke, Logen Dare, Adelaid Davis, Taelor DeWeese, Kieley DeWitt, Jackson Dickinson, Chloe Dismang, Mercedes Donnelly, Kevin Donovan, Lucas Dowil;

Amanda Downing, Caroline Dunne, Colten Duvall, Sydney Eads, Sophie Eagan, Megan Eaker, Hailey Earney, Cora Eilers, Ryan Esslinger, Gabriel Evers, Breanna Ewald, Ryan Ewald, Gracie Feller, Kacey Feth, Kaycee Feth, Lindsey Feth, Colten Fink, Ryan Fink, Riley Fisher, Evan Fruits;

Chloe Fugett, Emily Gaebe, Morgan Ganey, Justin Gebert, Marshall Gebert, Collin Gerdel, Sydney Gerdel, Riley Ghormley, Abigail Gilbert, Christian Gills, Seth Gladwill, Keely Glosemeyer, Xavier Gobble, Aubrie Golus, Brooke Gorman, Veronica Graham, Josie Grainger, Mia Grayson;

Emily Green, Macean Greife, Austin Griffin, Alexis Guerra, Maria Guevara, Evan Hall, Tanner Hall, Aliyah Hanna, Kelsie Hardester, Kylie Hardester, Sarah Harris, Jacob Harshaw, Rose Hayden, Madelyn Helling, Alyssa Helms, Brendan Helms, Kristine Hervey, Natalie Heyer;

Alexia Hinson, Haley Hoch, Gabriel Hoekel, Isaiah Hoelscher, Rylee Holmes, Sidney Homeyer, Ella Horkey, Brianna Horn, Jaxon Horn, Dustin Hoskins, Lucas Howland, Makensie Hughes, Derek Hulsey, Julia Huning, Elizabeth Johnson, Brandon Just, Amos Kamper, Chaelee Keeney;

Faith Kelley, Trevor Kelly, Ella Keltner, Hannah King, Trenton King, Samantha Kleekamp, Andrew Klemme, Dustin Kohler, Amber Kossmann, Addison Kriete, Cameron Kriete, Richelle Krimmel, Kiley Kruel, Julie Krull, Alex Kuelker, Corinne Kuhl, Mackenzie Lakso, Amanda Langford;

Josie Lause, Alexis Lentz, Marcelina Lettieri, Eric Livengood, Andrew Long, Timothy Long, Emily Lowe, Caleb Mabe, Noah Marcink, Hannah Martin, Keirstin McCormick, Kelsey McPherson, Grace Melton, Rebecca Metcalf, Jackson Miller, Natalie Miner, Sophia Miner, Jacob Mittendorf;

Kimberly Mobley, Hayden Monroe, Sarena Monroe, Maegan Montgomery, Nicholas Moore, Tyler Moore, Andrew Morrow, Abigail Movila, Ethan Nadeau, Lydia Narup, Katelynn Nieder, Jacob Nowak, Kayla O’Hara, Sara Ockleston, Hannah Olive, Joseph Olvera Leyva, Diego Orozco;

Alyson Paulsen, Raeanne Pecka, Olivia Penton, D’ani Perkins, Alexis Phelps, Abigail Phillips, Xavier Plassmeyer, Brooke Platt, Christophe Poinsett, Alexander Poole, Jaiden Powell, Christian Pracht, Isabelle Pruett, Christina Pruteanu, Lucas Pyatt, Braelyn Quinn, Sydney Ransom;

Austin Redhage, Courtney Redhage, Taylor Reeser, Chloe Reeves, Matthew Reidel, Trevor Reidel, Kadin Renn, Taylor Rice, Emma Rinne, Shawn Robinson, Emma Rohan, Lacie Roy, Jonah Rudder, Tristin Rybak, Abigail Saleniuc, Mikala Saler-Becker, Skylar Sans Souci, Payton Sansom;

Cassidy Sawicki, Alexander Sawyer, Lily Scanlon, Alexander Scharfenberg, Andreia Schipor, Laura Schipor, Samantha Schnelting, Emma Schoonover, Paige Schoonover, Mia Schreck, Eli Schulze, Rebecca Seeber, Matthew Seely, Taylor Seely, Jakob Shafferkoetter, Carlie Shaw, Briana Sherwood;

Brianna Shirley, Lainie Shollenberger, Marisa Shollenberger, Luke Siddens, Megan Siedhoff, Kaylee Simpson, Alisha Skiles, Emily Smallwood, Laura Smesnoi, Dante Smith, Luke Smith, Sydney Smith, Sage Sparkman, John Spaunhorst, Nicholas Stahlman, Jessica Stallmann, Amy Stanich;

Samantha Starling, Kerri Steele, Kolin Storie, Peyton Stowe, Zoe Strassner, William Strubberg, Olivia Struttmann, Seth Swoboda, Ryleigh Swope, Momono Takaishi, Kaytlin Tenney, Zachary Thayer, Ella Thompson, Emily Thompson, Hunter Triplett, Emma Tucker, Adam Vancil, Kylee Vawter;

Sophie Viehmann, Rinoa Villmer, Dalton Voss, Nathan Voss, Jack Wagnaar, Jordan Waldman, Bowen Ward, Jeffrey Ward, Braden Watson, Grace Weiss, Margaret Wheat, Alexander Williams, Drew Willingham, Maelee Willingham, Abigail Wilson and Blaire Wright.